Formula 1
31 Jul
Event finished
07 Aug
FP3 in
05 Hours
:
47 Minutes
:
32 Seconds
Formula E
R
Berlin ePrix III
08 Aug
FP1 in
02 Hours
:
47 Minutes
:
32 Seconds
MotoGP
24 Jul
Event finished
07 Aug
FP3 in
03 Hours
:
42 Minutes
:
32 Seconds
NASCAR Cup
02 Aug
Event finished
R
Michigan
08 Aug
Race 1 in
15 Hours
:
47 Minutes
:
32 Seconds
IndyCar
17 Jul
Event finished
21 Aug
Next event in
12 days
WEC
R
Bahrain
19 Nov
Next event in
102 days
Supercars
12 Jul
Event finished
15 Aug
Practice 1 in
6 days

Englishtown: Final top sixteen finish order

shares
comments
Englishtown: Final top sixteen finish order
May 20, 2002, 4:10 AM

ENGLISHTOWN, N.J. -- Final finish order (1-16) for professional categories at the 33rd annual Matco Tools SuperNationals presented by Racing Champions at Old Bridge Township Raceway Park. The $2 million race is the eighth of 23 events in the $50 ...

ENGLISHTOWN, N.J. -- Final finish order (1-16) for professional categories at the 33rd annual Matco Tools SuperNationals presented by Racing Champions at Old Bridge Township Raceway Park. The $2 million race is the eighth of 23 events in the $50 million NHRA POWERade Drag Racing Series.

TOP FUEL:
1. Kenny Bernstein
2. Larry Dixon
3. Tony Schumacher
4. Rhonda Hartman-Smith
5. Doug Kalitta
6. Cory McClenathan
7. Scott Weis
8. John Smith
9. Doug Herbert
10. Chris Karamesines
11. Jim Head
12. Don Sosenka
13. David Grubnic
14. Mark Kinsella
15. Darrell Russell
16. Andrew Cowin.

FUNNY CAR:
1. Gary Densham, Ford Mustang
2. Bruce Sarver, Toyota Celica
3. Bob Gilbertson, Pontiac Firebird
4. Whit Bazemore, Firebird
5. Tony Pedregon, Mustang
6. Cruz Pedregon, Firebird
7. Tim Wilkerson, Firebird
8. Johnny Gray, Firebird
9. Scotty Cannon, Firebird
10. Frank Pedregon, Firebird
11. Todd Paton, Chevy Camaro
12. Tommy Johnson Jr., Camaro
13. John Force, Mustang
14. Del Worsham, Firebird
15. Dale Creasy Jr., Firebird
16. Dean Skuza, Dodge Stratus R/T.

PRO STOCK:
1. Greg Anderson, Chevy Cavalier
2. Jeg Coughlin, Cavalier
3. Jim Yates, Pontiac Grand Am
4. Gene Wilson, Dodge Neon R/T
5. Allen Johnson, Neon R/T
6. Kurt Johnson, Cavalier
7. Mark Osborne, Grand Am
8. Mark Whisnant, Cavalier
9. Ron Krisher, Cavalier
10. Warren Johnson, Grand Am
11. Richie Stevens, Grand Am
12. Mark Pawuk, Grand Am
13. Troy Coughlin, Cavalier
14. Mike Edwards, Cavalier
15. Arturo Delgado, Grand Am
16. Larry Morgan, Neon R/T.

PRO STOCK MOTORCYCLE:
1. Antron Brown, Suzuki
2. Craig Treble, Suzuki
3. Angelle Savoie, Suzuki
4. Reggie Showers, Suzuki
5. Shawn Gann, Suzuki
6. John Smith, Suzuki
7. Geno Scali, Kawasaki
8. Thomas Miceli, Suzuki
9. Matt Hines, Suzuki
10. Mike Berry, Suzuki
11. Steve Johnson, Suzuki; 12. Joe DeSantis, Suzuki
13. Sam Hurwitz, Suzuki
14. Fred Camarena, Suzuki
15. Scott Lewis, Suzuki
16. Chris Reuter, Suzuki.

-nhra-

Englishtown: SuperNationals summary

Previous article

Englishtown: SuperNationals summary

Next article

Englishtown: Final results

Englishtown: Final results
Load comments