UAE Desert Challange leg 2 standings

@>Autos: Pos Num Class Driver(s) Nat Manufacturer Time --- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ------------ 1. 204 T2 Gregoire De Mevius, Jacky Dubois BE/F ...

UAE Desert Challange leg 2 standings

@>Autos:

 Pos Num Class Driver(s) Nat Manufacturer Time --- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ------------ 1. 204 T2 Gregoire De Mevius, Jacky Dubois BE/F Nissan 6:49:23.00 2. 203 T2 Khalifa Al Mutaiwei, Alain Guehennec UAE/F BMW 6:57:20.00 3. 209 T2 Juha Kankkunen, Juha Repo FIN VW 7:02:33.00 4. 202 T2 Hiroshi Masuoka, Andreas Schulz J Mitsubishi 7:02:49.00 5. 218 T2 Andrea Mayer, Henri Magne D/F Mitsubishi 7:56:07.00 6. 219 T2 Ahmad Bin Suqat, Jassim Ben Gharib UAE Chevrolet 8:11:55.00 7. 216 T2 Mark Powell, Tim Ansell GB Land Rover 8:19:00.00 8. 236 T2 Janis Naglis, Innus Aleksandrs LV Mitsubishi 8:21:01.00 9. 212 T2 Dominique Housieaux, Loic Fagot F Mitsubishi 8:47:23.00 10. 221 T2 Matthias Kahle, Dr.Thomas Schuenemann D 2Drive 8:59:20.00 11. 223 T2 Sergey Shmakov, Sergey Mishin RU Honda 9:24:00.00 12. 248 T1 Laurent Rosso, Christian Rosso F Nissan 9:51:57.00 13. 240 T2 Jean-Claude Reboux, Arnaud Morey F Buggy 11:01:00.00 14. 246 T2 Herman Hutten, Hennie Wullink NL Kia 11:03:31.00 15. 233 T1 Ronan Chabot, Gilles Pillot F Toyota 11:18:50.00 16. 228 T1 John Martin, Matt Stevenson GB Mitsubishi 11:23:23.00 17. 230 T1 Nazir Al Shanfari, David Mitry OM Mitsubishi 11:36:07.00 18. 222 T2 Michel Visy, Philippe Bourquin F Bowler 11:52:01.00 19. 211 T2 Jose Luis Monterde, Rafal Tornabell E Mitsubishi 12:39:20.00 20. 213 T1 Isabelle Patissier, Bernard Irissou F Nissan 13:23:25.00 21. 242 T1 Jean-Francois Coupaud, Pierre J. Rousse F Mitsubishi 13:48:04.00 22. 217 T2 Maris Saukans, Didzis Zarins LV OSC 13:48:38.00 23. 231 T2 Tommaso Castellazzi I Landrover 14:58:48.00 24. 201 T2 Stephane Peterhansel, Jean-Paul Cottret F Mitsubishi 14:59:17.00 25. 238 T2 Vural Ak, Guray Karacar TR Mitsubishi 14:59:59.00 26. 207 T2 Bruno Saby, Michel Perin F VW 15:03:44.00 27. 227 T2 Igor Skoks, Agris Pikis LV OSC 17:00:00.00 28. 237 T1 Jean-Pascal Cuerel, Mathieu Kurzen CH Mitsubishi 17:00:00.00 29. 234 T2 Luc Beckers, Luc De Coker BE Toyota 17:29:44.00 30. 205 T2 Jutta Kleinschmidt, Fabrizia Pons D VW 17:59:57.00 31. 225 T1 Ron Cremen, Pieter van Herpen AUS/DK Mitsubishi 20:00:00.00 32. 241 T2 Jean-Francois Padovani, Patrick Sam Pia F Nissan 20:00:00.00 33. 206 T2 Colin McRae, Maria Kristina Thorner GB/S Nissan 20:53:13.00 34. 214 T2 Obaid Bin Hathboor, Abdulhaleem Bin Zaye UAE Chevrolet 21:21:45.00 35. 224 T2 Guan Yuang Men, Serge Henninot CN/F Mitsubishi 23:00:00.00 36. 226 T2 David Mabbs, Bryan Lightford GB Land Rover 26:01:00.00 37. 208 T2 Bala'zs Szalay, Laszlo Bunkolzi HU Opel 32:00:00.00 38. 250 T2 Emil Khneisser, Akram Malas LB/SYR Prototype 32:00:00.00 39. 215 T2 Yahya Al Helei, Khaled Al Khendi UAE Chevrolet 41:00:00.00 

@>Trucks:

 Pos Num Class Driver(s) Nat Manufacturer Time --- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ------------ 1. 261 T4 Rustam Minnikhanov, Aydar B, Vladimi RU Kamaz 9:12:04.00 2. 262 T4 Firdaus Kabirov, Ildar Kabirov, Andrey M RU Kamaz 10:51:31.00 3. 265 T4 Giuseppe Panseri, Piana Marco, Oscar Mor I Mercedes 10:55:35.00 4. 263 T4 Ilgizar Mardeev, Stanislav Konopko, Vlad RU Kamaz 13:08:16.00 5. 264 T4 Pierpaolo Bonetti, Giorgo Albiero I Iveco 17:00:00.00 

