Formula E
14 Feb
-
15 Feb
Event finished
R
Marrakesh E-prix
27 Feb
-
29 Feb
Next event in
7 days
Formula 1 MotoGP
05 Mar
-
08 Mar
FP1 in
15 days
R
Thailand GP
19 Mar
-
22 Mar
FP1 in
29 days
NASCAR Cup
08 Feb
-
17 Feb
Event finished
21 Feb
-
23 Feb
First Practice in
2 days
IndyCar
13 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
22 days
R
Birmingham
03 Apr
-
05 Apr
Next event in
43 days
WEC
22 Feb
-
23 Feb
FP1 in
2 days
18 Mar
-
20 Mar
Next event in
27 days

Milwaukee: Friday qualifying results

shares
comments
Milwaukee: Friday qualifying results
Jul 25, 2005, 2:30 PM

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 22-23, 2005 Milwaukee, Wisconsin Milwaukee Mile QUALIFICATIONS: (Held July 22) 1. Dave Steele, 9, East/Stewart - 27.808 2. Bobby East, 6, Klatt - 27.979 3. Jay Drake, 22, Stewart - ...

USAC WELD RACING SILVER CROWN SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 22-23, 2005 Milwaukee, Wisconsin Milwaukee Mile

QUALIFICATIONS: (Held July 22)
1. Dave Steele, 9, East/Stewart - 27.808
2. Bobby East, 6, Klatt - 27.979
3. Jay Drake, 22, Stewart - 28.011
4. Josh Wise, 10, Stewart - 28.144
5. Michael Lewis, 40, Western Speed - 28.267
6. Jerry Coons Jr., 35, RE - 28.354
7. Ron Gregory, 20, Irvin/Nolen - 28.454
8. Eric Gordon, 69, Dynamics - 28.532
9. Paul White, 99, Mucci/Matczak - 28.641
10. A.J. Foyt, IV, 111, Snider - 28.659
11. Jimmy Kite, 5, Westcon - 28.694
12. Brian Tyler, 21, Team Six-R - 28.702
13. Ryan Durst, 11, Snider - 28.714
14. Teddy Beach, 15, Beach - 28.723
15. Jason McCord, 4, Contos - 28.743
16. Levi Jones, 37, Indiana Underground - 28.747
17. Kevin Conway, 25, BWB - 28.812
18. Bud Kaeding, 19, Kahne - 28.832
19. John Heydenreich, 90, Bank - 28.868
20. Bobby Santos III, 67, Western Speed - 28.872
21. Tom Hessert III, 52, BWB - 28.885
22. Chet Fillip, 77, Advanced Racing - 28.887
23. Nick Lundgreen, 0, Lundgreen - 28.948
24. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester - 28.956
25. Todd Beach, 47, Paternoster - 28.956
26. Dave Darland, 92, Hoerner - 28.970
27. Wayne Reutimann, Jr., 00, Reutimann - 29.097
28. Tim Barber, 28, Pierson - 29.122
29. Tony Elliott, 03, TNT - 29.156
30. Mike Lichty, 94, Lichty - 29.214
31. Sondi Eden, 16, Logan - 29.252
32. Tom Capie, 153, Capie - 29.329
233. Brad Armstrong, 110, Armstrong - 29.364
34. Bentley Warren, 129, S & S - 29.714
35. David Mirk, 13, MCM - 30.176
36. Michael Roselli, 198, Roselli-NT
37. #135, RE-NT.

-usac-

Next article
Milwaukee: Qualifying results

Previous article

Milwaukee: Qualifying results

Next article

Terre Haute II: Indiana Sprint Week results

Terre Haute II: Indiana Sprint Week results
Load comments