Chili Bowl final results

18th Annual O'Reilly Chili Bowl Nationals Saturday Results I Feature (10 laps) - top 4 to Twin H features I Main: 1.

Chili Bowl final results

18th Annual O'Reilly Chili Bowl Nationals Saturday Results

I Feature (10 laps) - top 4 to Twin H features

I Main: 1. #27K Ryan Kaplan, Chico, CA; 2. #22 Scott Pierovich, Alamo, CA; 3. #56 Doug White, Houston, TX; 4. #78C David Camfield, Sr., Maroa, IL; 5. #19X Terry Holliman, Hamburg, IA; 6. #1W Paul White, Temple, TX; 7. #6 Eddie Leavitt, Jr., Knoxville, IA; 8. #90 Mark Lightfoot, Springfield, MO; 9. #0 Johnny Murdock, Kaufman, TX. DNS - #8X Murray Erickson, Odessa, TX; #V6 Big Al Murie, Kansas City, MO; #79 Jim Doyle, Ft. Lupton, CO; #5B Scott Bertkin, Tracy, CA; #80 Travis Johnson, Tacoma, WA

H Features (10 laps) - top 4 to Twin G features

First H Main: 1. #25 Jon Stanbrough, Jamestown, IN; 2. #2J Josh Ford, Ventura, CA; 3. #61G Damion Gardner, Concord, CA; 4. #88M Matt Hardin, Galveston, IN; 5. #19X Terry Holliman, Hamburg, IA; 6. #27K Ryan Kaplan, Chico, CA; 7. #99S Shon Deskins, Scottsdale, AZ; 8. #0J Todd Jackson, Independence, MO; 9. #91 Cole Houser, Cave Creek, AZ; 10. #15M Chris Morway, Glastonbury, CT; 11. #5MA Mallory Armfield, St. Joseph, MO; 12. #87X Raymond Merrill, Sallisaw, OK; 13. #6 Eddie Leavitt, Jr., Knoxville, IA; 14. #58 Cameron Beard, Turlock, CA; 15. #20R Ron Capps, Carlsbad, CA; 16. #56 Doug White, Houston, TX.

Second H Main: 1. #5H Dean Franklin, Brownsburg, IN; 2. #33 Wally McDuffey, St. Louis, MO; 3. #31C Derrick Crasi, Indianapolis, IN; 4. #14AJ Jeff Harder, Glenbeulah, WI; 5. #D6 Jesse Giannetto, Palo, IA; 6. #22 Scott Pierovich, Alamo, CA; 7. #21M Michele Miller, Temple, PA; 8. #4E Nick O'Neal, Wagoner, OK; 9. #56K Ken Dull, Machesney Park, IL; 10. #11S Tom Hessert, Cherry Hill, NJ; 11. #5M Mike Nether, Monticello, IN; 12. #1W Paul White, Temple, TX; 13. #0 Johnny Murdock, Kaufman, TX; 14. #3A Bill Allen, Independence, MO. DNS - #55 Tony Everhart, El Cajon, CA; #78C David Camfield, Sr., Maroa, IL; #90 Mark Lightfoot, Springfield, MO.

G Features (10 laps) - top 4 to Twin E features

First G Main: 1. #25 Jon Stanbrough, Jamestown, IN; 2. #57B Brian Gard, Kelseyville, CA; 3. #1AZ David Rosales, Glendale, AZ; 4. #71B Chad Branson, Sherman, IL; 5. #51N Mike Nigh, Brownsburg, IN; 6. #2J Josh Ford, Ventura, CA; 7. #31B Brandon Hartsell, Joliet, IL; 8. #20W Cody Weisensel, Sun Prairie, WI; 9. #1P Conner Pullen, Amarillo, TX; 10. #15H Donnie Kratzberg, Fort Smith, AR; 11. #61G Damion Gardner, Concord, CA; 12. #88M Matt Hardin, Galveston, IN; 13. #77 Matt DeWitt, Houston, TX; 14. #31J Jason Howe, Jacksonville, IL; 15. #3 Butch Middleton, Lafayette, CO; 16. #7S Russell Shoulders, Dallas, TX.

