UAE Desert Challenge leg 1 standings

@>Autos: Pos Num Class Driver(s) Nat Manufacturer Time --- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ---------- 1. 203 T2 Khalifa Al Mutaiwei, Alain Guehennec UAE/F ...

UAE Desert Challenge leg 1 standings

@>Autos:

 Pos Num Class Driver(s) Nat Manufacturer Time --- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ---------- 1. 203 T2 Khalifa Al Mutaiwei, Alain Guehennec UAE/F BMW 3:22.39 2. 204 T2 Gregoire De Mevius, Jacky Dubois BE/F Nissan 3:23.04 3. 206 T2 Colin McRae, Maria Kristina Thorner GB/S Nissan 3:23.13 4. 209 T2 Juha Kankkunen, Juha Repo FIN VW 3:28.59 5. 205 T2 Jutta Kleinschmidt, Fabrizia Pons D VW 3:29.57 6. 202 T2 Hiroshi Masuoka, Andreas Schulz J Mitsubishi 3:36.48 7. 214 T2 Obaid Bin Hathboor, Abdulhaleem Bin Zaye UAE Chevrolet 3:49.45 8. 216 T2 Mark Powell, Tim Ansell GB Land Rover 4:04.54 9. 219 T2 Ahmad Bin Suqat, Jassim Ben Gharib UAE Chevrolet 4:07.39 10. 218 T2 Andrea Mayer, Henri Magne D/F Mitsubishi 4:07.41 11. 236 T2 Janis Naglis, Innus Aleksandrs LV Mitsubishi 4:08.46 12. 221 T2 Matthias Kahle, Dr.Thomas Schuenemann D 2Drive 4:15.23 13. 212 T2 Dominique Housieaux, Loic Fagot F Mitsubishi 4:20.22 14. 248 T1 Laurent Rosso, Christian Rosso F Nissan 4:43.47 15. 240 T2 Jean-Claude Reboux, Arnaud Morey F Buggy 4:49.08 16. 213 T1 Isabelle Patissier, Bernard Irissou F Nissan 4:53.25 17. 220 T1 Essa Al-Hamrani, Wael Murgan UAE Misubishi 5:00.10 18. 246 T2 Herman Hutten, Hennie Wullink NL Kia 5:05.51 19. 217 T2 Maris Saukans, Didzis Zarins LV OSC 5:10.38 20. 233 T1 Ronan Chabot, Gilles Pillot F Toyota 5:11.24 21. 223 T2 Sergey Shmakov, Sergey Mishin RU Honda 5:07.49 22. 242 T1 Jean-Francois Coupaud, Pierre J. Rousse F Mitsubishi 5:18.04 23. 228 T1 John Martin, Matt Stevenson GB Mitsubishi 5:18.39 24. 230 T1 Nazir Al Shanfari, George Aletraris OM Mitsubishi 5:21.01 25. 222 T2 Michel Visy, Philippe Bourquin F Bowler 5:32.11 26. 227 T2 Igor Skoks, Agris Pikis LV OSC 8:30.00 27. 245 T2 Arunas Lekavicius, Arvydas Vasiliauskas LT Mitsubishi 8:30.00 28. 238 T2 Vural Ak, Guray Karacar TR Mitsubishi 8:30.00 29. 249 T1 Joseph Rosso, Abdel Moula Amharech F/MA Nissan 8:30.00 30. 237 T1 Jean-Pascal Cuerel, Mathieu Kurzen CH Mitsubishi 8:30.00 31. 211 T2 Jose Luis Monterde, Rafal Tornabell E Mitsubishi 8:30.00 32. 231 T2 Tommaso Castellazzi I Landrover 8:30.00 33. 224 T2 Guan Yuang Men, Serge Henninot CN/F Mitsubishi 8:30.00 34. 234 T2 Luc Beckers, Luc De Coker BE Toyota 8:30.00 35. 207 T2 Bruno Saby, Michel Perin F VW 11:30.00 36. 201 T2 Stephane Peterhansel, Jean-Paul Cottret F Mitsubishi 11:30.00 37. 241 T2 Jean-Francois Padovani, Patrick Sam Pia F Nissan 11:30.00 38. 225 T1 Ron Cremen, Pieter van Herpen AUS/DK Mitsubishi 11:30.00 39. 226 T2 David Mabbs, Bryan Lightford GB Land Rover 11:30.00 40. 232 T2 Hamad Al Thani, Hamad Al-Marri, Gorge QA Ford 14:22.13 41. 239 T2 Mohammad al Mannai, Eyad Mosameh QA Nissan 14:30.00 42. 235 T2 David Gabis, Xavier Caminada F Mitsubishi 14:30.00 43. 208 T2 Bala'zs Szalay, Laszlo Bunkolzi HU Opel 14:30.00 44. 250 T2 Emil Khneisser, Akram Malas LB/SYR Prototype 17:30.00 45. 244 T1 Sadiq Fadhil, Imad Nabhan UAE Toyota 23:30.00 46. 210 T2 Saeed Al Hameli, Ahmed Malik UAE Nissan 23:30.00 47. 215 T2 Yahya Al Helei, Khaled Al Khendi UAE Chevrolet 23:30.00 48. 243 T2 Ali Saleh, Husain Ghadhanfar KT Nissan 23:30.00 49. 247 T2 Ali Banichitb, Yahya Alamri UAE Nissan 23:30.00 

@>Trucks:

