Formula 1
01 Nov
-
03 Nov
Event finished
14 Nov
-
17 Nov
FP3 in
16 Hours
:
07 Minutes
:
23 Seconds
MotoGP
01 Nov
-
03 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
FP3 in
10 Hours
:
02 Minutes
:
23 Seconds
NASCAR Cup
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
Final Practice in
00 Hours
:
37 Minutes
:
23 Seconds
Kart IndyCar
20 Sep
-
22 Sep
Event finished
WEC
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
12 Dec
-
14 Dec
FP1 in
26 days
Supercars
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
22 Nov
-
24 Nov
Next event in
6 days
Formula E
R
Ad Diriyah E-prix
22 Nov
-
23 Nov
Next event in
6 days
R
Santiago E-prix
17 Jan
-
18 Jan
Next event in
62 days

The 2019 Le Mans 24 Hours entry list in full

shares
comments
The 2019 Le Mans 24 Hours entry list in full
Feb 11, 2019, 3:17 PM

Check out the full entry list for the 87th running of the Le Mans 24 Hours, including drivers confirmed so far.

Team Car Confirmed drivers

LMP1 - 8 cars

1 Rebellion Racing Rebellion R13-Gibson

Germany Andre Lotterer
Neel Jani

Bruno Senna

3 Rebellion Racing Rebellion R13-Gibson

Thomas Laurent

Gustavo Menezes

Nathanael Berthon

4 ByKolles Racing Team ENSO CLM P1/01-Gibson

Tom Dillmann

Oliver Webb

Paolo Ruberti

7 Toyota Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid

Mike Conway

Kamui Kobayashi

Jose Maria Lopez

8 Toyota Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid

Sebastien Buemi
Kazuki Nakajima

Fernando Alonso

10 DragonSpeed BR Engineering BR1-Gibson

Ben Hanley

Henrik Hedman

Renger van der Zande

11 SMP Racing BR Engineering BR1-AER

Mikhail Aleshin

Vitaly Petrov

Stoffel Vandoorne

17 SMP Racing BR Engineering BR1-AER

Egor Orudzhev

Sergey Sirotkin

Stephane Sarrazin

LMP2 - 20 cars

20 High Class Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

Anders Fjordbach

Dennis Andersen

Mathias Beche

22 United Autosports Ligier JS P217-Gibson

Phil Hanson

Filipe Albuquerque

Paul di Resta

23 Panis-Barthez Competition Ligier JS P217-Gibson

Rene Binder

Julien Canal

Will Stevens

25 Algarve Pro Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

Andrea Pizzitola

John Falb

David Zollinger

26 G-Drive Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

Roman Rusinov

Jean-Eric Vergne

Job van Uitert

28 TDS Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

Loic Duval

Matthieu Vaxiviere

Francois Perrodo

29 Racing Team Nederland Dallara P217-Gibson

Giedo van der Garde

Nyck de Vries

Frits van Eerd

30 Duqueine Engineering Oreca 07-Gibson

Romain Dumas

Nico Jamin

Pierre Ragues

31 DragonSpeed Oreca 07-Gibson

Roberto Gonzalez

Pastor Maldonado

Anthony Davidson

32 United Autosports Ligier JS P217-Gibson

Alex Brundle

Ryan Cullen

Will Owen

34 Poland Inter Europol Competition Ligier JS P217-Gibson

Poland Jakub Smiechowski

 Nigel Moore

 James Winslow

36 Signatech Alpine Alpine A470-Gibson

Nicolas Lapierre

Andre Negrao

Pierre Thiriet

37 Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

David Heinemeier Hansson

Jordan King

Ricky Taylor

38 Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

Ho-Pin Tung

Gabriel Aubry

Stephane Richelmi

39 Graff Oreca 07-Gibson

Tristan Gommendy

Vincent Capillaire

Jonathan Hirschi

43 RLR Msport Oreca 07-Gibson

India Arjun Maini

John Farano

Norman Nato

47 Cetilar Racing Dallara P217-Gibson

Roberto Lacorte

Giorgio Sernagiotto

Andrea Belicchi

48 IDEC Sport Oreca 07-Gibson

Paul Lafargue

Paul-Loup Chatin

Memo Rojas

49 Slovakia ARC Bratislava Ligier JS P217-Gibson

Slovakia Miro Konopka

Konstantin Tereschenko

Henning Enqvist

50 Larbre Competition Ligier JS P217-Gibson

Erwin Creed

Romano Ricci

Nick Boulle

GTE Pro - 17 cars

51 AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE

James Calado

