Formula 1
31 Jul
Event finished
07 Aug
FP1 in
11 Hours
:
29 Minutes
:
44 Seconds
Formula E MotoGP
24 Jul
Event finished
07 Aug
FP1 in
09 Hours
:
24 Minutes
:
44 Seconds
NASCAR Cup
02 Aug
Event finished
R
Michigan
08 Aug
Race 1 in
1 day
IndyCar
17 Jul
Event finished
21 Aug
Next event in
14 days
WEC
R
Bahrain
19 Nov
Next event in
104 days
Supercars
12 Jul
Event finished
28 Aug
Next event in
21 days

Panama-Alaska Rally

shares
comments
Panama-Alaska Rally
May 8, 1997, 12:19 PM

Attached is an outline route and time schedule together with the Entry List for the Panama Alaska Rally. END OF DAY CONTROL DATE HQ HOTEL OPENS SCHEDULE MORNING ...

Attached is an outline route and time schedule together with the Entry List for the Panama Alaska Rally.

 END OF DAY CONTROL DATE HQ HOTEL OPENS SCHEDULE MORNING IN OUT PANAMA CITY 1st Hotel El Panama N/A N/A 12:00 EL PANAMA 1st Hotel El Panama 14:43 15:23 07:30 SAN JOSE 2nd Hotel Irazu 19:00 21:03 08:30 MANAGUA 3rd Hotel Camino Real 17:30 18:41 08:00 SAN SALVADOR 4th Hotel Presidente 18:12 18:44 06:30 TUXTLA 5th Hotel Camino Real 19:00 20:31 08:30 HUATULCO 6th Sheraton Resort 16:01 16:29 08:30 ACAPULCO 7th Sheraton Hotel 15:15 16:36 08:00 MORELIA 8th Gran Hotel 18:45 19:23 08:00 MAZATALAN 9th Holiday Inn 18:15 19:46 N/A LA PAZ 10th Hotel Los Arcos N/A N/A 10:30 LORETA 11th Diamond Eden Resort 18:30 20:21 07:30 SAN FELIPE 12th Hotel Las Misiones 18:59 19:59 07:00 LAS VEGAS 13th, 14th Monte Carlo Resort 19:00 20:51 05:30 PAGE 15th Arizona Inn 14:45 16:41 08:30 SALT LAKE CITY 16th University Park Hotel 17:00 18:36 07:30 BUTTE 17th Copper King Hotel 18:53 19:51 07:00 CALGARY 18th Sheraton Cavalier 19:25 20:51 06:30 DAWSON CREEK 19th George Dawson Inn 20:30 22:11 08:30 FORT NELSON 20th Coachhouse Inn 17:15 18:33 08:30 WATSON LAKE 21st Belvedere Motor Hotel 17:30 18:49 08:30 WHITEHORSE 22nd Westmark Hotel 15:30 16:48 20:00 WHITEHORSE 22nd Westmark Hotel 22:30 22:46 08:30 DAWSON CITY 23rd Eldorado Hotel 17:30 18:16 07:30 FAIRBANKS 24th Wedgewood Resort 17:30 19:03 07:00 ANCHORAGE 25th Alyeska Prince Resort 14:30 15:33 N/A 

