Formula 1
31 Jul
Event finished
07 Aug
FP3 in
12 Hours
:
06 Minutes
:
50 Seconds
Formula E
R
Berlin ePrix III
08 Aug
FP1 in
09 Hours
:
06 Minutes
:
50 Seconds
MotoGP
24 Jul
Event finished
07 Aug
FP3 in
10 Hours
:
01 Minutes
:
50 Seconds
NASCAR Cup
02 Aug
Event finished
R
Michigan
08 Aug
Race 1 in
22 Hours
:
06 Minutes
:
50 Seconds
IndyCar
17 Jul
Event finished
21 Aug
Next event in
13 days
WEC
R
Bahrain
19 Nov
Next event in
103 days
Supercars
12 Jul
Event finished
15 Aug
Practice 1 in
7 days
Driver

Rich Tobias Jr.

Filters:

Championship Driver Team Event Location Article type
56 articles
Clear all filters
Rich Tobias Jr.
Championship
Loading...
Driver
Loading...
Team
Loading...
Event
Loading...
Location
Loading...
Article type
Loading...

Latest news on Rich Tobias Jr.

Grid
List

Hoosier Hundred results

USAC SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS (Presented by K & N Engineering): May 26, 2006 -- Indianapolis, Indiana -- Indiana State Fairgrounds -- 54th "Hoosier Hundred QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Josh Wise, 10, Stewart - 32.533 2. Levi Jones, 22, Stewart - ...

Richmond: Race results

USAC SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS (Presented by K & N Engineering): June 23-24, 2006 -- Richmond, Virginia -- Richmond International Raceway -- "Richmond Times-Dispatch 100" FEATURE: (100 laps) 1. Bud Kaeding 2. Jay Drake 3. Brian Tyler 4.

Richmond: Qualifying results

USAC SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS (Presented by K & N Engineering): June 23-24, 2006 -- Richmond, Virginia -- Richmond International Raceway -- "Richmond Times-Dispatch 100" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Josh Wise, 14, Foyt - 20.887 2. Brian Tyler, 21, ...

Kentucky: Race results

USAC SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS (Presented by K & N Engineering): June 16, 2006 -- Sparta, Kentucky -- Kentucky Speedway -- "Kentucky 100" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Bud Kaeding, 29, BK/Leffler - 31.278 2. Wayne Reutimann Jr., 00, Reutimann - ...

Homestead: Race results, standings

USAC SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS (Presented by K & N Engineering): March 24-25, 2006 -- Homestead, Florida -- Homestead Miami Speedway FEATURE: (67 laps) 1. Brian Tyler 2. Aaron Pierce 3. Tim Barber 4. P.J. Jones 5. Dave Steele 6. Bud ...

Homestead: Qualifying results

USAC SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS (Presented by K & N Engineering): March 25, 2006 -- Homestead, Florida -- Homestead Miami Speedway QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Aaron Pierce, 26, Pierce - 30.855 2. Bud Kaeding, 29, BK/Leffler - 30.860 3. P.J. Jones, ...

Homestead: Friday test report, times

JONES FASTEST IN FRIDAY'S DOUBLE SESSION HOMESTEAD, Fla. -- Twelve-time Silver Crown Series presented by K&N Engineering starter P.J. Jones scored a best 171.401 mph (31.190 seconds) during Friday's second session, the fastest in the series' three ...

Homestead: Thursday test notes, times

PIERCE STRONGEST AGAIN IN THURSDAY'S SILVER CROWN HOMESTEAD TEST HOMESTEAD, Fla. -- For the second straight afternoon, Aaron Pierce set the fastest time for the Silver Crown Series presented by K&N Engineering during Thursday's test at the ...

Homestead: Wednesday test day report

PIERCE LEADS WEDNESDAY'S SILVER CROWN TESTING AT HOMESTEAD HOMESTEAD, Fla. -- Aaron Pierce led Wednesday's three-hour testing session for the USAC Silver Crown Series presented by K&N Engineering at Homestead-Miami Speedway. Pierce, who was also ...

Darland signs one-race deal

FORMER SILVER CROWN SERIES CHAMP DARLAND TO DRIVE RW MOTORSPORTS CAR AT PHOENIX INDIANAPOLIS -- Former USAC Silver Crown Series champion Dave Darland of Lincoln, Ind. will compete for RW Motorsports in the team's new generation Silver Crown car in ...

