Regional, National points 2001-09-20

<pre> NASCAR MID-AMERICA REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 ...

Regional, National points 2001-09-20

<pre> NASCAR MID-AMERICA REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 PROPST KEVIN CAPITAL SPEEDWAY 24 14 22 23 0.7772 2 MARTIN RICKY ELKO SPEEDWAY 20 8 19 19 0.7651 3 MCCOY BRETT ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY 19 7 14 19 0.7476 4 NAYLOR CHAD TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY 21 8 18 20 0.7353 5 DOLAN RYAN DUBUQUE FAIRGROUNDS 19 5 15 18 0.7297 6 BARRETT JON LACROSSE FAIRGROUNDS 20 3 13 19 0.7000 7 MAHER JEFF PEORIA SPEEDWAY 20 3 17 20 0.6776 8 HELLENDRUNG MICHAEL RACEWAY PARK 18 1 10 16 0.6146 9 EVANS JASON R'FORD SPEEDWAY 23 1 9 14 0.5681

NASCAR NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 WILCOX ROBERT STAR SPEEDWAY 17 13 16 16 0.8588 2 PETERSON JIM STAFFORD MOTOR SPEED 18 5 14 17 0.7639 3 HELLIWELL WAYNE LEE USA SPEEDWAY 16 7 15 16 0.7369 4 COATES ALLEN WATERFORD SPEEDBOWL 19 4 14 17 0.7105 5 FELLOWS AARON CLAREMONT SPEEDWAY 17 3 12 16 0.6747 6 PLAKIAS JEFFREY THOMPSON SPEEDWAY 20 1 10 18 0.6330 7 DURLING JOHN GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY 16 1 7 14 0.6231 8 LAWRENCE JAMES SEEKONK SPEEDWAY 19 2 9 16 0.6047 9 MORSE DONALD BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SP 21 1 7 20 0.5443

NASCAR NORTHEAST REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 BREHIO EDWARD MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 18 5 17 18 0.7450 2 MEYER DOUG LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 20 9 18 20 0.7160 3 DISSINGER DAVE BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 16 3 10 14 0.6939 4 PRICE TODD JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 19 9 15 18 0.6876 5 ERIKSEN PETER RIVERHEAD RACEWAY 14 3 13 14 0.6828 6 METZ BRANDON HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 18 6 17 18 0.6690 7 BURROUGHS JON SPENCER SPEEDWAY 15 2 15 15 0.6487 8 MARROW DAVID MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 17 4 14 15 0.6249 9 PRUITT BILLY CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 18 5 12 15 0.6164

NASCAR BLUE RIDGE REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 MILEY DAVID ATOMIC MOTOR SPEEDWA 16 8 15 15 0.8594 2 ROBBINS ROBBY GREENVILLE-PICKENS S 21 10 20 21 0.7668 3 CAMPBELL CLAY CARAWAY SPEEDWAY 22 4 19 22 0.7256 4 SARVER TONY NEW RIVER VALLEY SPE 16 1 14 15 0.7170 5 SCOTT JERRY ACE SPEEDWAY 18 8 17 18 0.7014 6 MELTON JEFF CONCORD MOTORSPORT P 23 4 16 19 0.6953 7 VANDERGRIFF CHRIS LANIER NATIONAL SPEE 19 0 12 17 0.6226 8 EDWARDS BARRY BOWMAN GRAY STADIUM 24 1 16 21 0.6075

NASCAR ATLANTIC SEABOARD REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 NAYLOR JIMMY FLORENCE MOTOR SPEED 17 13 17 17 0.8848 2 WERTZ MARK LANGLEY SPEEDWAY 14 6 12 13 0.7914 3 SELLERS PEYTON ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDW 16 10 12 13 0.7807 4 HARDIN JIM OLD DOMINION SPEEDWA 19 7 16 18 0.7568 5 ASHWORTH RAY SOUTHSIDE SPEEDWAY 18 7 16 18 0.7363 6 HUBBARD BUBBA SOUTHAMPTON MOTOR SP 18 5 15 17 0.7244 7 MYERS BILLY SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWA 15 3 13 15 0.7020 8 HOWELL MARK SOUTHERN NATIONAL SP 16 4 11 16 0.6599 9 FERRELL KEITH MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWA 20 4 11 17 0.6458

NASCAR SUNBELT REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 CLARK DONALD SUMMERVILLE SPEEDWAY 20 15 20 20 0.8219 2 WHITENER STEVE JAX RACEWAYS 22 12 18 21 0.7647 3 PAQUES JON SANDIA MOTORSPORTS P 15 7 14 15 0.7612 4 ASH JEREMY THUNDER VALLEY SPEED 18 9 17 18 0.7522 5 ANDERSON JEFF THUNDER RACEWAY 14 11 14 14 0.7434 6 BRAY FABIAN LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEE 15 3 12 14 0.7350 7 BENDELE KEVIN SAN ANTONIO SPEEDWAY 16 4 14 15 0.7195 8 BONNETT BRANDEN TUCSON RACEWAY PARK 19 5 15 18 0.6942 9 BARNES BRIAN OGLETHORPE SPEEDWAY 22 4 14 19 0.6767

NASCAR HEARTLAND REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 MARLIN TANDY NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY U 19 8 14 17 0.7387 2 FLEMING DONALD KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 16 5 15 15 0.7313 3 OHRENBERG BOBBY LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY 15 5 11 12 0.7132 4 HUNT JAMES COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 22 3 13 18 0.6659 5 AINSWORTH RANDY I-70 SPEEDWAY 18 4 15 18 0.6528 6 MCGUIRE SCOTT BIRMINGHAM INTL RACE 21 8 17 20 0.6452 7 VOCHASKA ALAN KALAMAZOO SPEEDWAY 15 3 7 12 0.6426 8 HARMON CHRIS LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPE 20 2 9 19 0.6375 9 JACKSON TONY LEBANON I-44 SPEEDWA 18 5 16 18 0.6170

