Chili Bowl early Saturday results

Saturday Results as of 6:00 p.m. I Feature (10 laps) - top 4 to Twin H features I Main: 1.

Chili Bowl early Saturday results

Saturday Results as of 6:00 p.m.

I Feature (10 laps) - top 4 to Twin H features

I Main: 1. #27K Ryan Kaplan, Chico, CA; 2. #22 Scott Pierovich, Alamo, CA; 3. #56 Doug White, Houston, TX; 4. #78C David Camfield, Sr., Maroa, IL; 5. #19X Terry Holliman, Hamburg, IA; 6. #1W Paul White, Temple, TX; 7. #6 Eddie Leavitt, Jr., Knoxville, IA; 8. #90 Mark Lightfoot, Springfield, MO; 9. #0 Johnny Murdock, Kaufman, TX. DNS - #8X Murray Erickson, Odessa, TX; #V6 Big Al Murie, Kansas City, MO; #79 Jim Doyle, Ft. Lupton, CO; #5B Scott Bertkin, Tracy, CA; #80 Travis Johnson, Tacoma, WA

H Features (10 laps) - top 4 to Twin G features

First G Main: 1. #25 Jon Stanbrough, Jamestown, IN; 2. #2J Josh Ford, Ventura, CA; 3. #61G Damion Gardner, Concord, CA; 4. #88M Matt Hardin, Galveston, IN; 5. #19X Terry Holliman, Hamburg, IA; 6. #27K Ryan Kaplan, Chico, CA; 7. #99S Shon Deskins, Scottsdale, AZ; 8. #0J Todd Jackson, Independence, MO; 9. #91 Cole Houser, Cave Creek, AZ; 10. #15M Chris Morway, Glastonbury, CT; 11. #5MA Mallory Armfield, St. Joseph, MO; 12. #87X Raymond Merrill, Sallisaw, OK; 13. #6 Eddie Leavitt, Jr., Knoxville, IA; 14. #58 Cameron Beard, Turlock, CA; 15. #20R Ron Capps, Carlsbad, CA; 16. #56 Doug White, Houston, TX.

Second G Main: 1. #5H Dean Franklin, Brownburg, IN; 2. #33 Wally McDuffey, St. Louis, MO; 3. #31C Derrick Crasi, Indianpolis, IN; 4. #14AJ Jeff Harder, Glenbeulah, WI; 5. #D6 Jesse Giannetto, Palo, IA; 6. #22 Scott Pierovich, Alamo, CA; 7. #21M Michele Miller, Temple, PA; 8. #4E Nick O'Neal, Wagoner, OK; 9. #56K Ken Dull, Machesney Park, IL; 10. #11S Tom Hessert, Cherry Hill, N.J.; 11. #5M Mike Neher, Monticello, IN; 12. #1W Paul White, Temple, TX; 13. #0 Johnny Murdock, Kaufman, Tx; 14. #3A Bill Allen, Independence, MO. DNS - #55 Tony Everhart, El Cajon, CA; #78C David Camfield, Sr., Maroa, IL; #90 Mak Lightfoot, Springfield, MO.

G Features (10 laps) - top 4 to Twin E features

First G Main: 1. #25 Jon Stanbrough, Jamestown, IN; 2. #57B Brian Gard, Kelseyville, CA; 3. #1AZ David Rosales, Glendale, AZ; 4. #71B Chad Branson, Sherman, IL; 5. #51N Mike Nigh, Brownsburg, IN; 6. #2J Josh Ford, Ventura, CA; 7. #31B Brandon Hartsell, Joliet, IL; 8. #20W Cody Weisensel, Sun Prairie, WI; 9. #1P Conner Pullen, Amarillo, TX; 10. #15H Donnie Kratzberg, Fort Smith, AR; 11. #61G Damion Gardner, Concord, CA; 12. #88M Matt Hardin, Galveston, IN; 13. #77 Matt DeWitt, Houston, TX; 14. #31J Jason Howe, Jacksonville, IL; 15. #3 Butch Middleton, Lafayette, Co; 16. #7S Russell Shoulders, Dallas, TX.

Second G Main: 1. #31B Bart Hartman, Zanesville, OH; 2. #5H Dean Franklin, Brownsburg, IN; 3. #81H Jerry Hammock, Ennis, TX; 4. #10H Ryan Howard, New Carlisle, OH; 5. #14AJ Jeff Harder, Glenbeulah, WI; 6. #33A Stephen Arnold, Seymour, IN; 7. #40 Nick Lundgreen, Indianapolis, IN; 8. #50 Roland Ayo, Houston, TX; 9. #24S Cliff Servetti, San Francisco, CA; 10. #31C Derrick Crasi, Indianpolis, IN; 11. #61 Bugs Norbury, Dewey, AZ; 12. #45H Don Hammer, Clinton, IL; 13. #2H Todd Houser, Decatur, IL; 14. #21S Bob Shreffler, Plainfield, IL; 15. #14 Randy Hannagan, San Jose, CA; 16. #33 Wally McDuffey, St. Louis, MO.

