Indy ORP: Race results

USAC K & N SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 23, 2009 -- Indianapolis, Indiana -- O'Reilly Raceway Park -- "J.D. Byrider 100" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Chet Fillip, 77, Advanced Racing - 21.257 2. Bobby Santos III, 98, Santos - ...

Indy ORP: Race results

USAC K & N SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 23, 2009 -- Indianapolis, Indiana -- O'Reilly Raceway Park -- "J.D. Byrider 100"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Chet Fillip, 77, Advanced Racing - 21.257
2. Bobby Santos III, 98, Santos - 21.303
3. Bobby East, 6, Klatt - 21.360
4. Bud Kaeding, 29, BK - 21.430
5. Dakoda Armstrong, 9, East - 21.432
6. Eric Gordon, 2, Bowman/Canine - 21.446
7. Jacob Wilson, 07, WBR/Team 6R - 21.470
8. Jerry Coons Jr., 27, RW - 21.518
9. Ryan Newman, 11, Nowman/Canine - 21.524
10. Tyler Walker, 23, Vance - 21.561
11. Mike Lichty, 94, Lichty - 21.566
12. Tracy Hines, 22, Stewart - 21.589
13. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester - 21.598
14. Levi Jones, 10, Stewart - 21.608
15. A.J. Fike, 32, RFMS - 21.645
16. Mario Marietta, 15, Beach - 21.651
17. Shane Hmiel, 17, RW - 21.651
18. Brian Tyler, 21, Team Six-R - 21.678
19. Kody Swanson, 19, Team Six-R - 21.727
20. Cameron Dodson, 991, Edwards/RE - 21.729
21. Josh Wise, 199, Edwards/RE - 21.753
22. Tony Hunt, 28, Pierson - 21.872
23. Davey Hamilton, 8, Rev 1 - 21.934
24. Dave Darland, 30, Vance - 21.951
25. Zach Daum, 50, Daum - 21.980
26. Brad Armstrong, 08, Armstrong - 22.015
27. Aaron Pierce, 26, Pierce - 22.077
28. Ryan Smith, 155, S & S - 22.178
29. Patrick Bruns, 81, Quickdraw - 22.567
30. Tom Capie, 153, Capie - 22.729
31. Rodney Weesner, 96, Weesner - 23.148
32. Coleman Gullick, 114, Gullick-NT.

FEATURE: (100 laps)
1. Bobby Santos III
2. Bobby East
3. Bud Kaeding
4. Chet Fillip
5. Tyler Walker
6. Kody Swanson
7. Eric Gordon
8. Ryan Newman
9. Cameron Dodson
10. Tracy Hines
11. Josh Wise
12. Dakoda Armstrong
13. Mike Lichty
14. Davey Hamilton
15. Mario Marietta
16. Levi Jones
17. A.J. Fike
18. Jerry Coons Jr.
19. Jacob Wilson
20. Brian Tyler
21. Aaron Pierce
22. Zach Daum
23. Shane Hmiel
24. Ryan Smith
25. Brad Armstrong
26. Tony Hunt
27. Russ Gamester
28. Dave Darland
29. Rodney Weesner
30. Patrick Bruns. 37:41.05

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-27 Fillip, Laps 28-100 Santos.

NEW SILVER CROWN POINTS: 1-Kaeding-201; 2-Hines-159; 3-Tyler-133; 4-Fike-132; 5-East-120; 6-Jones-113; 7-Daum-111; 8-Coons-107; 9-Hmiel-106; 10-Wise-102.

NEXT USAC SILVER CROWN RACE: July 31 -- Newton, IA -- Iowa Speedway -- "Casey's General Stores Challenge"

-credit: usac

shares
comments
Indy ORP results 2009-07-23
Previous article

Indy ORP results 2009-07-23

Next article

ISW: Lawrenceburg round one results 2009-07-10

ISW: Lawrenceburg round one results 2009-07-10
Load comments