NASCAR PACIFIC COAST REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 SHACKLEFORD MARK ORANGE SHOW SPEEDWAY 16 10 14 16 0.8245 2 FIFE GENE MESA MARIN RACEWAY 16 7 14 16 0.6933 3 PHILPOTT RYAN ALTAMONT RACEWAY PAR 16 5 10 13 0.6885 4 WARD DERYK IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY 15 2 10 13 0.6850 5 GREEN RICH CAJON SPEEDWAY 17 4 13 14 0.6834 6 GREGG KEN WATSONVILLE SPEEDWAY 20 2 14 19 0.6638 7 ULMAN ALLEN NORTH STAR SPEEDWAY 20 9 20 20 0.6573 8 HENRY PAUL STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY 15 0 7 13 0.5483

NASCAR MIDWEST REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 KUTZKE RANDY O'REILLY AUTO PARTS 17 8 16 17 0.7082 2 WYMAN MARK ADAMS COUNTY SPEEDWA 19 5 13 18 0.7074 3 MEGONIGLE SCOTT WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY 17 1 14 17 0.7030 4 WALLACE MIKE NEBRASKA RACEWAY PAR 17 1 11 14 0.6765 5 STEPAN JON VIKING SPEEDWAY 20 1 18 19 0.6565 6 DOLAN RYAN FARLEY SPEEDWAY 16 0 13 16 0.6475 7 LUITJENS RON PARK JEFFERSON SPEED 16 0 11 15 0.6259 8 JANS MICHAEL MADISON SPEEDWAY 16 2 11 15 0.5794 9 CLARK CHARLES CRAWFORD COUNTY SPEE 15 1 6 13 0.4917

NASCAR GREAT WEST REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 BRIM SHANE WENATCHEE VALLEY SUP 16 10 14 15 0.8320 2 LEAF CHRIS COLORADO NATIONAL SP 16 7 14 15 0.7998 3 LUND DAVE EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY 17 5 15 17 0.7941 4 PARKER NICK ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEW 16 4 13 14 0.6749 5 VAN HOLLAND RAY MAGIC VALLEY SPEEDWA 16 4 16 16 0.6421 6 SCHULTZ RODNEY YAKIMA SPEEDWAY 12 3 11 12 0.6278 7 ZAHN SCOTT SOUTH SOUND SPEEDWAY 15 2 12 14 0.6015 8 TIDRICK B J TRI-CITY RACEWAY 11 5 10 11 0.5921 9 STANWOOD MARTIN PORTLAND SPEEDWAY 16 0 9 16 0.5779

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION MID-AMERICA REGION 09/20/01

 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Regional Track Leaders

 1 PROPST KEVIN CAPITAL SPEEDWAY 24 14 22 23 0.7772 2 MARTIN RICKY ELKO SPEEDWAY 20 8 19 19 0.7651 3 MCCOY BRETT ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY 19 7 14 19 0.7476 4 NAYLOR CHAD TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY 21 8 18 20 0.7353 5 DOLAN RYAN DUBUQUE FAIRGROUNDS 19 5 15 18 0.7297 6 BARRETT JON LACROSSE FAIRGROUNDS 20 3 13 19 0.7000 7 MAHER JEFF PEORIA SPEEDWAY 20 3 17 20 0.6776 8 HELLENDRUNG MICHAEL RACEWAY PARK 18 1 10 16 0.6146 9 EVANS JASON R'FORD SPEEDWAY 23 1 9 14 0.5681 

2nd Tier

 11 BARKER RON DUBUQUE FAIRGROUNDS 19 5 17 18 0.7560 12 WAGNER DAVID ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY 19 2 14 18 0.6819 13 GLOVER WADE TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY 21 5 15 17 0.6639 14 JANKOWSKI COREY LACROSSE FAIRGROUNDS 19 2 11 18 0.6638 15 ESTES KYLE RACEWAY PARK 18 2 11 15 0.6424 16 EASTLICK KENT ELKO SPEEDWAY 20 3 14 20 0.6401 17 BRUCE ERIK PEORIA SPEEDWAY 20 1 13 16 0.6026 18 ROBINSON JOHNNY R'FORD SPEEDWAY 21 2 9 15 0.5810 19 COX DON CAPITAL SPEEDWAY 23 0 12 22 0.5272 

3rd Tier

 21 SCHUELLER JASON DUBUQUE FAIRGROUNDS 19 5 12 14 0.6902 22 BAKER JEFF LACROSSE FAIRGROUNDS 20 2 13 18 0.6875 23 RYAN JAKE ELKO SPEEDWAY 20 3 15 17 0.6526 24 GILLEY RODNEY ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY 19 2 11 14 0.6424 25 COOLEY CHRISTOPHER RACEWAY PARK 17 2 9 14 0.6162 26 CHESTER TERRY TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY 20 0 15 18 0.6044 27 MEYERS MICHAEL R'FORD SPEEDWAY 20 3 8 14 0.5867 28 PENNYCUFF DARREN PEORIA SPEEDWAY 17 2 9 14 0.5695 29 WITT MIKE CAPITAL SPEEDWAY 23 1 12 16 0.5380 

4th Tier

 31 GILSTER JAMES LACROSSE FAIRGROUNDS 18 3 11 15 0.6792 32 SPARKMAN GEORGE ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY 18 3 11 15 0.6577 33 SCHULTZ STEVE ELKO SPEEDWAY 18 3 14 16 0.6442 34 NESTEBY SCOTT DUBUQUE FAIRGROUNDS 19 1 10 14 0.6113 35 GROSINGER LUCAS RACEWAY PARK 17 0 9 13 0.5868 36 BREWER GILBERT R'FORD SPEEDWAY 23 1 10 13 0.5761 37 CHALMERS PAT TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY 21 1 9 16 0.5449 38 FEGER CARL PEORIA SPEEDWAY 18 0 5 13 0.4901 39 HALDERMAN CRAIG CAPITAL SPEEDWAY 23 0 2 13 0.4230 

5th Tier

 41 SHISLER RICK LACROSSE FAIRGROUNDS 19 1 6 17 0.5882 42 GRAVES CARRIE ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY 19 0 8 13 0.5766 43 HURST JED DUBUQUE FAIRGROUNDS 18 0 7 12 0.5587 44 SANDER DAN R'FORD SPEEDWAY 26 2 6 13 0.5523 45 CHOBAN JEFF RACEWAY PARK 18 0 5 12 0.5313 46 WILLIAMS BOB TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY 20 0 8 17 0.5211 47 EDWARDS ROGER CAPITAL SPEEDWAY 18 1 10 14 0.5202 48 BIEBER GREG ELKO SPEEDWAY 20 0 6 17 0.5026 49 CUSACK RANDY PEORIA SPEEDWAY 17 0 6 12 0.5026 

