Standings after round 10

<pre> 2002 FIA-GT Championship - Provisional Classification after Round 10 Final Championship Classification.xls Pos. NAME OF THE DRIVER Nat. Tot. 1 Christophe Bouchut FRA 49 2 David Terrien FRA ...

Standings after round 10

<pre> 2002 FIA-GT Championship - Provisional Classification after Round 10

Final Championship Classification.xls Pos. NAME OF THE DRIVER Nat. Tot. 1 Christophe Bouchut FRA 49 2 David Terrien FRA 48 3 Nicolaus Springer GER 46.5 Ex Jamie Campbell-Walter GBR 46.5 5 Andrea Piccini ITA 41 Ex Jean-Denis Deletraz SUI 41 7 Vincent Vosse BEL 39 8 Anthony Kumpen BEL 36 Ex Mike Hezemans NED 36 10 Fabio Babini ITA 33 11 Marc Duez BEL 28 12 Fabrizio Gollin ITA 23 Ex Luca Cappellari ITA 23 14 Sebastien Bourdais FRA 20 15 Carl Rosenblad SWE 18.5 16 Bobby Verdon-Roe GBR 16.5 17 Boris Derichebourg FRA 11 18 Paul Belmondo FRA 10.5 19 Enzo Calderari SUI 10 Ex Lilian Bryner SUI 10 21 Justin Law GBR 9.5 Ex Miguel de Castro ESP 9.5 Ex David Sterckx BEL 9.5 24 Jean-Marc Gounon FRA 8 25 Paul Knapfield GBR 7 26 Claude-Yves Gosselin FRA 6.5 27 Ni Amorim POR 5 28 Jean-Claude Lagniez FRA 4.5 Ex Jean-Luc Chéreau FRA 4.5 Ex Didier Defourny BEL 4.5 31 Ryo Fukuda JPN 3.5 32 Thierry Tassin BEL 3 33 Andy Wallace GBR 2.5 Ex Eric van de Poele BEL 2.5 35 Robert Dierick BEL 1 Ex Mauro Casadei ITA 1 Ex Christian Ried GER 1 Ex Gerold Ried GER 1

 Pos. NAME OF THE TEAM Nat. Tot. 1 Larbre Competition Chéreau FRA 67.5 2 Lister Storm Racing GBR 63 3 Carsport Holland NED 59 4 BMS Scuderia Italia ITA 51 5 Paul Belmondo Racing FRA 43.5 6 Proton Competition GER 1 

N-GT Championship

 Pos. Name of Driver Nat. Tot. 1 Stephane Ortelli MON 80 2 Christian Pescatori ITA 55.5 3 Andrea Montermini ITA 49.5 4 Andrea Bertolini ITA 41.5 5 Romain Dumas FRA 36 6 Andrea Garbagnati ITA 31.5 Ex Toto Wolff AUT 31.5 8 Emmanuel Collard FRA 30 9 Marc Lieb GER 29 10 Philipp Peter AUT 21.5 11 Sascha Maassen GER 20 12 Ian Khan GBR 19 13 Antonio Garcia ESP 18 14 Stephane Daoudi FRA 17.5 15 Bert Longin BEL 17 16 Jürgen von Gartzen GER 14 Ex Horst Felbermayr Jr AUT 14 18 Johnny Mowlem GBR 11 19 Georges Forgeois USA 9 Ex Andre Lotterer GER 9 21 Adam Jones GBR 7 22 Cyrille Sauvage FRA 6 23 Iradj Alexander SUI 5 24 Hans Fertl GER 4 Ex Walter Lechner Jr GER 4 Ex Tim Sugden GBR 4 Ex Andrew Kirkaldy GBR 4 28 Dieter Quester AUT 3.5 Ex Luca Riccitelli ITA 3.5 Ex Vic Rice USA 3.5 Ex Manfred Jurasz AUT 3.5 32 Pietro Gianni ITA 3 Ex Gianluca Giraudi ITA 3 Ex Marco Lambertini ITA 3 Ex Batti Pregliasco ITA 3 Ex Raffaele Sangiuolo ITA 3 Ex Thomas Pichler ITA 3 Ex Phil Bastiaans NED 3 Ex Peter van Merksteijn NED 3 40 Gabrio Rosa ITA 2.5 Ex Luca Drudi ITA 2.5 Ex Andrew Bagnall NZ 2.5 Ex Philip Collin USA 2.5 44 John Nielsen DEN 2 Ex Robin Liddell GBR 2 Ex Stefan Vancampenhoudt NED 2 47 Moreno Soli ITA 1 Ex Peter Kutemann NED 1 Ex Marco Saviozzi ITA 1 Ex Pierre Bes FRA 1 Ex Emmanuel Delalande FRA 1 Ex Nikolaj Fomenko RUS 1 Ex Alex Vassiliev RUS 1 Ex Didier Delalande FRA 1 
 Pos. NAME OF THE TEAM Nat. Tot. 1 Freisinger Motorsport GER 103 2 JMB Racing FRA 80.5 3 Autorlando Sport ITA 28 4 RWS Motorsport GER 22.5 5 JVG Racing GER 19 6 Cirtek Motorsport GBR 15.5 7 JMB Competition FRA 7 8 Veloqx Motorsport GBR 4 9 System Force Motorsport NED 3 10 Seikel Motorsport GER 2.5 11 MAC Racing ITA 1 

-fia-

shares
comments
Estoril: Second qualifying results

Previous article

Estoril: Second qualifying results

Next article

Estoril: Season finale race quotes

Estoril: Season finale race quotes
Load comments