F Features (10 laps) -top 4 to Twin D features

First F Main: 1. #87 Rich Camfield, Decatur, IL; 2. #25 Jon Stanbrough, Jamestown, IN; 3. #1M Travis Miniea, Indianapolis, IN; 4. #69 A.J. Fike, Gaglesburg, IL; 5. #10C Shain Mathews, Marysville, CA; 6. #1AZ David Rosales, Glendale, AZ; 7. #51 Ryan Durst, Lincoln, NE; 8. #71B Chad Branson, Sherman, IL; 9. #57B Brian Gard, Kelseyville, CA; 10. #17X Greg Nelson, Newcastle, Ca; 11. #30 Craig Carey, Springfield, IL; 12. #00 John Giffin, San Jose, Ca; 13. #27A Amy Maris, Gilbert, AZ; 14. #2D Mark Bush, Cumming, GA; 15. #41 Matt Sherrell, Tulsa, OK; 16. #9 Steven Cheek, Buffalo, TX.

Second F Main: 1. #47X J.J. Yeley, Phoenix, AZ; 2. #85B Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN; 3. #31H Bart Hartman, Zanesville, OH; 4. #27 Jan Howard, Byhalia, MS; 5. #51D Chris DeShon, Littleton, CO; 6. #62 Rick Ellis, Lakewood, Co; 7. #81 Jerry Hammock, Ennis, TX; 8. #39 Mike Kertscher, Fredonia, WI; 9. #61A Toby Brown, Carthage, MO; 10. #97 Aaron Berryhill, Broken Arrow, OK; 11. #20M Mario Marietta, Clinton, IN; 12. #10H Ryan Howard, New Carlisle, OH; 13. #51S Chris Sheil, Lakewood, CO; 14. #5H Dean Franklin, Brownsburg, IN; 15. #3P Robby Parish, Knightstown, IN; 16. #3T Tracy Miller, Reading, PA.

E Features (10 laps) -top 4 to Twin D features

First E Main: 1. #27B Dale Howard, Byhalia, MS; 2. #63 Rex Norris, III, Knightstown, IN; 3. #25M Johnny Heydenreich, Indianpolis, IN; 4. #1M Travis Miniea, Indianpolis, IN; 5. #35 Marc Dailey, Brownsburg, IN; 6. Justin Fisher, Phoenix, AZ; 7. D20 Derek Mungor, Walnut, IL; 8. #55K Steve Knepper, Belleville, IL; 9. #25 Jon Stanbrough, Jamestown, IN; 10. #87 Rich Camfield, Decatur, IL; 11. #00X Pete Davis, Pleasanton, CA; 12. #69 A.J. Fike, Galesburg, IL; 13. #7M Todd McVay, Leeâ^À^Ùs Summit, MO; 14. #37 Matt Mitchell, Yorba Linda, CA; 15. #94C Kevin Crowder, Decatur, IL; 16. #14C Tony Rossi, Arvada, CO.

Second E Main: 1. #47X J.J. Yeley, Phoenxi, AZ; 2. #30J Johnny Rodriguez, Elk Grove, CA; 3. #85B Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN; 4. #31H Bart Hartman, Zanesville, OH; 5. #5S J.C. Bland, Springfield, IL; 6. #17N Mat Neely, Robinson, IL; 7. #7 Critter Malone, Speedway, IN; 8. #20K P.J. Jones, Torrance, CA; 9. #87S Harley Slotten, Menasha, WI; 10. #27 Jan Howard, Byhalia, MS; 11. #44C Al Cole, McFarland, WI; 12. #42C Chris Pearce, Broken Arrow, OK; 13. #03 Kirk Kubik, Long Beach, CA; 14. #21K Kurt Mayhew, Demotte, IN; 15. #67N Butch Zuniga, Brighton, CO. DNS - #96 Cody Brewer, Choctaw, OK.

D Features (15 laps) - top 3 to Twin C features

First D Main: 1. #50X Danny Stratton, Fontana, CA; 2. #2I Luke Icke, Littleton, CO; 3. #57 Johnny Cofer, Macdoel, CA; 4. #5K Kenny Lewis, Wheatridge, CO; 5. #8P Wally Pankratz, Orange, CA; 6. #71H Keith Rauch, Edgewater, CO; 7. #27B Dale Howard, Byhalia, MS; 8. #18 Floyd Alvis, San Carlos, CA; 9. #1M Travis Miniea, Indianpolis, IN; 10. #95J Jay Jordan, Lincoln, NE; 11. #81X Alex Coonan, Ransom, IL; 12. #63 Rex Norris, III; 13. #43B Buddy Luebke, Stoughton, WI; 14. #33H Robert Hanley, Foxfield, CO; 15. #22A Steve Aplin, St. Louis, MO; 16. #25M Johnny Heydenreich, Indianpolis, IN.

Second D Main: 1. #51H Mike Hess, Peteresburg, IL; 2. #47X J.J. Yeley, Phoenix, AZ; 3. #29 Scott Sawyer, Broken Arrow, OK; 4. #17 Kenny Brown, Millstadt, IL; 5. #71L Mike Leslie, Peoria, AZ; 6. #24L Roy Larkin, Tulsa, OK; 7. #27C Spark Howard, Santa Rose, CA; 8. #30J Johnny Rodriguez, Elk Grove, CA; 9. #99W Korey Wyant, Springfield, IL; 10. #85B Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN; 11. #31H Bart Hartman, Zanesville, OH; 12. #4 Brian Terry, Cottage Grove, WI; 13. #25F Mike Farmer, Colorado Springs, CO; 14. #99 Kyle Rayburn, Pueblo West, CO; 15. #45A Adam Young, Phoenix, AZ; 16. #75 Roger Miller, Milan, IL.

-lw-

shares
comments
Chili Bowl final results

Previous article

Chili Bowl final results

Next article

Kruseman caps spectacular evening with second Chili Bowl Crown

Kruseman caps spectacular evening with second Chili Bowl Crown
Load comments