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION NEW ENGLAND REGION 09/20/01

 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Regional Track Leaders

 1 WILCOX ROBERT STAR SPEEDWAY 17 13 16 16 0.8588 2 PETERSON JIM STAFFORD MOTOR SPEED 18 5 14 17 0.7639 3 HELLIWELL WAYNE LEE USA SPEEDWAY 16 7 15 16 0.7369 4 COATES ALLEN WATERFORD SPEEDBOWL 19 4 14 17 0.7105 5 FELLOWS AARON CLAREMONT SPEEDWAY 17 3 12 16 0.6747 6 PLAKIAS JEFFREY THOMPSON SPEEDWAY 20 1 10 18 0.6330 7 DURLING JOHN GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY 16 1 7 14 0.6231 8 LAWRENCE JAMES SEEKONK SPEEDWAY 19 2 9 16 0.6047 9 MORSE DONALD BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SP 21 1 7 20 0.5443 

2nd Tier

 11 STUART JAY STAFFORD MOTOR SPEED 18 3 14 16 0.7361 12 PALMISANO MARC THOMPSON SPEEDWAY 19 2 11 17 0.6593 13 RONDEAU PHIL WATERFORD SPEEDBOWL 19 3 11 17 0.6579 14 BONNEY SCOTT LEE USA SPEEDWAY 16 2 14 15 0.6431 15 OLIVER DAVID P BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SP 21 4 10 16 0.6157 16 EGRIE LOU GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY 16 0 6 11 0.5919 17 VANASSE RYAN SEEKONK SPEEDWAY 19 1 9 16 0.5916 18 HAGER ROBERT CLAREMONT SPEEDWAY 17 0 9 15 0.5865 19 PERREAULT GEORGE STAR SPEEDWAY 17 1 9 15 0.5794 

3rd Tier

 21 HUTCHINGS COREY WATERFORD SPEEDBOWL 19 4 10 17 0.6579 22 PITKAT WOODY THOMPSON SPEEDWAY 19 2 9 17 0.6343 23 SILVER LENNY CLAREMONT SPEEDWAY 17 1 11 14 0.6306 24 ATKINSON MARC STAFFORD MOTOR SPEED 18 1 8 15 0.6250 25 PENSINGER KYLE GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY 16 0 8 10 0.6231 26 FULLER THOMAS LEE USA SPEEDWAY 16 0 14 16 0.6119 27 LEONARD JOHN STAR SPEEDWAY 17 1 11 14 0.6088 28 TITUS DAVID SEEKONK SPEEDWAY 19 1 10 15 0.6047 29 PASTORE JOSEPH BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SP 21 1 10 15 0.5800 

4th Tier

 31 SCHLOSBERG SAMUEL GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY 16 2 8 11 0.6544 32 MECTEAU LONNIE THOMPSON SPEEDWAY 20 1 10 14 0.6330 33 HEARD PAUL WATERFORD SPEEDBOWL 18 1 11 16 0.6323 34 JANVRIN CLYDE LEE USA SPEEDWAY 16 4 10 13 0.6119 35 ZENTARSKI CHUCK STAFFORD MOTOR SPEED 18 1 5 12 0.5833 36 LAMOTTE RICHARD CLAREMONT SPEEDWAY 17 0 8 13 0.5718 37 BAMFORD KENNETH SEEKONK SPEEDWAY 19 0 6 14 0.5389 38 WHITTEN WAYNE BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SP 21 0 5 16 0.5086 39 OSMELOSKI DAN STAR SPEEDWAY 17 0 5 11 0.5059 

5th Tier

 41 BRONCZYK CURBY THOMPSON SPEEDWAY 19 2 11 15 0.6593 42 SENNOTT CHUCK GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY 16 2 6 9 0.6231 43 ST HILAIRE MARK WATERFORD SPEEDBOWL 19 3 8 14 0.6184 44 ROSE BOBBY SEEKONK SPEEDWAY 18 1 9 15 0.5923 45 FROTTON JOSEPH LEE USA SPEEDWAY 16 1 11 15 0.5806 46 BUTLER TOM STAFFORD MOTOR SPEED 18 0 4 9 0.5556 47 OLSON AL STAR SPEEDWAY 14 1 9 11 0.5526 48 GHERARDI SALLY BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SP 21 2 5 13 0.5324 49 LANOU JAMIE CLAREMONT SPEEDWAY 17 0 5 12 0.5276 

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 09/20/01

 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Regional Track Leaders

 1 BREHIO EDWARD MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 18 5 17 18 0.7450 2 MEYER DOUG LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 20 9 18 20 0.7160 3 DISSINGER DAVE BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 16 3 10 14 0.6939 4 PRICE TODD JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 19 9 15 18 0.6876 5 ERIKSEN PETER RIVERHEAD RACEWAY 14 3 13 14 0.6828 6 METZ BRANDON HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 18 6 17 18 0.6690 7 BURROUGHS JON SPENCER SPEEDWAY 15 2 15 15 0.6487 8 MARROW DAVID MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 17 4 14 15 0.6249 9 PRUITT BILLY CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 18 5 12 15 0.6164 

2nd Tier

 11 HEBING BILL SPENCER SPEEDWAY 14 12 13 14 0.7814 12 COUGHENOUR JOSH JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 19 4 17 19 0.6481 13 SIBILA RICK LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 20 4 16 19 0.6285 14 FIFIELD STEPHEN MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 18 2 11 15 0.6200 15 MANKO BOB HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 18 2 17 18 0.6135 16 FLICK MARK MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 17 3 14 17 0.6102 17 MOHN RANDY BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 17 0 3 10 0.5441 18 CONOVER SCOTT CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 18 0 11 17 0.5331 19 METZGER KEVIN RIVERHEAD RACEWAY 15 1 4 11 0.5109 

3rd Tier

 21 EGAN SEAN RIVERHEAD RACEWAY 15 4 8 11 0.6275 22 GERKEN STACEY LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 18 5 13 17 0.6105 23 MATUSZAK JOHN HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 18 3 15 18 0.5996 24 FESS PAUL MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 17 2 14 17 0.5955 25 CHANDLER BILLY CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 17 3 12 16 0.5911 26 SCHANE MIKE BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 16 0 4 10 0.5588 27 LOFLAND EDWARD MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 18 1 7 14 0.5506 28 GREGG JOSH SPENCER SPEEDWAY 14 0 10 13 0.5171 29 BRUNELL DAVE JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 19 0 11 19 0.5166 

