Esports
04 Jun
-
04 Jun
Event finished
13 Jun
-
14 Jun
Next event in
7 days
Formula 1
09 Jul
-
12 Jul
Next event in
33 days
MotoGP
06 Aug
-
09 Aug
Next event in
61 days
R
Austrian GP
13 Aug
-
16 Aug
Next event in
68 days
NASCAR Cup
31 May
-
31 May
Event finished
07 Jun
-
07 Jun
Race in
2 days
IndyCar
06 Jun
-
06 Jun
Practice in
1 day
WEC
13 Aug
-
15 Aug
Next event in
68 days
R
Bahrain
19 Nov
-
21 Nov
Next event in
166 days
Supercars
R
26 Jun
-
28 Jun
Next event in
20 days
R
17 Jul
-
19 Jul
Next event in
41 days

Hardeeville race results 2002-08-10

shares
comments
Hardeeville race results 2002-08-10
Aug 14, 2002, 11:51 AM

Hardeeville Motor Speedway Race Results from Saturday, August 10, 2002 Legends Cars A-Main Feature (30 Laps): 1. Jimmy Lang (Bluffton, SC), 2. Kevin Eves (Guyton, GA), 3. Tommy Wrape (Heath Springs, SC), 4. Steve DeSimone (Hilton Head, SC), 5.

Hardeeville Motor Speedway Race Results from Saturday, August 10, 2002

Legends Cars A-Main Feature (30 Laps): 1. Jimmy Lang (Bluffton, SC), 2. Kevin Eves (Guyton, GA), 3. Tommy Wrape (Heath Springs, SC), 4. Steve DeSimone (Hilton Head, SC), 5. Jerry Willingham (Newberry, SC), 6. Trey Carr (Evans, GA), 7. Russ Brown (Beaufort, SC), 8. Shannon McDonnell, 9. Billy Tysinger (Hardeeville, SC), 10. Billy Schilling (Hilton Head, SC), 11. Heywood Barton, Jr. (Guyton, GA), 12. Jerimiah Dennen (Beaufort, SC), 13. Tad Segars (Hilton Head, SC), 14. Kevin O'Brien (Burton, SC), 15. Jonathan Haidon (Hilton Head, SC), 16. Darren Gordon (Hilton Head, SC), 17. Andrew Smith (Pooler, GA), 18. Johnny Gnann, Jr. (Springfield, GA), Fastest Qualifier: Billy Tysinger (16.613 seconds).

Xtreme Stock Car Championship (150 Laps) : 1. Timmy Dasher (Bluffton, SC), 2. Don Dean (Sheldon, SC), 3. David Taschner (Summerville, SC), 4.Ricky Hair, 5. Jim Swanson (Hilton Head, SC), 6. Randy Crews (Estill, SC), 7. Rob Dean, 8. Tommy Burrows, 9. Joe Wright (Summerville, SC), 10.Howard Sumner, 11. Jonathan Jones (Savannah, GA), 12. Bob Gossett (Hilton Head, SC); DNS - Wayne Carroll (Tybee Island, GA).

Street Stock Feature (20 Laps): 1. Hubert Into (Bloomingdale, GA), 2. Glenn Mappus (Ridgeville, SC), 3. Jim Beckett (Ridgeland, SC), 4. Fred Alexander (Ridgeville, SC), 5. Robert Myers (Ridgeville, SC), 6. Scott Russell (Charlotte, NC), 7. Gregg Mappus (Charleston, SC).

Road Warrior Feature #1: Clockwise Race (8 Laps): 1. Peter Frank (Bluffton, SC), 2. Chelsea Carr (Martinez, GA), 3. Todd Harvey (Hardeeville, SC), 4. Debbie Braham (Bluffton, SC), 5. Shelly Helias (Savannah, GA), Roy Ridgeway (Hardeeville, SC).

Road Warrior Feature #2: Counter Clockwise Tire Race (5 Laps): 1.Carr, 2. Harvey 3. Frank 4. Helias, Braham.

Mini Stock Feature (20 Laps): 1. Steven Moore (St. George, SC), 2. Johnny Brown (Bluffton, SC), 3. David Carr, Jr. (Martinez, GA), 4. Joseph Duncan (Ludowici, GA), 5. James Groover (Bluffton, SC); DNS - Doug Butler (Hardeeville, SC).

-hms-

Next article
Utica-Rome results 2002-08-11

Previous article

Utica-Rome results 2002-08-11

Next article

CRA: Baer Field race report

CRA: Baer Field race report
Load comments

About this article

Series Stock car
Drivers David Carr , Scott Russell , Andrew Smith