Cajon Speedway results 2002-06-29
RESULTS FOR THE NASCAR WEEKLY RACING SERIES PRESENTED BY DODGE LATE MODEL SPORTSMEN Fast Time - Jeff Seifert, Jamul; Time - :16.338. 1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Stephen Peace, El Cajon; 2. Bob Wickey, Spring Valley; 3. Faron Collins, El Cajon; Time ...
RESULTS FOR THE NASCAR WEEKLY RACING SERIES PRESENTED BY DODGE
LATE MODEL SPORTSMEN
Fast Time - Jeff Seifert, Jamul; Time - :16.338.
1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Stephen Peace, El Cajon; 2. Bob Wickey, Spring Valley; 3. Faron Collins, El Cajon; Time - 4:15.81.
2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Danny Gay, Lakeside; 2. John Manke, Ramona; 3. Jeff Seifert, Jamul; Time - 2:11.43.
Main (40 laps) - 1. John Manke, Ramona; 2. Danny Gay, Lakeside; 3. Jeff Seifert, Jamul; 4. Stephen Peace, El Cajon; 5. Claude Bell, El Cajon; 6. Bob Wickey, Spring Valley; 7. Rex Murray, El Cajon; 8. Faron Collins, El Cajon; 9. Dee Cable, Santee; 10. Bill Parenteau Jr., Santee; 11. Rick Chavez, Lakeside; Time - 15:37.81.
GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIEDS
Fast Time - Scott Brown, Spring Valley; Time - :16.512.
1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Carol Kirby Williams, San Dgo; 2. Lou Tompkins, San Diego; 3. Billy Cable, La Mesa; Time - 4:01.21.
2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Scott Brown, Spring Valley; 2. Mike Jackson, Bonita; 3. Ron Brown, San Diego; Time - 2:17.18.
Main (25 laps) - 1. Scott Brown, Spring Valley; 2. Ron Brown, San Diego; 3. Mike Salm, Fallbrook; 4. Brian Pusey, Lemon Grove; 5. Carol Kirby Williams, San Dgo; 6. Paul Brunette, Spring Valley; 7. Billy Cable, La Mesa; 8. Mike Jackson, Bonita; 9. Dave Wade, Lakeside; 10. Lou Tompkins, San Diego; 11. Rick Riley, Oceanside; 12. Douglas Wright Jr., Rancho SD; Time - 33:02.46.
STREET STOCKS
Fast Time - Todd Phelps, El Cajon; Time - :17.704.
1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Scott Holmberg, San Diego; 2. Eric Seene, Santee; 3. Rob Freeman, Santee; Time - 2:26.03.
2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Dave Arce, Santee; 2. Jason Pontsler, Poway; 3. Brian Collins, Oceanside; Time - 5:42.84.
Main (25 laps) - 1. Eric Ferguson, El Cajon; 2. Rich Green Jr., El Cajon; 3. Eric Seene, Santee; 4. Brian Collins, Oceanside; 5. Rob Freeman, Santee; 6. Dave Arce, Santee; 7. Todd Phelps, El Cajon; 8. Neil Rodvold, Lakeside; 9. Scott Holmberg, San Diego; 10. Kenny Hall, Lakeside; 11. Ivan Harrison, Santee; 12. Scott Moses, Chula Vista; 13. Josh Green, San Diego; 14. Rob Overman, San Diego; 15. Gordon Anderson, Lem Grv; 16. Jason Pontsler, Poway; Time - 20:35.71.
PONY STOCKS
Fast Time - Ed Hale, El Cajon; Time - :18.378.
1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Dan Brown, El Cajon; 2. Chad Harmon, San Clemente; 3. Pete Franke, Lakeside; Time - 2:37.03.
2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Ed Hale, El Cajon; 2. Hector Leon, Santee; 3. Victor Clark, Lakeside; Time - 2:32.96.
Main (20 laps) - 1. Ed Hale, El Cajon; 2. Hector Leon, Santee; 3. George Behlman, Santee; 4. Marty Schmidt, El Cajon; 5. Mike Weimann, Temecula; 6. Dan Brown, El Cajon; 7. Tim Beeney, Escondido; 8. Pete Franke, Lakeside; 9. Debi Urioste, Poway; 10. Chad Harmon, San Clemente; 11. Trevor Maynard, El Cajon; 12. Victor Clark, Lakeside; 13. Marvin Chappell, El Cajon; 14. Carole Schacher, San Diego; 15. Andre McKay, San Diego; 16. Steve Warne, Chula Vista; 17. Bill Parenteau Jr., Santee; 18. Len Cartwright, Lemon Grove; 19. John Swink, Lakeside; 20. Thomas Winter, La Jolla; 21. Mary Minnick, El Cajon; Time - 9:50.96.
LEGENDS
Fast Time - Art Nevill, Acton; Time - :18.887.
Dash (4 laps) - 1. Art Nevill, Acton; 2. Dana Moore, San Diego; 3. Michael Morrisey Jr., Reno; 4. Bill Everett, Fontana; Time - 1:16.81.
1st Heat (8 laps) - 1. Dave Doll, Alpine; 2. Ralph Alexander, Victorville; 3. Mark Gaiser, Anaheim; Time - 2:34.21.
2nd Heat (8 laps) - 1. Art Nevill, Acton; 2. Michael Morrisey Jr., Reno; 3. Bill Everett, Fontana; Time - 2:32.71.
Main (20 laps) - 1. Michael Morrisey Jr., Reno; 2. Brent Jones, Upland; 3. Dana Moore, San Diego; 4. Bill Everett, Fontana; 5. Cory Miles, Garden Grove; 6. John Isabella, El Cajon; 7. Ralph Alexander, Victorville; 8. Bob Graham III, Alpine; 9. Mark Gaiser, Anaheim; 10. Art Nevill, Acton; 11. Jeff Collins, San Diego; 12. Fred Chavez, Santee; 13. Greg Pyke, Loma Linda; 14. Dave Riggs, Lakeside; 15. Dennis O'Connor, Carlsbad; 16. Dave Doll, Alpine; 17. Warren Merrifield, Pasadena; Time - 10:41.15.
-cs-
Be part of Motorsport community
Join the conversationShare Or Save This Story
Subscribe and access Motorsport.com with your ad-blocker.
From Formula 1 to MotoGP we report straight from the paddock because we love our sport, just like you. In order to keep delivering our expert journalism, our website uses advertising. Still, we want to give you the opportunity to enjoy an ad-free and tracker-free website and to continue using your adblocker.
Top Comments