4th Tier

 31 JABLONSKI JOHN MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 17 1 11 13 0.6069 32 BRENNAN THOMAS BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 16 0 5 9 0.5735 33 MANNS BRANDON MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 17 0 14 17 0.5661 34 OXEE R J RIVERHEAD RACEWAY 14 2 6 11 0.5482 35 RENO MARION JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 19 2 11 18 0.5429 36 PRUITT PATRICIA CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 18 1 10 16 0.5331 37 STOUT J C HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 18 1 12 18 0.5301 38 PETRIE BILL LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 18 0 5 14 0.4410 39 LEWIS DARYL SPENCER SPEEDWAY 15 0 4 12 0.4321 

5th Tier

 41 BIASI JOSEPH BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 16 2 8 9 0.6489 42 LACEY WAYNE MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 18 1 9 14 0.5783 43 TOOKER STEVE RIVERHEAD RACEWAY 15 3 5 10 0.5609 44 BROWN JEFFERY HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 16 3 10 16 0.5353 45 SNELL JOE CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 18 1 7 15 0.4914 46 PAGE RICK LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 17 1 7 15 0.4807 47 ENGLERT GEORGE JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 17 0 8 15 0.4771 48 LEES MATTHEW SPENCER SPEEDWAY 15 0 1 13 0.3821 49 MAY BARRY MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 16 0 1 16 0.3749 

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION BLUE RIDGE REGION 09/20/01

 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Regional Track Leaders

 1 MILEY DAVID ATOMIC MOTOR SPEEDWA 16 8 15 15 0.8594 2 ROBBINS ROBBY GREENVILLE-PICKENS S 21 10 20 21 0.7668 3 CAMPBELL CLAY CARAWAY SPEEDWAY 22 4 19 22 0.7256 4 SARVER TONY NEW RIVER VALLEY SPE 16 1 14 15 0.7170 5 SCOTT JERRY ACE SPEEDWAY 18 8 17 18 0.7014 6 MELTON JEFF CONCORD MOTORSPORT P 23 4 16 19 0.6953 7 VANDERGRIFF CHRIS LANIER NATIONAL SPEE 19 0 12 17 0.6226 8 EDWARDS BARRY BOWMAN GRAY STADIUM 24 1 16 21 0.6075 

2nd Tier

 11 MOORE WAYNE NEW RIVER VALLEY SPE 16 1 13 15 0.7014 12 SISE CALVIN ATOMIC MOTOR SPEEDWA 16 1 11 14 0.6875 13 COOK KENNETH CONCORD MOTORSPORT P 22 3 16 20 0.6859 14 TRIPLETT JAMES CARAWAY SPEEDWAY 22 5 14 16 0.6801 15 COOK ROY ACE SPEEDWAY 18 4 18 18 0.6597 16 DODGENS GREG GREENVILLE-PICKENS S 21 2 15 21 0.6121 17 LITTLE MACK BOWMAN GRAY STADIUM 24 4 13 23 0.6075 18 GADDIS ANDY LANIER NATIONAL SPEE 19 0 4 17 0.5173 

3rd Tier

 21 THOMAS RONNIE NEW RIVER VALLEY SPE 15 9 13 13 0.8208 22 MANIS KREIS ATOMIC MOTOR SPEEDWA 16 0 11 11 0.6719 23 BOYD ALTON CONCORD MOTORSPORT P 23 0 14 22 0.6300 24 KEPLEY CASEY CARAWAY SPEEDWAY 22 1 12 18 0.6119 25 CAUDELL MARK LANIER NATIONAL SPEE 18 1 9 15 0.5970 26 LYNCH PHILLIP GREENVILLE-PICKENS S 21 3 12 18 0.5882 27 WILDER WILLIAM ACE SPEEDWAY 18 2 14 18 0.5764 28 PACK GENE BOWMAN GRAY STADIUM 24 1 11 22 0.5554 

4th Tier

 31 CARROLL REGGIE CONCORD MOTORSPORT P 19 8 16 17 0.7570 32 GARRISON JEFF CARAWAY SPEEDWAY 20 4 16 17 0.6960 33 MOXLEY KEN NEW RIVER VALLEY SPE 13 4 11 11 0.6840 34 LOVE JOEY LANIER NATIONAL SPEE 14 6 10 10 0.6734 35 BRADBURN JR KENNY ATOMIC MOTOR SPEEDWA 16 2 8 12 0.6563 36 NEWMAN WILLIAM BOWMAN GRAY STADIUM 24 3 14 21 0.6075 37 CAIN MICHAEL GREENVILLE-PICKENS S 21 0 11 19 0.5406 38 COOK LARRY ACE SPEEDWAY 17 0 8 17 0.4653 

5th Tier

 41 WILLIAMS GEORGE LANIER NATIONAL SPEE 16 7 10 12 0.7057 42 KYLE TIM ATOMIC MOTOR SPEEDWA 16 1 7 13 0.6250 43 BALLEW RANDY GREENVILLE-PICKENS S 18 2 13 16 0.5922 44 ADAMS DAVID BOWMAN GRAY STADIUM 23 1 13 21 0.5767 45 HIRE BRANDON CARAWAY SPEEDWAY 22 1 7 14 0.5551 46 RINEHARDT JOEY CONCORD MOTORSPORT P 21 0 7 17 0.5540 47 FULK DAVID NEW RIVER VALLEY SPE 16 0 3 12 0.5295 48 AGEE G C ACE SPEEDWAY 13 2 11 13 0.4979 

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION ATLANTIC SEABOARD REGION 09/20/01

 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Regional Track Leaders

 1 NAYLOR JIMMY FLORENCE MOTOR SPEED 17 13 17 17 0.8848 2 WERTZ MARK LANGLEY SPEEDWAY 14 6 12 13 0.7914 3 SELLERS PEYTON ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDW 16 10 12 13 0.7807 4 HARDIN JIM OLD DOMINION SPEEDWA 19 7 16 18 0.7568 5 ASHWORTH RAY SOUTHSIDE SPEEDWAY 18 7 16 18 0.7363 6 HUBBARD BUBBA SOUTHAMPTON MOTOR SP 18 5 15 17 0.7244 7 MYERS BILLY SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWA 15 3 13 15 0.7020 8 HOWELL MARK SOUTHERN NATIONAL SP 16 4 11 16 0.6599 9 FERRELL KEITH MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWA 20 4 11 17 0.6458 