Alessandro Pier Guidi

Daniel Serra

63 Corvette Racing Corvette C7.R

Jan Magnussen

Antonio Garcia

Germany Mike Rockenfeller

64 Corvette Racing Corvette C7.R

Oliver Gavin

Tommy Milner

Marcel Fassler

66 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Ford GT

Olivier Pla

Germany Stefan Mucke

Billy Johnson

67 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Ford GT

Andy Priaulx

Harry Tincknell

Jonathan Bomarito

68 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Ford GT

 Sebastien Bourdais

Germany Dirk Muller

Joey Hand

69 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Ford GT

Scott Dixon

Ryan Briscoe

Richard Westbrook

71 AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE

Sam Bird

Davide Rigon

Miguel Molina

81 BMW Team MTEK BMW M8 GTE

Nicky Catsburg

Germany Martin Tomczyk

Philipp Eng

82 BMW Team MTEK BMW M8 GTE

Augusto Farfus

Antonio Felix da Costa

Finland Jesse Krohn

89 Risi Competizione
Ferrari 488 GTE

Pipo Derani

Oliver Jarvis
Jules Gounon

91 Germany Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR

Gianmaria Bruni

Richard Lietz

Frederic Makowiecki

92 Germany Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR

Michael Christensen

Kevin Estre

Laurens Vanthoor

93 Germany Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR

Nick Tandy

Patrick Pilet

Earl Bamber

94 Germany Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR

Germany Sven Muller

Mathieu Jaminet

Dennis Olsen

95 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage

Nicki Thiim

Marco Sorensen

Darren Turner

97 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage

Alex Lynn

Maxime Martin

Jonathan Adam

GTE Am - 17 cars

54 Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE

Giancarlo Fisichella

Francesco Castellacci

Thomas Flohr

56 Germany Team Project 1 Porsche 911 RSR

Germany Jorg Bergmeister

Patrick Lindsey

Egidio Perfetti

57 CarGuy Racing
Ferrari 488 GTE

Takeshi Kimura

Kei Cozzolino

Come Ledogar

60 Kessel Racing Ferrari 488 GTE

Claudio Schiavoni

Sergio Pianezzola

Andrea Piccini

61 Clearwater Racing Ferrari 488 GTE

Matt Griffin

Matteo Cressoni

Luis Perez Companc

62 WeatherTech Racing Ferrari 488 GTE

Cooper MacNeil

Finland Toni Vilander

Rob Smith

70 MR Racing Ferrari 488 GTE

Motoaki Ishikawa

Olivier Beretta

Eddie Cheever III

77 Germany Dempsey-Proton Racing
Porsche 911 RSR

Matt Campbell

Germany Christian Ried

Julien Andlauer

78 Germany Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR

Vincent Abril

Philippe Prette

Louis Prette

83 Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GTE

Rahel Frey

Manuela Gostner

Michelle Gatting

84 JMW Motorsport Ferrari 488 GTE

Jonathan Cocker

Jeff Segal

Wei Lu

85 Keating Motorsports Ford GT

Ben Keating

Jeroen Bleekemolen

Felipe Fraga

86 Gulf Racing Porsche 911 RSR

Michael Wainwright

Ben Barker

Thomas Preining

88 Germany Dempsey-Proton Racing Porsche 911 RSR

Satoshi Hoshino

Giorgio Roda

Matteo Cairoli

90 TF Sport Aston Martin Vantage

Salih Yoluc

Charlie Eastwood

Euan Hankey

98 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage

Pedro Lamy

Mathias Lauda

Paul Dalla Lana

99 Germany Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR

Pat Long

Tracy Krohn

Nic Jonsson

Entries in bold are also full-season WEC participants

Reserve list (in order of priority):

No. Team Car
33 Eurasia Motorsports Ligier JS P217-Gibson
27 IDEC Sport Ligier JS P217-Gibson
79 TF Sport Aston Martin Vantage
Next article
Maini joins RLR LMP2 team for Le Mans debut

Previous article

Maini joins RLR LMP2 team for Le Mans debut

Next article

Le Mans reveals first 42 entries for 2019 race

Le Mans reveals first 42 entries for 2019 race
Load comments

About this article

Series Le Mans