Second G Main: 1. #31B Bart Hartman, Zanesville, OH; 2. #5H Dean Franklin, Brownsburg, IN; 3. #81H Jerry Hammock, Ennis, TX; 4. #10H Ryan Howard, New Carlisle, OH; 5. #14AJ Jeff Harder, Glenbeulah, WI; 6. #33A Stephen Arnold, Seymour, IN; 7. #40 Nick Lundgreen, Indianapolis, IN; 8. #50 Roland Ayo, Houston, TX; 9. #24S Cliff Servetti, San Francisco, CA; 10. #31C Derrick Crasi, Indianapolis, IN; 11. #61 Bugs Norbury, Dewey, AZ; 12. #45H Don Hammer, Clinton, IL; 13. #2H Todd Houser, Decatur, IL; 14. #21S Bob Shreffler, Plainfield, IL; 15. #14 Randy Hannagan, San Jose, CA; 16. #33 Wally McDuffey, St. Louis, MO.

F Features (10 laps) -top 4 to Twin D features

First F Main: 1. #87 Rich Camfield, Decatur, IL; 2. #25 Jon Stanbrough, Jamestown, IN; 3. #1M Travis Miniea, Indianapolis, IN; 4. #69 A.J. Fike, Galesburg, IL; 5. #10C Shain Mathews, Marysville, CA; 6. #1AZ David Rosales, Glendale, AZ; 7. #51 Ryan Durst, Lincoln, NE; 8. #71B Chad Branson, Sherman, IL; 9. #57B Brian Gard, Kelseyville, CA; 10. #17X Greg Nelson, Newcastle, CA; 11. #30 Craig Carey, Springfield, IL; 12. #00 John Giffin, San Jose, CA; 13. #27A Amy Maris, Gilbert, AZ; 14. #2D Mark Bush, Cumming, GA; 15. #41 Matt Sherrell, Tulsa, OK; 16. #9 Steven Cheek, Buffalo, TX.

Second F Main: 1. #47X J.J. Yeley, Phoenix, AZ; 2. #85B Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN; 3. #31H Bart Hartman, Zanesville, OH; 4. #27 Jan Howard, Byhalia, MS; 5. #51D Chris DeShon, Littleton, CO; 6. #62 Rick Ellis, Lakewood, Co; 7. #81h Jerry Hammock, Ennis, TX; 8. #39 Mike Kertscher, Fredonia, WI; 9. #61A Toby Brown, Carthage, MO; 10. #97 Aaron Berryhill, Broken Arrow, OK; 11. #20M Mario Marietta, Clinton, IN; 12. #10H Ryan Howard, New Carlisle, OH; 13. #51S Chris Sheil, Lakewood, CO; 14. #5H Dean Franklin, Brownsburg, IN; 15. #3P Robby Parish, Knightstown, IN; 16. #3T Tracy Miller, Reading, PA.

E Features (10 laps) -top 4 to Twin D features

First E Main: 1. #27B Dale Howard, Byhalia, MS; 2. #63 Rex Norris, III, Knightstown, IN; 3. #25M Johnny Heydenreich, Indianapolis, IN; 4. #1M Travis Miniea, Indianapolis, IN; 5. #35 Marc Dailey, Brownsburg, IN; 6. #95f Justin Fisher, Phoenix, AZ; 7. #D20 Derek Mungor, Walnut, IL; 8. #55K Steve Knepper, Belleville, IL; 9. #25 Jon Stanbrough, Jamestown, IN; 10. #87 Rich Camfield, Decatur, IL; 11. #00X Pete Davis, Pleasanton, CA; 12. #69 A.J. Fike, Galesburg, IL; 13. #7M Todd McVay, Lee's Summit, MO; 14. #37 Matt Mitchell, Yorba Linda, CA; 15. #94C Kevin Crowder, Decatur, IL; 16. #14C Tony Rossi, Arvada, CO.

Second E Main: 1. #47X J.J. Yeley, Phoenix, AZ; 2. #30J Johnny Rodriguez, Elk Grove, CA; 3. #85B Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN; 4. #31H Bart Hartman, Zanesville, OH; 5. #5S J.C. Bland, Springfield, IL; 6. #17N Mat Neely, Robinson, IL; 7. #7 Critter Malone, Speedway, IN; 8. #20K P.J. Jones, Torrance, CA; 9. #87S Harley Slotten, Menasha, WI; 10. #27 Jan Howard, Byhalia, MS; 11. #44C Al Cole, McFarland, WI; 12. #42C Chris Pearce, Broken Arrow, OK; 13. #03 Kirk Kubik, Long Beach, CA; 14. #21K Kurt Mayhew, Demotte, IN; 15. #67N Butch Zuniga, Brighton, CO. DNS - #96 Cody Brewer, Choctaw, OK.