2nd Tier

 11 EVERSOLE JOHN SOUTHAMPTON MOTOR SP 17 8 15 16 0.7726 12 LAWRENCE WILLARD OLD DOMINION SPEEDWA 19 6 16 18 0.7436 13 RAY ED MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWA 19 6 14 15 0.7122 14 ROACH WAYNE SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWA 16 1 12 15 0.6670 15 SKINNER WAYNE SOUTHERN NATIONAL SP 16 3 12 15 0.6599 16 CASH JONATHAN ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDW 16 2 12 15 0.6557 17 VANGUILDER TODD LANGLEY SPEEDWAY 14 2 8 13 0.6486 18 GRIGGS CHRIS FLORENCE MOTOR SPEED 17 1 10 15 0.6054 19 BROOKS BILLY SOUTHSIDE SPEEDWAY 18 2 11 18 0.5974 

3rd Tier

 21 FRANCISCO RYAN SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWA 16 5 10 13 0.6982 22 BLACK JERRY OLD DOMINION SPEEDWA 19 1 17 19 0.6910 23 GOODSON BOBBY FLORENCE MOTOR SPEED 17 2 12 14 0.6495 24 WARREN DOUG LANGLEY SPEEDWAY 14 0 9 12 0.6307 25 HUCKS CHUCKY MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWA 20 3 10 15 0.6208 26 PERKINS MICHAEL SOUTHAMPTON MOTOR SP 18 1 11 16 0.6133 27 MOZINGO LINWOOD SOUTHERN NATIONAL SP 16 2 9 15 0.5974 28 ALLEN SONNY SOUTHSIDE SPEEDWAY 18 0 10 17 0.5558 29 HINESLEY JERRY ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDW 16 0 7 15 0.5463 

4th Tier

 31 DONNELLY CHRIS OLD DOMINION SPEEDWA 19 4 15 17 0.7041 32 HYLTON RICHARD SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWA 15 1 10 15 0.6218 33 JONES JOHN SOUTHERN NATIONAL SP 16 0 12 15 0.6130 34 BELL IRVIN SOUTHSIDE SPEEDWAY 18 2 11 17 0.5974 35 CUNNINGHAM KEVIN LANGLEY SPEEDWAY 14 1 5 13 0.5771 36 BRIGGS BRENT ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDW 16 1 7 11 0.5619 37 STEPHENS IRVIN SOUTHAMPTON MOTOR SP 18 0 8 17 0.5577 38 HUGGINS BILLY MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWA 20 0 7 16 0.5458 39 ANDERSON MIKE FLORENCE MOTOR SPEED 17 0 5 15 0.5171 

5th Tier

 41 BARNES CHARLES SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWA 15 1 9 13 0.6061 42 OVERTON JAMES LANGLEY SPEEDWAY 14 0 7 11 0.5950 43 MOORE CRAIG ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDW 14 1 10 12 0.5810 44 WILLIAMS TERRI SOUTHAMPTON MOTOR SP 18 0 9 16 0.5716 45 WARD CHRIS SOUTHSIDE SPEEDWAY 17 2 8 12 0.5574 46 CLARK DAVID SOUTHERN NATIONAL SP 16 1 7 13 0.5505 47 TERCZAK RAYMOND OLD DOMINION SPEEDWA 19 0 6 15 0.5331 48 JONES MARSHALL FLORENCE MOTOR SPEED 15 0 7 14 0.5315 49 MEW ROBBIE MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWA 20 0 4 18 0.5083 

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION SUNBELT REGION 09/20/01

 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Regional Track Leaders

 1 CLARK DONALD SUMMERVILLE SPEEDWAY 20 15 20 20 0.8219 2 WHITENER STEVE JAX RACEWAYS 22 12 18 21 0.7647 3 PAQUES JON SANDIA MOTORSPORTS P 15 7 14 15 0.7612 4 ASH JEREMY THUNDER VALLEY SPEED 18 9 17 18 0.7522 5 ANDERSON JEFF THUNDER RACEWAY 14 11 14 14 0.7434 6 BRAY FABIAN LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEE 15 3 12 14 0.7350 7 BENDELE KEVIN SAN ANTONIO SPEEDWAY 16 4 14 15 0.7195 8 BONNETT BRANDEN TUCSON RACEWAY PARK 19 5 15 18 0.6942 9 BARNES BRIAN OGLETHORPE SPEEDWAY 22 4 14 19 0.6767 

2nd Tier

 11 HAMM DOUGLAS LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEE 15 3 12 15 0.7350 12 BURSON DANNY SANDIA MOTORSPORTS P 15 2 15 15 0.6945 13 MORRISON DANIEL THUNDER VALLEY SPEED 18 5 16 18 0.6827 14 WELLS KEITH SUMMERVILLE SPEEDWAY 20 3 19 20 0.6594 15 ALEXANDER R L SAN ANTONIO SPEEDWAY 16 2 12 15 0.6570 16 BRANT LONNIE OGLETHORPE SPEEDWAY 22 2 14 18 0.6539 17 BAYLESS KEVIN JAX RACEWAYS 22 1 18 21 0.6397 18 WEAR RONNIE TUCSON RACEWAY PARK 19 2 10 17 0.5889 19 THOMAS TIM THUNDER RACEWAY 12 1 12 12 0.4996 

3rd Tier

 21 BENKER JOHN SAN ANTONIO SPEEDWAY 16 4 11 15 0.6726 22 WILSON LES SANDIA MOTORSPORTS P 14 2 11 13 0.6152 23 MASON MILTON THUNDER VALLEY SPEED 18 2 14 18 0.6133 24 NETHERY MATT TUCSON RACEWAY PARK 19 1 12 18 0.6021 25 HENDRICKS JAY OGLETHORPE SPEEDWAY 22 0 11 19 0.5971 26 MORRIS WAYNE LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEE 15 1 5 12 0.5850 27 DRIGGERS JAMES SUMMERVILLE SPEEDWAY 20 0 13 20 0.5469 28 WHITENER MARTY JAX RACEWAYS 22 0 10 20 0.5374 29 NACE KYLE THUNDER RACEWAY 11 1 11 11 0.4686 

