Formula E
27 Feb
-
29 Feb
Event finished
R
Berlin E-prix
20 Jun
-
21 Jun
Next event in
76 days
Formula 1
11 Jun
-
14 Jun
FP1 in
69 days
25 Jun
-
28 Jun
FP1 in
82 days
MotoGP
R
Italian GP
28 May
-
31 May
Next event in
53 days
04 Jun
-
07 Jun
Next event in
60 days
NASCAR Cup
06 Mar
-
08 Mar
Event finished
R
Martinsville
07 May
-
09 May
Next event in
32 days
IndyCar
29 May
-
31 May
Next event in
54 days
R
Texas
04 Jun
-
06 Jun
Next event in
60 days
WEC
22 Feb
-
23 Feb
Event finished
13 Aug
-
15 Aug
Next event in
130 days

Dallas: Final top 16 results

shares
comments
Dallas: Final top 16 results
Oct 22, 2001, 11:45 PM

<pre> ENNIS, Texas -- Final finish order (1-16) for professional categories at the 16th annual O'Reilly Fall Nationals presented by Castrol Syntec at Texas Motorplex. The $1.9 million race is the 22nd of 24 events in the $50 million NHRA ...

<pre> ENNIS, Texas -- Final finish order (1-16) for professional categories at the 16th annual O'Reilly Fall Nationals presented by Castrol Syntec at Texas Motorplex. The $1.9 million race is the 22nd of 24 events in the $50 million NHRA Winston Drag Racing Series.

TOP FUEL: 1. Larry Dixon 2. Doug Kalitta 3. Kenny Bernstein 4. Mike Dunn 5. Doug Herbert 6. Don Lampus 7. Andrew Cowin 8. Gary Scelzi 9. Scott Weis 10. Tony Schumacher 11. Mark Kinsella 12. Rhonda Hartman-Smith 13. Tim Gibson 14. Darrell Russell 15. Chris Karamesines 16. Brady Kalivoda

FUNNY CAR: 1. Gary Densham, '00 Ford Mustang 2. John Force, Mustang 3. Johnny Gray, Pontiac Firebird 4. Del Worsham, Firebird 5. Tommy Johnson Jr., Chevy Camaro 6. Whit Bazemore, Firebird 7. Scotty Cannon, Firebird 8. Bob Gilbertson, Firebird 9. Tony Pedregon, Mustang 10. Dean Skuza, Dodge Avenger 11. Bruce Sarver, Firebird 12. Dale Creasy Jr., Firebird 13. Frank Pedregon, Firebird 14. Ron Capps, Camaro 15. Jerry Toliver, Firebird 16. John Lawson, Firebird

PRO STOCK: 1. V. Gaines, Chevy Cavalier 2. Tom Hammonds, Cavalier 3. George Marnell, Pontiac Grand Am 4. Brad Jeter, Grand Am 5. Bruce Allen, Grand Am 6. Warren Johnson, Grand Am 7. Darrell Alderman, Dodge Neon R/T 8. Tom Martino, Grand Am 9. Jim Yates, Grand Am 10. Mike Edwards, Cavalier 11. Kurt Johnson, Cavalier 12. Mark Osborne, Neon R/T 13. Greg Anderson, Pontiac Firebird 14. Ron Krisher, Cavalier 15. Troy Coughlin, Cavalier 16. Hurley Blakeney, Ford Mustang

PRO STOCK TRUCK: 1. Bob Panella Jr, Chevy S-10 2. Mike Coughlin, S-10 3. John Lingenfelter, GMC Sonoma 4. Scott Tidwell, S-10 5. Victor Cagnazzi, S-10 6. Don Smith, S-10 7. Jeff Gracia, Sonoma 8. Greg Stanfield, S-10 9. Todd Patterson, Dodge Dakota 10. John Coughlin, S-10 11. Taylor Lastor, S-10 12. Randy Daniels, S-10 13. Mark Whisnant, S-10 14. Jeff Naiser, S-10 15. Lou Ficco, S-10 16. Bart Price, S-10

-NHRA-

Next article
Dallas: Lampus final qualifying summary

Previous article

Dallas: Lampus final qualifying summary

Next article

Las Vegas II: Top ten point standings prior to 23rd event

Las Vegas II: Top ten point standings prior to 23rd event
Load comments