Formula E
14 Feb
-
15 Feb
Event finished
R
Marrakesh E-prix
27 Feb
-
29 Feb
Next event in
6 days
Formula 1 MotoGP
05 Mar
-
08 Mar
FP1 in
14 days
R
Thailand GP
19 Mar
-
22 Mar
FP1 in
28 days
NASCAR Cup
08 Feb
-
17 Feb
Event finished
21 Feb
-
23 Feb
First Practice in
1 day
IndyCar
13 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
21 days
R
Birmingham
03 Apr
-
05 Apr
Next event in
42 days
WEC
22 Feb
-
23 Feb
FP1 in
2 days
18 Mar
-
20 Mar
Next event in
26 days

Eldora: Buckeye Nationals 4th race results

shares
comments
Eldora: Buckeye Nationals 4th race results
Jun 22, 2003, 5:01 PM

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 21, 2003 - Rossburg, Ohio - Eldora Speedway - 2nd Mopar "Buckeye Nationals" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Tracy Hines, 11, Wilke-Pak, 16.983 2. Jay Drake, 71, Stewart-Kunz, 17.179 3. Teddy Beach, 125, Beach, ...

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS:
June 21, 2003 - Rossburg, Ohio - Eldora Speedway - 2nd Mopar "Buckeye Nationals"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Tracy Hines, 11, Wilke-Pak, 16.983
2. Jay Drake, 71, Stewart-Kunz, 17.179
3. Teddy Beach, 125, Beach, 17.191
4. Steve Buckwalter, 25, Venture, 17.214
5. Cory Kruseman, 2k, HMK, 17.237
6. Dave Darland, 19, Lewis, 17.257
7. Bobby East, 6, Klatt - 17.285
8. J.J. Yeley, 9, Lewis, 17.305
9. Brad Kuhn, 20, Kuhn, 17.316
10. Tom Hessert, 71s, Hessert - 17.402
11. Ryan Durst, 51, Durst, 17.634
12. Critter Malone, 7m, Malone, 17.640
13. Sarah McCune, 8, McCune, 17.709
14. Billy Wease, 112, Wease, 17.783
15. Jerry Coons Jr., 24, Parker - 17.852
16. A.J. Fike, 69, RFMS, 17.932
17. Steve Barth, 14, Barth - 17.955
18. Aaron Fike, 32, RFMS, 17.963
19. Doug Cross, 41, Griffith, 17.964
20. Davey Ray, 10, Walker, 18.246
21. Cole Carter, 7, Carter, NT
22. Rex Norris III, 63N, Norris-NT
23. #15, Beach-NT
24. #4, Klatt-NT.

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
1. A.J. Fike
2. Hessert
3. McCune
4. Hines
5. East
6. Buckwalter
7. Cross. 2:16.39

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Barth
2. Yeley
3. Drake
4. Durst
5. Wease
6. Kruseman. 2:18.59

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Coons
2. Aaron Fike
3. Darland
4. Malone
5. Kuhn
6. Beach
7. Carter. 2:21.36

FEATURE: (25 laps)
1. Dave Darland
2. J.J. Yeley
3. Tracy Hines
4. Jay Drake
5. Tom Hessert
6. A.J. Fike
7. Teddy Beach
8. Cory Kruseman
9. Jerry Coons Jr.
10. Cole Carter
11. Critter Malone
12. Steve Barth
13. Steve Buckwalter
14. Ryan Durst
15. Doug Cross
16. Sarah McCune
17. Aaron Fike
18. Brad Kuhn
19. Bobby East
20. Billy Wease. NT

**East flipped on lap 2 of the feature.

BUCKEYE NATIONALS MIDGET CHAMPION: Dave Darland!

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-25 Darland.

NEW NATIONAL MIDGET CAR STANDINGS: 1-Yeley-744
2-Hines-742
3-East-703
4-A.J. Fike-598
5-Drake-576
6-Darland-474
7-Beach-455
8-Aaron Fike-408
9-Hessert-352
10-Durst-320.

NEXT NATIONAL MIDGET CAR RACE:
July 3-4 - Fountain, CO - Pikes Peak International Raceway - "Rocky Mountain Classic"

Next article
Limaland: Buckeye Nationals 3rd race results

Previous article

Limaland: Buckeye Nationals 3rd race results

Next article

Buckeye Nationals recap

Buckeye Nationals recap
Load comments