4th Tier

 31 DIEKEMPER ROBERT OGLETHORPE SPEEDWAY 21 8 14 18 0.7265 32 BEAN DAMON SAN ANTONIO SPEEDWAY 16 4 11 15 0.6726 33 BOWEN TERRY SANDIA MOTORSPORTS P 12 4 10 12 0.6137 34 NEKULA DAVID TUCSON RACEWAY PARK 19 1 12 19 0.6021 35 BAYLESS KENNY JAX RACEWAYS 20 1 11 17 0.5613 36 SLAYDON STEVE THUNDER VALLEY SPEED 15 0 8 14 0.4872 37 MILLER KIRK LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEE 15 0 0 7 0.4850 38 TOOLE CHRISTOPHER SUMMERVILLE SPEEDWAY 20 0 6 20 0.4594 39 DICKINSON TIM THUNDER RACEWAY 7 1 5 7 0.3120 

5th Tier

 41 LIPSCOMB TERRY TUCSON RACEWAY PARK 18 3 10 16 0.6043 42 COLLINS RAY OGLETHORPE SPEEDWAY 20 0 9 14 0.5744 43 WHITENER MARK JAX RACEWAYS 18 1 10 13 0.5513 44 DRIGGERS J J SUMMERVILLE SPEEDWAY 18 0 10 18 0.5094 45 WHEELER RANDY THUNDER VALLEY SPEED 13 1 10 13 0.5017 46 ALEXANDER ARTHUR SAN ANTONIO SPEEDWAY 16 0 4 12 0.5007 47 DAVIS GLENN LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEE 15 0 0 5 0.4850 48 ROMERO ELOY SANDIA MOTORSPORTS P 15 0 4 11 0.4778 49 HULBERT TRAVIS THUNDER RACEWAY 6 0 5 6 0.2613 

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION HEARTLAND REGION 09/20/01

 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Regional Track Leaders

 1 MARLIN TANDY NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY U 19 8 14 17 0.7387 2 FLEMING DONALD KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 16 5 15 15 0.7313 3 OHRENBERG BOBBY LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY 15 5 11 12 0.7132 4 HUNT JAMES COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 22 3 13 18 0.6659 5 AINSWORTH RANDY I-70 SPEEDWAY 18 4 15 18 0.6528 6 MCGUIRE SCOTT BIRMINGHAM INTL RACE 21 8 17 20 0.6452 7 VOCHASKA ALAN KALAMAZOO SPEEDWAY 15 3 7 12 0.6426 8 HARMON CHRIS LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPE 20 2 9 19 0.6375 9 JACKSON TONY LEBANON I-44 SPEEDWA 18 5 16 18 0.6170 

2nd Tier

 11 CARROLL MIKE KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 16 6 15 15 0.7469 12 JOHNSON RAYMOND LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPE 20 4 13 16 0.7125 13 STELL BRAD NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY U 19 5 12 15 0.6729 14 PARSONS DONALD COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 22 5 11 20 0.6659 15 KLOSSNER GARY LEBANON I-44 SPEEDWA 18 5 16 18 0.6170 16 LAWRENCE ALLAN LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY 14 1 10 12 0.6160 17 WORTINGER MICHAEL KALAMAZOO SPEEDWAY 15 2 6 9 0.6093 18 BENEDICT BUDDY I-70 SPEEDWAY 18 2 13 16 0.5972 19 WEBB FRANK BIRMINGHAM INTL RACE 20 0 13 19 0.5023 

3rd Tier

 21 CRAIN CALVIN LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPE 20 1 13 17 0.6750 22 GRUBAUGH BOBBY COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 22 3 9 15 0.6205 23 HARTFORD RON I-70 SPEEDWAY 18 3 13 16 0.6111 24 HERITZ ALAN KALAMAZOO SPEEDWAY 15 0 7 13 0.5926 25 JONES KYLE KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 16 1 10 14 0.5907 26 LETTRELL FRANK LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY 14 3 6 12 0.5851 27 MARTIN FRANKIE BIRMINGHAM INTL RACE 18 4 15 18 0.5817 28 BAUER FRANK NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY U 19 0 7 16 0.5413 29 NICHOLS CHRIS LEBANON I-44 SPEEDWA 18 0 8 18 0.4364 

4th Tier

 31 HELFRICH CHRIS KALAMAZOO SPEEDWAY 15 4 10 13 0.7093 32 HARMON JEFFREY LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPE 20 3 12 16 0.6875 33 STAPLETON JERRY KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 14 4 12 12 0.6477 34 BARRETT MIKE NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY U 19 2 9 14 0.5940 35 BAKER PAUL COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 21 1 8 16 0.5869 36 SMITH TERRY I-70 SPEEDWAY 18 0 12 16 0.5556 37 ROGERS ROCKY BIRMINGHAM INTL RACE 18 4 12 18 0.5459 38 BOYDEN RICH LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY 14 1 5 10 0.5327 39 ATKINSON SCOTT LEBANON I-44 SPEEDWA 15 2 13 15 0.5242 

5th Tier

 41 SKAGGS BUCK LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPE 19 0 8 15 0.6000 42 MOORE SCOTTY LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY 13 2 8 9 0.5858 43 DRAKE JERRY KALAMAZOO SPEEDWAY 15 0 6 11 0.5760 44 CORDON ROD I-70 SPEEDWAY 18 2 10 14 0.5556 45 WELLS ROSS COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 22 0 5 10 0.5409 46 PAYNE SAM LEBANON I-44 SPEEDWA 13 4 13 13 0.5353 47 HARRIS FRANK KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 16 0 7 15 0.5282 48 YOUNG DON NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY U 19 0 6 16 0.5282 49 SLATER JOSH BIRMINGHAM INTL RACE 12 0 3 11 0.3207 

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION PACIFIC COAST REGION 09/20/01