No Driver Co-driver Car Cl D Nat CD Nat

 1 Dean Rainsford Benjamin Rainsford Ford Capri V8 D AUS AUS 2 Janos Balazs Andras Jojart Porsche 911 C HUN HUN 3 Terry Daly Bob Brill Ford Mustang D AUS NZ 4 Rick Bates Jenny Brittan Porsche 911 C AUS AUS 5 Clay Reggazoni Erminio Naibo Mercedes 300 D CH I 6 Jeff Zwart Martin Headland Porsche 914-6 C USA CAN 7 Ingnacio Sunsundegui Ana Goni Ford Escort B E VEN 8 Bob Trinder Scott Trinder Datsun 240 Z C CAN CAN 9 Walter Peterson Gordon Carlson Datsun 240 Z C CAN USA 10 Franz Stangl Stanley Illman Porsche 911 C A GB 11 Norman Fritter Warren Ridge Ford Falcon D GB AUS 12 John Hills David Hills Ford Escort B UK AUS 13 Walter Kammer Jacquelyn Adams Datsun Pl510 B USA USA 14 Pat Cole Keith Carling Mercedes 280 C AUS AUS 15 Richard Martin-Hurst Tony Devantier Ford Escort B UK NZ 16 Mike Burleigh Stuart Wilkins Datsun 240 Z C AUS AUS 17 Josef Pointinger Gertrude Pointinger Ford Escort B A A 18 Gunther Stamm Corrinna Stamm Ford Mustang D D D 19 James Rolfe Peter Gibson Porsche 911 C AUS AUS 20 Joe Caudo Christine Caudo Citroen DS 21 C AUS AUS 21 Terry Kingsley Peter Evans Volvo 144S B GB GB 22 Phillip Hooper Simon Thompson Datsun 240 Z C GB AUS 23 Bob Almond Peter Sawyer Datsun P510 B AUS GB 24 Willi Polesnig Kurt Wiederwohl Porsche 911 C A A 25 Peter Hall Barbara Hall Ford Escort B GB GB 26 Richard Horwell Ian Winter Porsche 911 C GB GB 27 Nick Faure Laurence Bristow Porsche 911 C GB GB 28 Gary Fitzgerald Tony Kitamura Datsun 240 Z C AUS AUS 29 Ian Cocks Nicholas Cocks Porsche 911 C AUS AUS 30 Juan Bernal Andras Bernal Ford Falcon D Col Col 31 John Lamb Ross Adler Ford Capri D AUS AUS 32 Igor Kolodotscho John Vipond Volvo 144S B GB GB 33 Heidi Hetzer Dylan Mackay Opel Kadet B D USA 34 James Ingleby Moria Ingleby Ford Mustang D Ecosse Ecosse 35 Hector Calatayud Jose Martinez Porsche 914 B MEX MEX 36 Graham Rich Iain Mason Ford Mustang D AUS AUS 37 Henri G-Duperat Jean-Paul Decroix Peugeot 504 B F F 38 Roland Therond Nicolas Therond Peugeot 504 B F F 39 Trevor Eastwood David Hartley Holden Monaro D AUS AUS 40 Lambrios Kouriefs Sylvia Kouriefs Datsun 1600 B AUS D 41 Peter Magraith Matthew Magraith Ford Mustang D AUS AUS 42 Jiri Kotek Jiri Sedivy Skoda 1100 A CZ CZ 43 Ota Kramarz Oto Landecky Skoda 1100 A CZ CZ 44 Barrie Edmonds Doug Beaton Ford Mustang D AUS AUS 45 Hennig Bier Jorgan Bier Ford Mustang D D D 46 Helmar Broich Klaus Memmert Mercedes 300SE C D D 47 Allen Shephard Boyd Kolozs Jaguar E-Type D AUS AUS 48 Chip Johns John Glorieux Ford Falcon D USA USA 49 Les Johnson Jim Peters Ford Mustang D AUS AUS 50 John Stevens Gaynor Stevens Ford Falcon D AUS AUS 51 Alberto Reverberi Claude Valion Porsche 911 C CH F 52 Alex Gordon-Duff Torquil Gordon-Duff Ford Mustang D GB GB 53 Emil Oberherr Ulrich Goebel Mercedes 300SEL D D D 

TOURING CATEGORY 60 Peter Ullvin Tassilo Port Jeep Cherokee S D 61 Paul Harris Malcom Don Jeep Cherokee AUS NZ 62 Steve Mason Roy Palmer Jeep Cherokee AUS AUS 63 John Lewis John Wagstaff Jeep Cherokee GB GB 64 Peter Swire Mark Bowie Vauxhall Frontera GB GB 65 Paolo Morigi Barbara Brueser Jeep Cherokee CH CH 66 Trevor Eastwood Max Gamble Ford Rancho AUS AUS 67 Ron Clyborne Michelle Andersen Audi Quattro USA USA 68 Rolf Meyer Karin Meyer Jeep Cherokee D D 69 Arthur Abraham Graham Duxbury Ford Expedition SA SA 70 Mark Rinkel Donna Rinkel GM Sururban USA USA 71 Ron Carey Ronald Morissette GM Pickup CAN CAN 72 Norbert Wyzenbeek Sharon Wyzenbeek Jeep Cherokee AUS GB 73 Barry Gray Frank Wilson Jeep Cherokee AUS AUS 74 Bedrich Prikryl Andrea Kreiselova Jeep Cherokee CZ CZ 75 Sidharta Dutta Jean-Francois Roulin Land Rover Discovery CH CH 76 Anne Bain Joy Ridge Jeep Cherokee EIRE AUS 77 Michel Mourrier Gilles Chabernaud Nissan Terrano F F 78 Dennis Lay Jeannine Lay Jeep Wrangler CH CH 79 John Fernyhough Christine Fernyhough Jeep Cherokee NZ NZ 80 Simon Gaul Timothy Simond Jeep Cherokee GB GB 81 Manfred Dietz Christoph Dietze Mercedes 300GD D D 82 James Hodges Noah Espinoza Jeep Cherokee USA USA 83 Franz Bendig Ana Da Silva Ford 150 G B

-- David James david@tcs01.demon.co.uk http://www.idiscover.co.uk/tcs21/ <--British Special Stage Rally http://www.tcs01.demon.co.uk/ <--results archive

ITRC: Rally Of The Lakes results

Previous article

ITRC: Rally Of The Lakes results

Next article

Baie des Chaleurs results

Baie des Chaleurs results
Load comments