D Features (15 laps) - top 3 to Twin C features

First D Main: 1. #50X Danny Stratton, Fontana, CA; 2. #2I Luke Icke, Littleton, CO; 3. #57 Johnny Cofer, Macdoel, CA; 4. #5K Kenny Lewis, Wheatridge, CO; 5. #8P Wally Pankratz, Orange, CA; 6. #71H Keith Rauch, Edgewater, CO; 7. #27B Dale Howard, Byhalia, MS; 8. #18 Floyd Alvis, San Carlos, CA; 9. #1M Travis Miniea, Indianapolis, IN; 10. #95J Jay Jordan, Lincoln, NE; 11. #81X Alex Coonan, Ransom, IL; 12. #63 Rex Norris, III; 13. #43B Buddy Luebke, Stoughton, WI; 14. #33H Robert Hanley, Foxfield, CO; 15. #22A Steve Aplin, St. Louis, MO; 16. #25M Johnny Heydenreich, Indianapolis, IN.

Second D Main: 1. #51H Mike Hess, Petersburg, IL; 2. #47X J.J. Yeley, Phoenix, AZ; 3. #29 Scott Sawyer, Broken Arrow, OK; 4. #17 Kenny Brown, Millstadt, IL; 5. #71L Mike Leslie, Peoria, AZ; 6. #24L Roy Larkin, Tulsa, OK; 7. #27C Sparky Howard, Santa Rose, CA; 8. #30J Johnny Rodriguez, Elk Grove, CA; 9. #99W Korey Weyant, Springfield, IL; 10. #85B Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN; 11. #31H Bart Hartman, Zanesville, OH; 12. #4 Brian Terry, Cottage Grove, WI; 13. #25F Mike Farmer, Colorado Springs, CO; 14. #99 Kyle Rayburn, Pueblo West, CO; 15. #45A Adam Young, Phoenix, AZ; 16. #75 Roger Miller, Milan, IL.

C Features (15 laps) - top 5 to Twin B features

First C Main: 1. #50X Danny Stratton, Fontana, CA; 2. #10W Bobby Boone, Bakersfield, CA; 3. #57K Randy Koch, Oregon, WI; 4. #3M Brandon Petty, Alexandria, IN; 5. #12C Rick England, Wichita, KS; 6. #57 Johnny Cofer, Macdoel, CA; 7. #21 Andrew Andruskevitch, Riverton, IL; 8. #2I Luke Icke, Littleton, CO; 9. #51L Brad Loyet, Sunset Hills, MO; 10. #26 Glenn Carson, Newark, CA; 11. #125 Teddy Beach, Donnelsville, OH; 12. #4W Edwin Wilson, Tuttle, OK; 13. #10K Ron Kuhn, Lee's Summit, MO; 14. #2AZ Rickie Gaunt, Torrance, CA; 15. #99D Brad Kuhn, Avon, IN; 16. #5C Joey Montgomery, Fredericktown, MO; 17. #16 Chad Farmer, Colorado Springs, CO; 18. #94 Brian Gerster, Noblesville, IN.

Second C Main: 1. #4X Don Droud, Jr., Lincoln, NE; 2. #25X Boston Reid, Kokomo, IN; 3. #47X J.J. Yeley, Phoenix, AZ; 4. #95X Rik Forbes, Omaha, NE; 5. #13 Thomas Meseraul, San Jose, CA; 6. #49 Billy Alley, Lincoln, NE; 7. #12 Billy Wease, Noblesville, IN; 8. #12H Rick Hendrix, Canoga Park, CA; 9. #29 Scott Sawyer, Broken Arrow, OK; 10. #4P Josh Lakatos, Pasadena, CA; 11. #43 Cameron Dodson, Greenfield, IN; 12. #3W Brandon Waelti, Sun Prairie, WI; 13. #51H Mike Hess, Petersburg, IL; 14. #17 Kenny Brown, Millstadt, IL; 15. #11Z Travis Berryhill, American Canyon, CA; 16. #15 Todd Beach, Donnelsville, OH; 17. #24 Rick Eckert, York, PA; 18. #19 Chris Wagner, Colorado Springs, CO. DNS - #78 Todd Plemons, Denver, CO.

