Esports
25 Jun
-
25 Jun
Event finished
28 Jun
-
28 Jun
Event finished
Formula E
R
Berlin ePrix I
05 Aug
-
05 Aug
Next event in
33 days
R
Berlin ePrix II
06 Aug
-
06 Aug
Next event in
34 days
Formula 1
02 Jul
-
05 Jul
FP1 in
12 Hours
:
36 Minutes
:
32 Seconds
R
Styrian GP
09 Jul
-
12 Jul
FP1 in
7 days
MotoGP
17 Jul
-
19 Jul
FP1 in
14 days
R
Andalusian GP
24 Jul
-
26 Jul
Next event in
21 days
NASCAR Cup
28 Jun
-
28 Jun
Event finished
R
Indianapolis
05 Jul
-
05 Jul
Race in
2 days
IndyCar
06 Jun
-
06 Jun
Event finished
02 Jul
-
04 Jul
Practice in
19 Hours
:
06 Minutes
:
32 Seconds
WEC
13 Aug
-
15 Aug
Next event in
41 days
R
Bahrain
19 Nov
-
21 Nov
Next event in
139 days
Supercars
26 Jun
-
28 Jun
Event finished
17 Jul
-
19 Jul
Next event in
14 days

namars: Bloomington Speedway results 2001-08-17

shares
comments
namars: Bloomington Speedway results 2001-08-17
Aug 19, 2001, 12:55 AM

RESULTS: SPRINT CARS: Heat 1: 1. (9) Justin Marvel 2. (1) Eric Shively 3. (18) Travis Welpott 4. (8) Marc Jessup 5. (7) Gregg Dillion 6. (6) J.T. Stapp 7. (3) Ande Possman 8. (5) Bobby Stines 9. (2) Terry Pletch Heat 2: 1. (8) Jon ...

RESULTS:

SPRINT CARS:

 Heat 1: 1. (9) Justin Marvel 2. (1) Eric Shively 3. (18) Travis Welpott 4. (8) Marc Jessup 5. (7) Gregg Dillion 6. (6) J.T. Stapp 7. (3) Ande Possman 8. (5) Bobby Stines 9. (2) Terry Pletch 
 Heat 2: 1. (8) Jon Stanbrough 2. (1) John Wolfe 3. (6) Chris Gurley 4. (2) J.D. Turner 5. (4) Kenny Carmichael 6. (3) Clay Klepper 7. (7) Critter Malone 8. (5) Tyler Waltz 
 Heat 3: 1. (2) Wil Newlin 2. (1) Dave Peperak 3. (5) Jerry Coons, Jr. 4. (4) Eric Roberts 5. (8) Derek Scheffel 6. (6) Jason Knoke 7. (7) Mark Clark 8. (3) Jimmy Laser 

Heat 4: 1. (2) Eric Burns 2. (5) A.J. Anderson 3. (8) Kevin Briscoe 4. (4) Kevin Thomas 5. (7) Josh Cunningham 6. (3) Bob Williams 7. (6) Craig Smith

 Heat 5: 1. (1) Danny Holtsclaw 2. (2) Kevin Chambers 3. (5) Dick Gaines II 4. (4) Brian Hayden 5. (8) Kent Christian 6. (3) Jared Fox 7. (6) Mitch Cunningham 8. (7) Bobby Smith 
 "B" Feature 1: 1. (4) Kevin Thomas 2. (2) Kent Christian 3. (5) Kenny Carmichael 4. (7) Jason Knoke 5. (9) Critter Malone 6. (13) Terry Pletch 7. (6) J.T. Stapp 8. (11) Bobby Stines 9. (8) Jared Fox 10. (12) Jimmy Laser 11. (3) J.D. Turner 
 "B" Feature 2: 1. 1. (2) Greg Dillion 2. (1) Derek Scheffel 3. (3) Eric Roberts 4. (9) Mark Clark 5. (5) Josh Cunningham 6. (7) Bob Williams 7. (6) Clay Klepper 8. (12) Bobby Smith 9. (10) Mitch Cunningham 10. (11) Tyler Waltz 11. (4) Brian Hayden 
 Feature: 1. (1) 7 Justin Marvel 2. (2) 57 Jon Stanbrough 3. (4) 86 Eric Burns 4. (5) 5 Kevin Briscoe 5. (14) 70 Dick Gaines II 6. (9) 55 Eric Shively 7. (16) 3R Kevin Thomas 8. (6) 3 Danny Holtsclaw 9. (18) 1 Kent Christian 10. (19) 21s Derek Scheffel 11. (3) 71 Wil Newlin 12. (21) 21x Eric Roberts 13. (13) 8c Kevin Chambers 14. (8) 10 A.J. Anderson 15. (10) 3m John Wolfe 16. (18) 68 Gregg Dillion 17. (20) 92 Kenny Carmichael 18. (15) 18 Travis Welpott 19. (11) 77x Dave Peperak 20. (12) 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. 21. (7) 35 Chris Gurley 