DuQuoin: Race results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 4, 2005 DuQuoin, Illinois DuQuoin State Fairgrounds "Ted Horn 100" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Tyler Walker, 19, Kahne - 29.298 2. Jerry Coons Jr., 35, RE - 29.341 3. Jon Stanbrough, 53, Fox - ...

DuQuoin: Penultimate round preview

TOP 3 SQUARE OFF IN SUNDAY'S "TED HORN 100" AT THE DuQUOIN STATE FAIRGROUNDS Sunday night's "Ted Horn 100" at the DuQuoin (Ill.) State Fairgrounds features a showdown between the top three drivers in the USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown ...

Illiniois: Race results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: August 20, 2005 Springfield, Illinois Illinois State Fairgrounds "Tony Bettenhausen 100" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Josh Wise, 10, Stewart - 29.776 2. Tyler Walker, 19, Kahne - 29.824 3. Cole Carter, 7, ...

Indiana Fair: Hoosier Hundred results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: May 27, 2005 -- Indianapolis, Indiana -- Indiana State Fairgrounds -- 54th Coors Light "Hoosier Hundred" -- Presented by The Indiana National Guard QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Tracy Hines, 37, Indiana ...

Phoenix Copper World Classic results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: January 29-30, 2005 -- Phoenix, Arizona -- Phoenix International Raceway -- 28th "Copper World Classic" CONSOLATION RACE: (15 laps-Held Jan. 29) 1. Gamester 2. Todd Beach 3. Reid 4. Kinser 5.

Eldora: Finale race results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 24-25, 2004 -- Rossburg, Ohio -- Eldora Speedway -- "4-Crown Nationals" QUALIFYING RACE: (15 laps) 1. Gaines 2. Drake 3. Jones 4. Chaney 5. Steele 6. Heydenreich 7. Westfall 8.

Tulsa: Race results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 18, 2004 -- Tulsa, Oklahoma -- Tulsa Fairgrounds Motorplex -- O'Reilly "Tulsa 100" (Presented by Flowmaster* QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Jay Drake, 11, Stewart/Snider - 26.110 2. Tyler Walker, ...

DuQuoin: Race results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 5, 2004 -- DuQuoin, Illinois -- DuQuoin State Fairgrounds -- "Ted Horn 100" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Tyler Walker, 19, Kahne - 29.138 2. Jerry Coons, Jr., 191, Hemelgarn/Johnson - 29.655 3.

Illinois: Race results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: August 21, 2004 Springfield, Illinos Illinois State Fairgrounds "Tony Bettenhausen 100" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Jerry Coons Jr., 191, Hemelgarn/Johnson - 30.362 2. Jon Stanbrough, 53, Fox - 30.827 3.

Pikes Peak: Race results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 3-4, 2004 -- Fountain, Colorado -- Pikes Peak International Raceway -- King Soopers "Rocky Mountain Classic" QUALIFICATIONS: (Held July 3) 1. Dane Carter, 41, Panther - 25.566 2. Jay Drake, ...

Terre Haute: Race results

USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Race Results: June 5, 2004 Terre Haute, Indiana Terre Haute Action Track First Financial Bank "Sumar Classic" presented by Clabber Girl & the Terre Haute Convention & Visitors Bureau QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Levi ...

Indiana Fair: Hoosier Hundred results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: May 28, 2004 Indianapolis, Indiana Indiana State Fairgrounds 52nd Budweiser "Hoosier Hundred" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Dave Steele, 9, East/Stewart - 31.842 2. Dane Carter, 7, Carter - 31.921 3. Jon ...

Memphis: Race results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: May 8, 2004 -- Memphis, Tennessee -- Memphis Motorsports Park -- "Big M Motorfest "Mid-South USAC 100" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Dave Steele, 9, East - 21.219 2. Dane Carter, 41, Panther - 21.312 3.

Phoenix: Race results

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: March 19-21, 2004 -- Phoenix, Arizona -- Phoenix International Raceway -- 27th "Copper World Classic" QUALIFICATIONS: (Held March 20) 1. Dave Steele, 9, East - 25.317 2. Tyler Walker, 67, ...