Formula 1 Formula E
R
Berlin ePrix V
12 Aug
FP1 in
2 days
MotoGP
07 Aug
Event finished
R
Austrian GP
14 Aug
FP1 in
4 days
NASCAR Cup
08 Aug
Event finished
16 Aug
Next event in
5 days
IndyCar
17 Jul
Event finished
21 Aug
Next event in
10 days
WEC
R
Bahrain
19 Nov
Next event in
100 days
Supercars
12 Jul
Event finished
15 Aug
Practice 1 in
5 days

Dallas Comp Eliminator Final Qualifyin Order

shares
comments
Dallas Comp Eliminator Final Qualifyin Order
May 1, 1998, 12:19 PM

ENNIS, Texas - SUMMIT FastNews - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Comp Eliminator at the 2nd Annual Castrol Lone Star Nationals: Psn-Num-Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-------------------ET---Index--(+/-) 1 775 B/EA Rick Braun, ...

ENNIS, Texas - SUMMIT FastNews - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Comp Eliminator at the 2nd Annual Castrol Lone Star Nationals: Psn-Num-Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-------------------ET---Index--(+/-) 1 775 B/EA Rick Braun, Redlands CA, 97 Firebird 8.079 8.57 -0.491 2 44 C/ED Maryann Austin, Lowell AR, ChasCrft-Chevy 7.502 7.99 -0.488 3 4097 B/A Pete Carbery, Odessa TX, 89 Cutlass 7.489 7.97 -0.481 4 5117 B/A John Fairleigh, Scott City KS, 97 Firebird 7.491 7.97 -0.479 5 776 A/D John Geyer, Santa Barbara CA, Frameworks 6.771 7.24 -0.469 6 43 B/A Mike Johnson, Lowell AR, 32 Bantam 7.506 7.97 -0.464 7 41 C/A Buddy Nickens, Houston TX, 96 Avenger 7.797 8.26 -0.463 8 4006 D/SM Mike Trumble, Pasadena TX, 92 Camaro 8.386 8.84 -0.454 9 4683 B/SM Brian Self, Houston TX, 92 Camaro 8.926 9.38 -0.454 10 4030 D/ED Bo Nickens, Houston TX, ChasCrft-Chevy 7.696 8.15 -0.454 11 2349 A/EA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, 32 Bantam 7.577 8.03 -0.453 12 406 B/A David Cook, Houston TX, 91 Cutlass 7.520 7.97 -0.450 13 45 D/A Ruben Celedon, Edinburg Tx, 94 Cutlass 8.092 8.54 -0.448 14 4064 D/SM Greg Williams, Carthage TX, 90 Trans Am 8.412 8.84 -0.428 15 63 E/A Randy Jones, Dana Point CA, 97 Firebird 8.432 8.86 -0.428 16 4799 C/D Bill Kent, Midland Tx, Frameworks-Che 7.288 7.71 -0.422 17 5229 B/EA David Myers, Dallas TX, 96 Camaro 8.153 8.57 -0.417 18 5709 C/EA Robert Baldwin, Aurora CO, 96 Cutlass 8.461 8.85 -0.389 19 403 AA/AT Hurley Blakeney, Chester VT, 95 Thunderbir 6.862 7.25 -0.388 20 4012 C/D Arthur Sauceda, Houston TX, ChasCrft-Chevy 7.324 7.71 -0.386 21 4191 F/ED Steve Benoit, Lafayette LA, Scott-Pontiac 8.665 9.03 -0.365 22 4800 B/SM Keith Hall, Ravenna TX, 90 Camaro 9.017 9.38 -0.363 23 4650 B/ED Dennis Smiley, Denver City TX, Framewrks-C 7.302 7.66 -0.358 24 4473 C/EA Johnny Shook, Lamesa TX, 95 Cutlass 8.559 8.85 -0.291 25 4264 D/D Chris McGaha, Odessa TX, ChasCrft-Chevy 7.732 8.02 -0.288 26 4121 C/ED Don Alexander, Denison TX, ChasCrft-Chevy 7.716 7.99 -0.274 27 5072 E/A Jim Mortensen, Trego WI, 92 Camaro 8.601 8.86 -0.259 28 4446 D/EA Gary Wise, Odessa TX, 94 Lumina 8.797 9.04 -0.243 29 4914 C/A Jeff Naiser, Houston TX, 91 Lumina 8.019 8.26 -0.241 30 4344 C/SM Ray Wise, Arlington Tx, 92 Firebird 9.444 9.66 -0.216 31 486A E/EA Tom Williams, Ravenna TX, 32 Bantam 9.053 9.17 -0.117 32 461 D/ED Greg Hogue, Aledo TX, ChasCrft-Chevy 8.051 8.15 -0.099 --------- Not Qualified --------- 33 400 B/ED Larry Doggett, Austin TX, Frameworks-Che 19.868 7.66 12.208 Results provided by the FastNews Network, courtesy of Summit Racing Equipment ** http://www.summitracing.com/ **

Richmond Final Qualifying Order Pro Stock Bike

Previous article

Richmond Final Qualifying Order Pro Stock Bike

Next article

Englishtown F-M Dragster rnd 1 Qualifying

Englishtown F-M Dragster rnd 1 Qualifying
Load comments