NAMARS MIDGETS

 Heat 1: 1. (3) Travis Miniea 2. (4) Brad Kuhn 3. (1) Clay Klepper 4. (8) Aaron Fike 5. (2) Teddy Beach 6. (7) Critter Malone 7. (6) John Nervo 8. (9) Billy Wease 9 (5) Rick Vaughn 

Heat 2: 1. (7) Kevin Olson 2. (2) Chad Farmer 3. (4) Bobby East 4. (1) Thomas Briggs 5. (3) Matt Brun 6. (8) Kevin Myers 7. (5) Jerry Zike 8. (7) Marc Dailey

 Heat 3: 1. (3) Ron Gregory 2. (5) Michael Kendall 3. (1) Shain Matthews 4. (2) Cole Carter 5. (6) Mike Farmer 6. (7) Joe Roush 7. (4) Chad Davenport 8. (9) Eric Roberts 9. (8) Bruce Adkins 
 Heat 4: 1. (1) Greg Lueckert 2. (6) Jerry Coons, Jr. 3. (4) J.D. Turner 4. (2) Doug Cross 5. (3) Jeff McCloud 6. (8) Brad Paris 7. (5) Aaron Pierce 8. (7) Davey Ray 9. (9) David Fuhrman 

Heat 5: 1. (5) A.J. Fike 2. (3) John Wolfe 3. (2) Michael Bridges 4. (7) Matt Westfall 5. (6) Chris Coers 6. (4) Rex Norris 7. (8) Bill Baue 8. (1) Dennis LaCava

 "B" Feature 1: 1. (7) Critter Malone 2. (1) Aaron Fike 3. (9) John Nervo 4. (4) Chris Coers 5. (3) Doug Cross 6. (10) Chad Davenport 7. (11) Billy Wease 8. (12) Marc Dailey 9. (8) Rex Norris 10. (5) Matt Brun 11. (2) Thomas Briggs 12. (6) Jeff McCloud 13. (14) David Fuhrman 

"B" Feature 1: 1. (1) Matt Westfall 2. (4) Teddy Beach 3. (12) Davey Ray 4. (2) Cole Carter 5. (3) Mike Farmer 6. (7) Joe Roush 7. (8) Bill Baue 8. (5) Kevin Myers 9. (9) Jerry Zike 10. (13) Bruce Adkins 11. (11) Eric Roberts

 Feature: 1. (2.) 69F A.J. Fike 2. (1) 87K Kevin Olson 3. (6) 1NZ Michael Kendall 4. (7) 81T Brad Kuhn 5. (17) 54 Matt Westfall 6. (11) 6E Bobby East 7. (16) 7M Critter Malone 8. (3) 77M Travis Miniea 9. (19) 25B Teddy Beach 10. (4) 22G Ron Gregory 11. (18) 32F Aaron Fike 12. (5) 23c Jerry Coons, Jr. 13. (10) 16F Chad Farmer 14. (9) John Wolfe 15. (24) 41c Doug Cross 16. (21) 2R Davey Ray 17. (23) 28B Matt Brun 18. (12) 53 J.D. Turner 19. (15) 21B Michael Bridges 20. (22) 26 Aaron Pierce 21. (20) 21N John Nervo 22. (14) 02 Shain Mtthews 23. (8) 01 Greg Lueckert 24. (13) 17K Clay Klepper 

-BS

Next article
Dixieland Speedway report

Previous article

Dixieland Speedway report

Next article

Lincoln Speedway ARDC race report 2001-08-18

Lincoln Speedway ARDC race report 2001-08-18
Load comments