Esports
27 May
-
27 May
Event finished
30 May
-
30 May
Next event in
02 Hours
:
57 Minutes
:
30 Seconds
Formula 1 MotoGP
06 Aug
-
09 Aug
Next event in
68 days
R
Austrian GP
13 Aug
-
16 Aug
Next event in
75 days
NASCAR Cup
27 May
-
28 May
Event finished
R
Bristol
31 May
-
31 May
Event finished
IndyCar
04 Jun
-
06 Jun
Next event in
5 days
WEC
13 Aug
-
15 Aug
Next event in
75 days
R
Bahrain
19 Nov
-
21 Nov
Next event in
173 days
Supercars
R
26 Jun
-
28 Jun
Next event in
27 days
R
17 Jul
-
19 Jul
Next event in
48 days

RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: HP Final Grid

shares
comments
RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: HP Final Grid
Sep 21, 2002, 5:33 AM

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Tue Wed Thu --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- -------- 1. 1 Ron Bartell NE NEng ...

 Pos No Driver Division Region Car Tue Wed Thu --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- -------- 1. 1 Ron Bartell NE NEng MG Midget 1:45.037 1:44.068 1:43.690 2. 35 Bob Weber SW Hous A H Sprite 1:44.611 1:45.049 1:43.856 3. 81 Dan Collishaw NE Glen A H Sprite 1:44.422 1:44.036 1:44.905 4. 34 John Salisbury CN BhV A H Sprite 1:45.504 No-Time 1:45.761 5. 41 Randy Canfield NE WDC A H Sprite 1:46.359 1:45.526 No-Time 6. 86 Phil Chiles MW StL A H Sprite 1:46.280 1:46.040 1:50.924 7. 23 Don Barrack  NE WDC VW Scirocco 1:47.467 1:46.903 1:46.363 8. 16 Greg Feller CN NwOh MG Midget 1:46.374 1:46.783 1:51.267 9. 78 A L Drum SE CCar A H SpriteMKII 1:46.700 1:47.579 1:47.511 10. 87 Raymond Yergler CN GtRv MG Midget 1:46.884 1:47.469 1:48.685 11. 38 Jay Lutz CN Det A H Sprite MKI 1:47.092 1:52.640 1:47.998 12. 39 Mark Pellman SE CFla A H Sprite 1:47.188 1:47.211 1:48.060 13. 48 Steve Pommer CN LOL A H Sprite 1:48.478 1:47.588 1:48.323 14. 10 Don Cameron CN Det A H Sprite MKI 1:50.293 1:49.023 1:47.897 15. 92 Chuck Turner CN OhV AH Sprite MKI 1:48.129 1:47.962 No-Time 16. 79 David Boles SE CFla VW Scirocco 1:48.194 1:49.013 1:49.084 17. 91 Sean Thompson NE WDC A H Sprite 1:48.513 1:48.745 1:50.826 18. 45 Kendall Jones CN Det MG Spridget 1:49.250 1:51.325 1:54.979 19. 6 Don Feller CN NwOh MG Midget 1:49.294 1:51.578 No-Time 20. 3 Rob Purgason SE NCar MG Midget 1:55.869 1:49.692 1:50.428 21. 46 Johannes Krauss NE NY VW Scirocco 1:51.367 1:51.032 1:50.822 22. 33 Andrew Wright MW StL A H Sprite 1:53.723 1:52.409 1:51.151 23. 62 Ken Purgason SE NCar MG Midget 1:51.276 No-Time 1:53.499 

Next article
ProRally: Performance Rally endorses operational conference.

Previous article

ProRally: Performance Rally endorses operational conference.

Next article

RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Race nine SSC final results

RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Race nine SSC final results
Load comments