@>Motorcycles:

 Pos Num Class Driver(s) Nat Manufacturer Time --- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ---------- 1. 06 M3 Isidre Esteve ES KTM 07:33.09 2. 03 M3 Marek Dabrowski PO KTM 07:38.12 3. 02 M3 Pal Anders Ullevalseter NO KTM 07:43.09 4. 10 M3 David McBride GB KTM 07:46.00 5. 04 M3 Jacek Czachor PO KTM 07:49.05 6. 21 M1 Tim Trenker D KTM 07:55.08 7. 11 M1 Sean Linton GB KTM 08:01.50 8. 20 M2 Steven Blackney GB KTM 08:07.57 9. 12 M2 Ian Maxwell Foley GB Honda 08:40.54 10. 61 M2 Mark Grams D Honda 08:45.35 11. 16 M1 Fablo Fasola I KTM 08:53.19 12. 22 M1 Mustafa Kemal Merkit T KTM 08:54.34 13. 19 M1 Marek Podlipny CZ KTM 08:58.49 14. 68 M1 Victor Rivera ES KTM 09:03.25 15. 71 M4 Atif Al Zarouni UAE Honda 09:09.35 16. 65 M1 Christopher Scott Yenzer US KTM 09:21.22 17. 63 M1 Fransico Arredondo GT KTM 09:26.06 18. 13 M2 Christian Beneke LU Suzuki 09:32.33 19. 36 M1 Osamu Hotta J KTM 09:32.48 20. 48 M1 Bo Hansson  SWE KTM 09:39.17 21. 33 M2 Philippe Cottet CH Yamaha 09:42.06 22. 17 M2 Joe de Bruyn ZA Honda 09:53.30 23. 55 M2 Donald Anderson GB KTM 09:54.26 24. 66 M2 John Allen Deykes US Yamaha 10:00.50 25. 32 M1 Charles Caron F Yamaha 10:09.56 26. 35 M2 Gaetan Taligot F KTM 10:16.12 27. 29 M1 Aldo Winkler I KTM 10:23.33 28. 28 M1 Alberto Morelli I KTM 10:26.00 29. 52 M1 Annie Seel SWE KTM 10:26.50 30. 58 M2 Scott Shankland GB KTM 10:34.27 31. 59 M1 Sean Wilcock GB KTM 10:34.58 32. 64 M1 Ian Duncan KE KTM 10:44.52 33. 43 M2 Xavier Moreau F Honda 10:50.26 34. 42 M2 Stanislas De Boisset F Honda 10:51.29 35. 50 M1 Paer Wallentheim SWE KTM 10:55.44 36. 25 M1 Tomaz Merhar SLO KTM 10:58.04 37. 24 M3 Loris Volpato I Yamaha 10:58.14 38. 49 M1 Henrik Engman SWE KTM 11:05.37 39. 34 M2 Cyril Trisconi CH Yamaha 11:13.16 40. 54 M1 Ian Greasby GB Honda 11:21.07 41. 27 M3 Dick Danielson SWE Honda 11:22.05 42. 72 M4 David Dubois GB Yamaha 12:15.41 43. 26 M1 Miran Stanovnik SLO KTM 13:27.38 44. 31 M2 Eric Croquelois F Honda 14:19.07 45. 57 M2 Robert Kidd GB Honda 14:25.24 46. 53 M1 Klaus Schwingenschloegl AU KTM 14:27.17 47. 74 M4 Mohammad Al-Shamsi UAE Honda 14:36.07 48. 67 M2 Robert William Gilbert US Yamaha 14:46.56 49. 51 M1 Byron Lunderstedt ZA KTM 14:48.45 50. 60 M1 Frank Maschong D KTM 14:58.49 51. 78 M4 Shihab Alireza SA Bombardier 15:17.42 52. 77 M4 Martin Camp ZA Bombardier 15:18.06 53. 45 M3 Andrea Marcucci I KTM 15:50.51 54. 39 M1 Kenji Fukaya J Honda 15:57.20 55. 38 M2 Ayumu Kawai J Honda 19:04.30 56. 05 M3 Marc Coma ES KTM 19:10.45 57. 14 M3 Paul Rivet F Honda 20:01.59 58. 44 M2 Adriano Bigiarini I KTM 22:04.12 59. 76 M4 Florent Gomez F Yamaha 28:02.36 60. 75 M4 Khalid Khouri UAE Yamaha 28:02.46 61. 40 M3 Tomohiro Kawasaki J Honda 28:03.45 62. 30 M3 Bernd Panzer D KTM 28:04.13 63. 56 M2 Laurie Lee GB Honda 28:04.17 64. 46 M1 Benjamin Daniels AUS KTM 28:06.50 65. 47 M2 Tomi Hietala FIN BMW 28:11.43 66. 18 M1 Yannick Guyomarch F KTM 31:03.09 67. 37 M1 Teruyuki Ohashi J KTM 31:03.41 68. 15 M2 Eric Piroud F Honda 34:02.53 

shares
comments
UAE Desert Challenge leg 3 summary
Previous article

UAE Desert Challenge leg 3 summary

Next article

DHL TT Racing UAE Desert Challenge final summary

DHL TT Racing UAE Desert Challenge final summary
Load comments