Formula E
27 Feb
-
29 Feb
Event finished
R
Berlin E-prix
20 Jun
-
21 Jun
Next event in
75 days
Formula 1
11 Jun
-
14 Jun
FP1 in
68 days
25 Jun
-
28 Jun
FP1 in
81 days
MotoGP
R
Italian GP
28 May
-
31 May
Next event in
52 days
04 Jun
-
07 Jun
Next event in
59 days
NASCAR Cup
06 Mar
-
08 Mar
Event finished
R
Martinsville
07 May
-
09 May
Next event in
31 days
IndyCar
29 May
-
31 May
Next event in
53 days
R
Texas
04 Jun
-
06 Jun
Next event in
59 days
WEC
22 Feb
-
23 Feb
Event finished
13 Aug
-
15 Aug
Next event in
129 days

Limaland: Buckeye Nationals 3rd race results

shares
comments
Limaland: Buckeye Nationals 3rd race results
Jun 21, 2003, 8:46 PM

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: June 20, 2003 - Lima, Ohio - Limaland Motorsports Park - 2nd Mopar "Buckeye Nationals" FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Dave Darland ( ...

USAC NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS:
June 20, 2003 - Lima, Ohio - Limaland Motorsports Park - 2nd Mopar "Buckeye Nationals"

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Dave Darland (#19 Lewis)
2. Billy Wease (#112 Wease)
3. Ryan Scott (#10x Moore)
4. Cory Kruseman (#2k HMK)
5. Jay Drake (#71 Stewart-Kunz)
6. Teddy Beach (#125 Beach)
7. Sarah McCune (#8 McCune)
8. A.J. Fike (#69 RFMS)
9. Jerry Coons Jr. (#24 Parker). 2:21.00

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
1. J.J. Yeley (#9 Lewis)
2. Tracy Hines (#11 Wilke-Pak)
3. Brandon Waelti (#3 Waelti)
4. Shane Cottle (#86 Gross)
5. Brad Kuhn (#20 Kuhn)
6. Matt Brun (#28 Brun)
7. Chad Davenport (#43 Davenport)
8. Mike Neher (#5m Neher). 2:20.89

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Aaron Fike (#32 RFMS)
2. Steve Buckwalter (#25 Venture)
3. Davey Ray (#10 Walker)
4. Brad Paris (#36 Paris)
5. Nick Lundgreen (#40 Carner)
6. Kurt Mayhew (#21k Mayhew)
7. Doug Cross (#41 Griffith). 2:21.28

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
1. Bobby East (#4 Klatt)
2. Ryan Durst (#51 Durst)
3. Cole Carter (#7 Carter)
4. Critter Malone (#7m Malone)
5. Cody Brewer (#96 BKG)
6. Rex Norris III (#63N Norris)
7. J.D. Turner (#73 Ellis)
8. Tom Hessert (#5 Hessert). NT

SEMI: (12 laps)
1. Kuhn
2. Beach
3. Lundgreen
4. Paris
5. Coons
6. Mayhew
7. A.J. Fike
8. McCune
9. Brewer
10. Davenport
11. Cross
12. Neher
13. Brun
14. Norris. NT

ALSO AT THE TRACK: Johnny Murdock (#11x Murdock), #6 Klatt, #15 Beach, #132 RFMS.

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Dave Darland
2. Tracy Hines
3. Ryan Scott
4. J.J. Yeley
5. Bobby East
6. Shane Cottle
7. Nick Lundgreen
8. Steve Buckwalter
9. Cory Kruseman
10. Aaron Fike
11. Billy Wease
12. Davey Ray
13. Brad Kuhn
14. Jay Drake
15. A.J. Fike
16. Brandon Waelti
17. Critter Malone
18. Ryan Durst
19. Brad Paris
20. Cole Carter
21. Kurt Mayhew
22. Teddy Beach
23. Jerry Coons Jr. NT

*Turner flipped during the fourth heat race. Brun flipped during the semi.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Darland.

NEW NATIONAL MIDGET CAR STANDINGS:
1-East-686
2-Yeley-682
3-Hines-679
4-A.J. Fike-547
5-Drake-516
6-Darland-409
7-Beach-408
8-Aaron Fike-384
9-Hessert-299
10-Durst-292.

NEXT NATIONAL MIDGET CAR RACE:
June 21 - Rossburg, Ohio - Eldora Speedway - 2nd Mopar "Buckeye Nationals"

Next article
Attica: Buckeye Nationals 1st race results

Previous article

Attica: Buckeye Nationals 1st race results

Next article

Eldora: Buckeye Nationals 4th race results

Eldora: Buckeye Nationals 4th race results
Load comments