ACRL: Daytona Sunday race results

<pre> Daytona Sunday Veteran's Tribute Race Results: Finishing position, start position ( ), driver, team, chassis, class, laps complete, qualifying time, best race lap, reason out (if any). 1 (4) Jay Messenger, San Diego Falcon ...

ACRL: Daytona Sunday race results

<pre> Daytona Sunday Veteran's Tribute Race Results:

Finishing position, start position ( ), driver, team, chassis, class, laps complete, qualifying time, best race lap, reason out (if any).

 1 (4) Jay Messenger, San Diego Falcon SS2 14 2:02.139 2:04.115 2 (6) Jonathon Holzman, St. Louis Lola S2 14 2:03.584 2:05.539 3 (7) Duke Johnson, St. Louis Carbir S2 14 2:04.669 2:05.676 4 (5) Michael Johnson, St. Louis Carbir S2 14 2:02.940 2:05.250 5 (3) John Cavanaugh, San Diego Lola SS2 14 2:02.069 2:06.203 6 (10) David Suess, Philadelphia Pratt-Miller S2 14 2:08.390 2:08.623 7 (2) Paet Hidalgo, San Diego Swift SS2 12 2:01.720 2:04.368 (Engine) 8 (12) Jim Stengel, Philadelphia Pratt-Miller S2 11 2:11.118 2:13.461 9 (11) Chris Schneider, Philadelphia Pratt-Miller S2 7 NT 2:06.416 (Mech.) 10 (1) Peter Zarcades, Las Vegas Swift SS2 6 1:59.650 2:02.018 (Engine) 11 (9) Jim Johnson, Las Vegas Swift S2 6 2:07.938 (Crash) 12 (8) Matt Nardo, Chicago Falcon S2 1 2:06.676 6:42.438 (Mech.) 
 Race Time: 29:32.2 minutes Race Length: 49.84 Miles Track Length: 3.560 miles 
 SS2 Fastest Race Lap: 2:02.018 (Zarcades) SS2 Winner's Margin of Victory: 11.851 seconds 
 S2 Fastest Race Lap: 2:05.250 (M. Johnson) S2 Winner's Margin of Victory: .011 seconds 

Daytona Sunday "Veteran's Tribute" Race Team Points: 1 St. Louis 267 2 Philadelphia 219 3 San Diego 180 4 Las Vegas 133 5 Chicago 61

DRIVER POINT STANDINGS, WESTERN DIVISION: (Best 7 of 9 races)

SUPER SPORTS 2000 1. Peter Zarcades 666 2. John Ostlund 659 3. John Cavanaugh 562 4. Marvin Jones 554 5. John Lombardo, Jr. 511 6. Fiorenzo Tirrinanzi 501 7. George Nolte 499 8. Brad Krause 483 9. Jay Messenger 327 10. Paet Hidalgo 324 11. Chris Ronson 255 12. Margie Smith-Haas 140 13. Brad Pierce 88 14. Joe Casanova 73 15. Michael Scully 70

SPORTS 2000 1. David Ferguson 596 (clinched) 2. Fred Michael 437 3. John Fujii 388 4. Paul Schroeder 340 5. Michael Scully 166 6. Ron Gangemi 157 7. Chris Tryon 93 8. Bruce Allison 84

CITY TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP 1. Fresno 1712 2. Las Vegas 1489 3. San Diego 1216 4. Denver 1129 5. Hollywood 1064

DRIVER POINT STANDINGS, EASTERN DIVISION: (Final)

SPORTS 2000 1. Jonathon Holzman 193 2. Michael Johnson 182 3. Duke Johnson 181 4. David Seuss 164 5. Jim Johnson 157 6. Jim Stengel 156 7. Chris Schneider 149 8. Matt Nardo 140

TEAM POINT STANDINGS, EASTERN DIVISION: (Final)

 1. St. Louis 509 2. Philadelphia 420 3. Chicago 122 

-acrl-

shares
comments
RACE: Richard Matthews ARRC race summary

Previous article

RACE: Richard Matthews ARRC race summary

Next article

ACRL: Sonoma season finale race report

ACRL: Sonoma season finale race report
Load comments