 Pos Num Class Driver(s) Nat Manufacturer Time --- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ---------- 1. 261 T4 Rustam Minnikhanov, Aydar Belyaev, Vladi RU Kamaz 4:23.00 2. 262 T4 Firdaus Kabirov, Ildar Kabirov, Andrey M RU Kamaz 4:41.09 3. 263 T4 Ilgizar Mardeev, Stanislav Konopko, Vlad RU Kamaz 4:38.16 4. 265 T4 Giuseppe Panseri, Piana Marco, Oscar Mor I Mercedes 8:30.00 5. 264 T4 Pierpaolo Bonetti, Giorgo Albiero I Iveco 8:30.00 6. 266 T4 Patrick Brisset, Dominique Brisset F Hummer 8:30.00 

@>Motorcycles:

 Pos Num Class Driver(s) Nat Manufacturer Time --- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ---------- 1. 05 M3 Marc Coma ES KTM 3:38.13 2. 06 M3 Isidre Esteve ES KTM 3:40.13 3. 03 M1 Marek Dabrowski PO KTM 3:46.46 4. 10 M3 David McBride GB KTM 3:46.57 5. 02 M3 Pal Anders Ullevalseter NO KTM 3:48.47 6. 04 M1 Jacek Czachor PO KTM 3:49.54 7. 26 M1 Miran Stanovnik SLO KTM 3:54.46 8. 11 M1 Sean Linton GB KTM 3:57.52 9. 21 M1 Tim Trenker D KTM 3:59.30 10. 20 M2 Steven Blackney GB KTM 4:14.42 11. 12 M2 Ian Maxwell Foley GB Honda 4:21.22 12. 16 M1 Fablo Fasola I KTM 4:28.27 13. 14 M3 Paul Rivet F Honda 4:28.40 14. 61 M2 Mark Grams D Honda 4:28.46 15. 22 M1 Mustafa Kemal Merkit T KTM 4:31.06 16. 19 M1 Marek Podlipny CZ KTM 4:34.44 17. 68 M1 Victor Rivera ES KTM 4:36.08 18. 63 M1 Fransico Arredondo GT KTM 4:38.30 19. 71 M4 Atif Al Zarouni UAE Honda 4:42.42 20. 36 M1 Osamu Hotta J KTM 4:45.12 21. 31 M2 Eric Croquelois F Honda 4:46.27 22. 48 M1 Bo Hansson SWE KTM 4:50.54 23. 57 M2 Robert Kidd GB Honda 4:52.16 24. 53 M1 Klaus Schwingenschloegl AU KTM 4:54.09 25. 17 M2 Joe de Bruyn ZA Honda 4:54.37 26. 65 M1 Christopher Scott Yenzer US KTM 4:55.57 27. 55 M2 Donald Anderson GB KTM 4:55.53 28. 33 M2 Philippe Cottet CH Yamaha 5:01.04 29. 32 M1 Charles Caron F Yamaha 5:03.50 30. 13 M2 Christian Beneke LU Suzuki 5:11.07 31. 59 M1 Sean Wilcock GB KTM 5:11.13 32. 58 M2 Scott Shankland GB KTM 5:11.34 33. 67 M2 Robert William Gilbert US Yamaha 5:14.06 34. 51 M1 Byron Lunderstedt ZA KTM 5:15.18 35. 25 M1 Tomaz Merhar SLO KTM 5:15.01 36. 35 M2 Gaetan Taligot F KTM 5:20.24 37. 64 M1 Ian Duncan KE KTM 5:22.52 38. 52 M1 Annie Seel SWE KTM 5:13.23 39. 29 M1 Aldo Winkler I KTM 5:23.41 40. 28 M1 Alberto Morelli I KTM 5:24.01 41. 60 M1 Frank Maschong D KTM 5:24.27 42. 24 M3 Loris Volpato I Yamaha 5:27.30 43. 50 M1 Paer Wallentheim SWE KTM 5:29.14 44. 49 M1 Henrik Engman SWE KTM 5:35.14 45. 43 M2 Xavier Moreau F Honda 5:36.37 46. 42 M2 Stanislas De Boisset F Honda 5:36.24 47. 72 M4 David Dubois GB Yamaha 5:40.08 48. 54 M1 Ian Greasby GB Honda 5:43.14 49. 78 M4 Shihab Alireza SA Bombardier 5:44.55 50. 77 M4 Martin Camp ZA Bombardier 5:45.22 51. 27 M1 Dick Danielson SWE Honda 5:45.39 52. 34 M2 Cyril Trisconi CH Yamaha 5:47.02 53. 66 M2 John Allen Deykes US Yamaha 8:01.11 54. 76 M4 Florent Gomez F Yamaha 9:30.00 55. 74 M4 Mohammad Al-Shamsi UAE Honda 9:30.00 56. 75 M4 Khalid Khouri UAE Yamaha 9:30.00 57. 40 M3 Tomohiro Kawasaki J Honda 9:30.00 58. 39 M1 Kenji Fukaya J Honda 9:30.00 59. 45 M3 Andrea Marcucci I KTM 9:30.00 60. 44 M2 Adriano Bigiarini I KTM 9:30.00 61. 30 M3 Bernd Panzer D KTM 9:30.00 62. 56 M2 Lauri Lee GB Honda 9:30.00 63. 38 M2 Ayumu Kawai J Honda 9:30.00 64. 46 M1 Benjamin Daniels AUS KTM 9:30.00 65. 47 M2 Tomi Hietala FIN BMW 9:30.00 66. 37 M1 Teruyuki Ohashi J KTM 12:30.00 67. 15 M2 Eric Piroud F Honda 15:30.00 68. 18 M1 Yannick Guyomarch F KTM 21:30.00 

shares
comments
UAE Desert Challenge leg two summary
Previous article

UAE Desert Challenge leg two summary

Next article

UAE Desert Challenge final leg canceled

UAE Desert Challenge final leg canceled
Load comments