 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Regional Track Leaders

 1 SHACKLEFORD MARK ORANGE SHOW SPEEDWAY 16 10 14 16 0.8245 2 FIFE GENE MESA MARIN RACEWAY 16 7 14 16 0.6933 3 PHILPOTT RYAN ALTAMONT RACEWAY PAR 16 5 10 13 0.6885 4 WARD DERYK IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY 15 2 10 13 0.6850 5 GREEN RICH CAJON SPEEDWAY 17 4 13 14 0.6834 6 GREGG KEN WATSONVILLE SPEEDWAY 20 2 14 19 0.6638 7 ULMAN ALLEN NORTH STAR SPEEDWAY 20 9 20 20 0.6573 8 HENRY PAUL STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY 15 0 7 13 0.5483 

2nd Tier

 11 WILLIAMS GREG STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY 12 9 11 12 0.7550 12 HESSING DAVID IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY 15 4 11 12 0.7350 13 RICHARDSON BRIAN MESA MARIN RACEWAY 16 6 12 15 0.6465 14 PELPHREY DENNIS WATSONVILLE SPEEDWAY 20 1 13 19 0.6388 15 HAGEN RICK CAJON SPEEDWAY 15 5 9 13 0.6341 16 THOMPSON DEAN NORTH STAR SPEEDWAY 18 8 18 18 0.6309 17 MOSS TOM ALTAMONT RACEWAY PAR 16 1 10 13 0.6260 18 SPRING ERIK ORANGE SHOW SPEEDWAY 15 0 10 13 0.5907 

3rd Tier

 21 KELLEY BRIAN IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY 15 0 8 14 0.6183 22 COOPER MARK WATSONVILLE SPEEDWAY 20 2 10 18 0.6138 23 KERR MARK ALTAMONT RACEWAY PAR 16 1 9 13 0.6103 24 KNITTEL ROBERT STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY 15 0 10 11 0.5983 25 COLLINS BRIAN CAJON SPEEDWAY 17 1 7 15 0.5511 26 FRUNEAUX DEAN ORANGE SHOW SPEEDWAY 16 0 6 13 0.5432 27 DEVITT TOM MESA MARIN RACEWAY 16 1 10 16 0.5371 28 KIRK BRIAN NORTH STAR SPEEDWAY 13 1 13 13 0.4290 

4th Tier

 31 BURNS TODD IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY 15 5 11 11 0.7517 32 WHITE LINDSEY ORANGE SHOW SPEEDWAY 14 3 10 11 0.6293 33 BURCHETT DAVID ALTAMONT RACEWAY PAR 16 2 8 14 0.6103 34 MESSMER CHRIS WATSONVILLE SPEEDWAY 20 2 9 16 0.6013 35 CONTESSOTTO DANNY STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY 15 1 7 13 0.5650 36 HINZE RICHARD CAJON SPEEDWAY 15 1 7 12 0.5380 37 RIALE MICHAEL MESA MARIN RACEWAY 15 1 9 14 0.5075 38 HARVEY RON NORTH STAR SPEEDWAY 12 2 12 12 0.4239 

5th Tier

 41 PRICE MIKE IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY 14 2 10 11 0.6724 42 PENNEY GEORGE WATSONVILLE SPEEDWAY 18 2 14 15 0.6666 43 MARQUEZ RUDY ALTAMONT RACEWAY PAR 16 1 6 13 0.5635 44 STACY STEVE STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY 15 0 7 11 0.5483 45 FREEMAN ROBERT CAJON SPEEDWAY 17 1 3 10 0.4922 46 MEADOR KEVIN ORANGE SHOW SPEEDWAY 16 0 2 7 0.4807 47 GILL MARLIN MESA MARIN RACEWAY 16 0 6 16 0.4590 48 CREECH AARON NORTH STAR SPEEDWAY 8 0 8 8 0.2698 

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION MIDWEST REGION 09/20/01

 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Regional Track Leaders

 1 KUTZKE RANDY O'REILLY AUTO PARTS 17 8 16 17 0.7082 2 WYMAN MARK ADAMS COUNTY SPEEDWA 19 5 13 18 0.7074 3 MEGONIGLE SCOTT WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY 17 1 14 17 0.7030 4 WALLACE MIKE NEBRASKA RACEWAY PAR 17 1 11 14 0.6765 5 STEPAN JON VIKING SPEEDWAY 20 1 18 19 0.6565 6 DOLAN RYAN FARLEY SPEEDWAY 16 0 13 16 0.6475 7 LUITJENS RON PARK JEFFERSON SPEED 16 0 11 15 0.6259 8 JANS MICHAEL MADISON SPEEDWAY 16 2 11 15 0.5794 9 CLARK CHARLES CRAWFORD COUNTY SPEE 15 1 6 13 0.4917 

2nd Tier

 11 PECK GREGORY PARK JEFFERSON SPEED 15 7 12 12 0.7423 12 BRICK DARRELL WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY 18 5 12 15 0.7300 13 BARKER RON FARLEY SPEEDWAY 16 5 12 15 0.7100 14 VANEATON TODD ADAMS COUNTY SPEEDWA 18 1 15 17 0.6818 15 HOST RON VIKING SPEEDWAY 20 6 14 18 0.6690 16 STOLLEY RICK NEBRASKA RACEWAY PAR 16 2 7 14 0.6342 17 WILLIAMS JIM MADISON SPEEDWAY 15 3 12 14 0.5988 18 WETTENGEL SHANE O'REILLY AUTO PARTS 17 1 15 17 0.5906 19 MARCH GARY CRAWFORD COUNTY SPEE 15 0 5 14 0.4583 

3rd Tier

 21 KRUG JODY NEBRASKA RACEWAY PAR 17 5 9 13 0.7059 22 OLSON RUSSELL WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY 18 2 11 13 0.6744 23 MUELLER DAN ADAMS COUNTY SPEEDWA 19 2 11 16 0.6416 24 ANSEEUW BILL MADISON SPEEDWAY 16 6 9 11 0.6106 25 HERRING LARRY FARLEY SPEEDWAY 16 0 7 13 0.5538 26 KOSTER KYLE PARK JEFFERSON SPEED 17 0 6 14 0.5524 27 HOLT DANNY O'REILLY AUTO PARTS 17 3 10 17 0.5465 28 COOK IRVIN VIKING SPEEDWAY 20 1 9 15 0.5440 29 REETZ CRAIG CRAWFORD COUNTY SPEE 15 1 7 12 0.5083 

