Barona Speedway results 2003-08-09
Barona Speedway Park Race Results 8/9/03 <pre> Dwarf Cars Main Event: 1. 14 Kevin Drake Ramona 2. 12 Jarrett Kramer Spring Valley 3. 2X Brian Drake Ramona 4. 59 Phil Teixeira Ramona 5. 95 ...
Barona Speedway Park
Race Results 8/9/03
<pre>
Dwarf Cars Main Event:
1. 14 Kevin Drake Ramona
2. 12 Jarrett Kramer Spring Valley
3. 2X Brian Drake Ramona
4. 59 Phil Teixeira Ramona
5. 95 Captain Gibs Vista
6. 24 Tom Eaton Jr. Lakeside
7. 11 Layton Kramer Spring Valley
8. 75 Bruce Elliott Ramona
9. 48 Jeff Thompson El Cajon
10. 10 Bob Lee San Diego
11. 61 Gregg Goodwin New Hampshire
12. 09 Ryan Conery El Cajon
13. 64 Barto Bartolacci Escondido
14. 27 Scott Creighton Ramona
15. 60 Jeff Teixeira Ramona
16. 9 Josh Thompson El Cajon
17. 67 Steve Nordberg San Deigo
18. 25 Kevin Frantum Murrieta
19. 80 Ralph Kintz San Marcos
20. 91 Danny Arant Unknown
21. 68 Frank Damron Ocean Beach
22. 58 Marc Teixeira Ramona
23. 57 Bill Groves Jr. Ramona
600 Sprints Main Event: 1. 58 Clint Newman Ramona 2. 4 John Sparland Lake Elsinore 3. 6 Gary Winters Murrieta 4. 9 Scott Dodd Mira Loma 5. 27 Ben Gagnon Hesperia 6. 11 Bobby Bender Ramona 7. 2 Jan Ballard Orange 8. 1 Corey Ballard Orange 9. 18 Tommy Gerow San Diego 10. 15 Jeff Thompson Lakeside 11. 44 Cory Carlson San Diego 12. 20 Tony Martinez Aguanga 13. 88 Chad Lansberry Fallbrook 14. 51 Tedd Barnes Escondido 15. 14 Kelsey Newman Ramona 16. 3 Dawn Sparland Lake Elsinore
Street Stocks Main Event: 1. K9 Mike Lerwill Lakeside 2. 8 Craig Domanin Santee 3. 17 Dale Smith Unknown 4. 27 Royce Moke San Diego 5. 13X Rhonda Dessert El Cajon 6. 6 Ron Moses Ramona 7. 55 Jim Pekelder El Cajon 8. 14 Ron Triska Unknown 9. 14X Mike Jackson Bonita 10. 5 Bobby Bonito Unknown 11. 36 Frankie Malone El Cajon 12. 13V Mike Hickingvotton Unknown
Kids Mini Dwarfs Main Event: 1. 00 AJ Bender 2. 71 Darren Brown 3. 57X Michael Duran 4. 11 Kerri Frantum 5. 14 Courtney Drake 6. 10 Jamie Towers 7. 07 Taylor Stevenson 8. 02 Nicole Frantum 9. 01 Mikey Hall
IMCA Modifieds Main Event: 1. K9 Mike Lerwill Lakeside 2. 23 Rich Rose Santee 3. 8 Gary Papps Ramona 4. 8X Dwayne Dalton El Cajon 5. 1A Lou Tompkins Unknown 6. 11 Mike Corning San Diego 7. 31 Tim Benner Escondido
Legends Main Event: 1. 37 Ralph Alexander Victorville 2. 0 Chuck Carter Spring Valley 3. 26 Bob Graham III Alpine 4. 39 Kevin McMahon Unknown
250's Sprints Main Event: 1. 18 Tommy Gerow Unknown 2. 1T Tommy Berry Unknown 3. 21 Phil Ward Unknown 4. 11 Jon Wilcox El Cajon 5. 0 Charlie Andrews Unknown
-bdcr-
Be part of Motorsport community
Join the conversationShare Or Save This Story
Subscribe and access Motorsport.com with your ad-blocker.
From Formula 1 to MotoGP we report straight from the paddock because we love our sport, just like you. In order to keep delivering our expert journalism, our website uses advertising. Still, we want to give you the opportunity to enjoy an ad-free and tracker-free website and to continue using your adblocker.
Top Comments