Baja 2000 non-surviors
<pre> Number Lead Race/Driver Class 2 Craig Corda Trophy Trucks 3 Mark Post Trophy Trucks 11 Ivan Stewart Trophy Trucks 20 Walker Evans Trophy Trucks 28 Martyn Atkins Trophy Trucks 65 ...
<pre> Number Lead Race/Driver Class
2 Craig Corda Trophy Trucks 3 Mark Post Trophy Trucks 11 Ivan Stewart Trophy Trucks 20 Walker Evans Trophy Trucks 28 Martyn Atkins Trophy Trucks 65 Gerardo Novelo Trophy Trucks 76 Jim Pierce Trophy Trucks 88 Dick Sasser Trophy Trucks 5 Robby Gordon Trophy Trucks 96 Mike Griffiths Trophy Trucks
110 Richard Bliss Class 1 112 Stuart Chase Class 1 115 Rudy Cortez Class 1 126 Ron Brant Class 1 105 Mark McMillin Class 1 108 Roy Prince Class 1 109 Glenn Goss Class 1
BC2 Alex Szekely Baja Challenge BC5 Kevin Doran Baja Challenge BC6 Mike Groff Baja Challenge BC7 Dean Rose Baja Challenge
1609 Randy Miller CL.1/2-1600 1606 Tim Moore CL.1/2-1600 1608 Juan Jose Naranjo CL.1/2-1600
1002 Sean Sessa Class 10 1005 Jose A. Canchola Class 10 1009 Rick Ellison Class 10 1007 Chris Muller Class 10 1010 Morley Williams Class 10
1147 Garth Ankeny Class 11 1148 Terry Kiely Class 11
49x Eddy A. Martinez Class 22
7a Francisco Morales Class 25
302 Bill Stuever Class 3 303 Eddie Griffin Class 3 347 Chris Raffo Class 3
307x Eddie Zeller DQ, 80:05:13 Class 30
449x Klaus Groeger Class 40
505 Luis C. Alvarez Class 5
559 Richard Byford Class 5-1600 576 Ernrique Troncoso T. Class 5-1600 578 Javier Yee B. Class 5-1600
704 Craig Turner Class 7 701 Rick Taylor Class 7 706 Elizabeth Wayas Class 7 721 Eric Hardin Class 7s 722 Eduardo Gonzalez Class 7s 723 Javier Sacio Class 7s
801 Rodimiro Amaya Class 8 810 Dean Wayman Class 8 838 Ari Kreiss Class 8
901 Scott Hewitt Class 9 903 Rafael Navarro Class 9 947 Dave Vierra Class 9
1499 Grant Molay European Spts
299 Steve Barlow Protruck/SS/Truck 240 Steve Knudson Protruck/SS/Truck 250 Gary Magness Protruck/SS/Truck
1203 Jorge Ruffo SCORE Lites 1210 Mark Kyle SCORE Lites 1201 Brandon Arciero SCORE Lites 1217 James Lair SCORE Lites
1402 Vince Wavra Sports Buggy 1406 Mark Anderson Sports Buggy 1407 Arturo Eyer Sports Buggy
1505 Paul Kay, Sr Sports Truck 1502 Alfonso Hernandez G. Sports Truck
50a Luis Navarro G. Sportsman ATV 52a Luc-Michel Faichaud Sportsman ATV
255x Akira Honda Spts.M/C> 260x Joseph Rice Spts.M/C> 274x Julian Guerra Spts.M/C> 276x Tetsuro Hosoda Spts.M/C> 279x Nozomu Sasaki Spts.M/C> 287x Adan Castro G. Spts.M/C> 296x Francis Rolland Spts.M/C> 299x David VanMeter Spts.M/C>
876 Kevin Conlin Stock Full 878 Gale Pike Stock Full 863 Terry Henn Stock Full 761 Bob Land Stock Mini
Be part of Motorsport community
Join the conversationShare Or Save This Story
Subscribe and access Motorsport.com with your ad-blocker.
From Formula 1 to MotoGP we report straight from the paddock because we love our sport, just like you. In order to keep delivering our expert journalism, our website uses advertising. Still, we want to give you the opportunity to enjoy an ad-free and tracker-free website and to continue using your adblocker.
Top Comments