B Features (20 laps) - top 6 in each to A Feature

First B Main: 1. #67K Kasey Kahne, Huntersville, NC; 2. #10 Donnie Beechler, Springfield, IL; 3. #35W Gary Wright, Hooks, TX; 4. #11W Dave Darland, Lincoln, IN; 5. #8 Jimmy Sills, Elverta, CA; 6. #50X Danny Stratton, Fontana, CA; 7. #19S Robby Flock, Murrieta, CA; 8. #70 Garrett Hansen, Manhattan Beach, CA; 9. #73 Matt Westfall, Ludlow Falls, OH; 10. #31 Donnie Lehmann, Springfield, IL; 11. #10W Bobby Boone, Bakersfield, CA; 12. #85A Justin Allgaier, Riverton, IL; 13. #57K Randy Koch, Oregon, WI; 14. #15S Tim Siner, Waterloo, IL; 15. #34 Tyler Brown, Norco, CA; 16. #12C Rick England, Wichita, KS; 17. #7B Joe Boyles, Greenwood, MO; 18. #3M Brandon Petty, Alexandria, IN; 19. #86C David Camfield, Jr., Decatur, IL; 20. #2 Robert Harr, Arvada, CO.

Second B Main: 1. #81 Chad DeSelle, Sun Prairie, WI; 2. #47X J.J. Yeley, Phoenix, AZ; 3. #4B Bobby East, Brownsburg, IN; 4. #25X Boston Reid, Kokomo, IN; 5. #7R Troy Rutherford, Ojai, CA; 6. #22B Ray Bull, Bloomsburg, PA; 7. #95 Aaron Fike, Galesburg, IL; 8. #12AZ Eric Wilkins, El Mirage, AZ; 9. #5D Gary Taylor, Snohomish, WA; 10. #72 Jeff Flesher, Lexington, IL; 11. #19W Bud Kaeding, Campbell, CA; 12. #4L Doug Lippincott, Minden, NV; 13. #86 Shane Cottle, Kokomo, IN; 14. #4X Don Droud, Jr., Lincoln, NE; 15. #45 Jeremy Sherman, Phoenix, AZ; 16. #13 Thomas Meseraul, San Jose, CA; 17. #51J R.J. Johnson, Phoenix, AZ; 18. 67 Jay Drake, Val Verde, CA; 19. #95X Rik Forbes, Omaha, NE; 20. #85 Shane Hollingsworth, Indianapolis, IN.

A Feature (50 laps)

A Main: 1. #47 Cory Kruseman, Ventura, CA; 2. #20 Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO; 3. #47X J.J. Yeley, Phoenix, AZ; 4. #71 Tony Stewart, Rushville, IN; 5. #29J Jason Leffler, Long Beach, CA; 6. #88 Dan Boorse, Milwaukee, WI: 7. #50X Danny Stratton, Fontana, CA; 8. #5 Davey Ray, Davenport, IA; 9. #11 Tracy Hines, Greenfield, IN; 10. #11W Dave Darland, Lincoln, IN; 11. #81 Chad DeSelle, Sun Prairie, WI; 12. #25X Boston Reid, Kokomo, IN; 13. #23 Jerry Coons Jr., Tucson, AZ; 14. #4B Bobby East, Brownsburg, IN; 15. #14E Danny Ebberts, Canyon Lake, CA; 16. #59 Josh Wise, Riverside, CA; 17. #35W Gary Wright, Hooks, TX; 18. #15X Scott Hatton, Roscoe, IL; 19. #22B Ray Bull, Bloomsburg, PA; 20. #10 Donnie Beechler, Sherman, IL; 21. #7R Troy Rutherford, Ojai, CA; 22. #8 Jimmy Sills, Elverta, CA; 23. #2M Steve Buckwalter, Royersford, PA; 24. #67K Kasey Kahne, Huntersville, NC.

-lw-

shares
comments
Yeley's Chili Bowl Alphabet run in progress
Previous article

Yeley's Chili Bowl Alphabet run in progress

Next article

Chili Bowl early Saturday results

Chili Bowl early Saturday results
Load comments