4th Tier

 31 SPIEKER CHRIS ADAMS COUNTY SPEEDWA 17 6 10 16 0.6903 32 COLLINS MICHAEL NEBRASKA RACEWAY PAR 17 2 7 12 0.6324 33 EDWARDSON JASON PARK JEFFERSON SPEED 16 3 8 10 0.6286 34 VERBECK ROBBIE WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY 18 2 7 11 0.6189 35 CHAPMAN DAN FARLEY SPEEDWAY 14 2 8 12 0.5751 36 KRAEMER JOSEPH CRAWFORD COUNTY SPEE 14 3 9 10 0.5636 37 WEBER STEPHEN MADISON SPEEDWAY 16 0 10 14 0.5325 38 KLUVER JEFF VIKING SPEEDWAY 20 0 7 15 0.5065 39 LANGE TIM O'REILLY AUTO PARTS 17 1 9 17 0.5024 

5th Tier

 41 FRIEDEN BRET WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY 18 2 5 11 0.5911 42 JORGENSEN SR DAVID NEBRASKA RACEWAY PAR 16 0 6 6 0.5882 43 HOGAN CHRIS ADAMS COUNTY SPEEDWA 18 1 7 15 0.5765 44 HURST JED FARLEY SPEEDWAY 16 2 6 9 0.5694 45 JENSEN MICHAEL PARK JEFFERSON SPEED 17 1 6 11 0.5671 46 BOYDEN RICH O'REILLY AUTO PARTS 15 2 9 13 0.5060 47 SAURER TREVOR VIKING SPEEDWAY 19 1 4 14 0.4822 48 ARCHER RANDY CRAWFORD COUNTY SPEE 15 0 5 10 0.4583 49 WIENTJES BILLY MADISON SPEEDWAY 16 0 5 14 0.4544 

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION GREAT WEST REGION 09/20/01

 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Regional Track Leaders

 1 BRIM SHANE WENATCHEE VALLEY SUP 16 10 14 15 0.8320 2 LEAF CHRIS COLORADO NATIONAL SP 16 7 14 15 0.7998 3 LUND DAVE EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY 17 5 15 17 0.7941 4 PARKER NICK ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEW 16 4 13 14 0.6749 5 VAN HOLLAND RAY MAGIC VALLEY SPEEDWA 16 4 16 16 0.6421 6 SCHULTZ RODNEY YAKIMA SPEEDWAY 12 3 11 12 0.6278 7 ZAHN SCOTT SOUTH SOUND SPEEDWAY 15 2 12 14 0.6015 8 TIDRICK B J TRI-CITY RACEWAY 11 5 10 11 0.5921 9 STANWOOD MARTIN PORTLAND SPEEDWAY 16 0 9 16 0.5779 

2nd Tier

 11 STIBAL ANDY WENATCHEE VALLEY SUP 16 4 14 15 0.7383 12 HOLLAND DALE PORTLAND SPEEDWAY 16 5 10 15 0.6717 13 FORT VICTOR EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY 17 2 9 13 0.6618 14 SMITH RICK COLORADO NATIONAL SP 16 1 11 15 0.6592 15 THOMAS DENNIS ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEW 16 4 10 13 0.6280 16 MEADS MICHELLE MAGIC VALLEY SPEEDWA 15 2 14 15 0.5667 17 ROSE JOHN YAKIMA SPEEDWAY 12 2 9 9 0.5653 18 HAMILTON JJ SOUTH SOUND SPEEDWAY 14 1 9 14 0.5210 19 LAMBERT BRIAN TRI-CITY RACEWAY 11 1 9 11 0.4804 

3rd Tier

 21 PATTY DAVID WENATCHEE VALLEY SUP 15 2 12 13 0.6629 22 FLAMMANG GARY EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY 16 1 5 11 0.5892 23 EATON JEREMY ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEW 15 2 10 13 0.5838 24 SANDOVAL MIKE COLORADO NATIONAL SP 16 1 6 12 0.5810 25 JUSSILA JIM SOUTH SOUND SPEEDWAY 15 1 9 13 0.5348 26 STANWOOD BRAD PORTLAND SPEEDWAY 16 0 6 13 0.5310 27 PRICE RANDY MAGIC VALLEY SPEEDWA 15 0 13 15 0.5177 28 DEWEESE TIM TRI-CITY RACEWAY 10 0 6 9 0.3802 29 PETERS RICHARD YAKIMA SPEEDWAY 12 0 2 8 0.3778 

4th Tier

 31 TANNER BRAD PORTLAND SPEEDWAY 15 7 11 13 0.7108 32 KELLOGG BEAU COLORADO NATIONAL SP 16 1 8 12 0.6123 33 WALTERS TONY ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEW 15 2 11 12 0.5995 34 SWEENEY BRAD EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY 16 0 6 11 0.5882 35 HINKLE CHAD SOUTH SOUND SPEEDWAY 11 5 7 8 0.5360 36 PATTERSON SHEM WENATCHEE VALLEY SUP 15 0 3 12 0.4889 37 MONDOR JACK YAKIMA SPEEDWAY 10 0 4 9 0.3895 38 HAMETT EARL MAGIC VALLEY SPEEDWA 15 0 1 15 0.3302 39 ESTABROOK JEFF TRI-CITY RACEWAY 7 0 2 6 0.2493 

5th Tier

 41 LANDRY SHANE EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY 16 0 6 10 0.5882 42 DONALDSON JIMMY COLORADO NATIONAL SP 16 1 6 12 0.5810 43 WEBSTER STANLEY ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEW 15 1 9 13 0.5515 44 SIMS MIKE WENATCHEE VALLEY SUP 15 0 7 10 0.5514 45 MILES DALE MAGIC VALLEY SPEEDWA 10 6 9 10 0.5277 46 ESTES JAY PORTLAND SPEEDWAY 16 0 4 11 0.4998 47 SWANSON JOSEPH SOUTH SOUND SPEEDWAY 12 0 5 8 0.4040 48 CLARK KRISS YAKIMA SPEEDWAY 11 0 2 5 0.3628 49 GOERING NANCY TRI-CITY RACEWAY 7 0 1 4 0.2285 

-nascar/wrs

shares
comments
BNS: Dover starting line up
Previous article

BNS: Dover starting line up

Next article

BNS: Dover results

BNS: Dover results
Load comments