Formula E
14 Feb
-
15 Feb
Event finished
R
Marrakesh E-prix
27 Feb
-
29 Feb
Next event in
4 days
Formula 1 MotoGP
05 Mar
-
08 Mar
FP1 in
12 days
R
Thailand GP
19 Mar
-
22 Mar
FP1 in
26 days
NASCAR Cup
08 Feb
-
17 Feb
Event finished
21 Feb
-
23 Feb
Qualifying in
05 Hours
:
28 Minutes
:
24 Seconds
IndyCar
13 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
19 days
R
Birmingham
03 Apr
-
05 Apr
Next event in
40 days
WEC
22 Feb
-
23 Feb
FP1 in progress . . .
18 Mar
-
20 Mar
Next event in
24 days

New Egypt 2010-06-03

shares
comments
New Egypt 2010-06-03
Jun 4, 2010, 9:28 PM

AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL SPRINT RACE RESULTS: June 3, 2010 -- New Egypt, New Jersey -- New Egypt Speedway -- "Eastern Storm" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Levi Jones, 20, Stewart - 15.726 2. Bryan Clauson, 2B, RWB - 15.986 3. Henry Clarke, 67, Kunz - 16.105 4.

AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL SPRINT RACE RESULTS: June 3, 2010 -- New Egypt, New Jersey -- New Egypt Speedway -- "Eastern Storm"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Levi Jones, 20, Stewart - 15.726
2. Bryan Clauson, 2B, RWB - 15.986
3. Henry Clarke, 67, Kunz - 16.105
4. Dave Darland, 39, Goodnight - 16.109
5. Damion Gardner, 71, DG - 16.152
6. Chase Stockon, 32, Stockon - 16.246
7. Ricky Williams, 11w, Williams - 16.261
8. Chris Windom, 11, Walker - 16.397
9. Tracy Hines, 4, Hines - 16.411
10. Jerry Coons Jr., 69, Dynamics - 16.448
11. Kyle Robbins, 17R, Robbins - 16.451
12. Casey Shuman, 10x, Barnhill - 16.468
13. Shane Hmiel, 17s, 56 Inc. - 16.651
14. Mark Bitner, 15, Bitner - 16.774
15. Bill Rose, 6, Rose - 16.933
16. Jeff Geiges, 67x, Pietrofitta - 17.018
17. Billy Pauch Jr., 1k, Gormly - 17.061
18. J.C. Bland, 98, Bland - 17.150
19. Landon Simon, 24, LSR - 17.319
20. J.R. Berry, 74, Berry - 17.452
21. Jonathan Swanson, 17J, Swanson - 17.455
22. Steve Petry, 8, Petry - 18.456.

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Hmiel
2. Jones
3. Williams
4. Darland
5. Coons
6. Geiges
7. Petry
8. Simon. 2:15.10

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Windom
2. Gardner
3. Clauson
4. Robbins
5. Bitner
6. Swanson
7. Pauch. 2:14.60

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Hines
2. Rose
3. Shuman
4. Stockon
5. Clarke
6. Berry
7. Bland. NT

FEATURE: (40 laps)
1. Levi Jones
2. Chris Windom
3. Bryan Clauson
4. Dave Darland
5. Chase Stockon
6. Henry Clarke
7. Tracy Hines
8. Ricky Williams
9. Mark Bitner
10. Damion Gardner
11. Jerry Coons Jr.
12. Casey Shuman
13. Shane Hmiel
14. J.R. Berry
15. J.C. Bland
16. Kyle Robbins
17. Bill Rose
18. Jeff Geiges
19. Jonathan Swanson
20. Steve Petry
21. Landon Simon. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-22 Stockon, Laps 23-40 Jones.

NEW AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT POINTS: 1-Jones-804; 2-Gardner-777; 3-Clauson-736; 4-Coons-697; 5-Hines-681; 6-Windom-661; 7-Clarke-574; 8-Darland-529; 9-Robert Ballou-470; 10-Williams-385.

NEW RACER'S CHALLENGE (Presented by RW & Our Partners) SPRINT POINTS: 1-Jones-218; 2-Clauson-194; 3-Windom-192; 4-Darland-165; 5-Gardner-164; 6-Clarke-140; 7-Hines-140; 8-Williams-134; 9-Stockon-115; 10-Bitner-111.

NEXT AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT RACE: June 4 -- Minersville, PA -- Big Diamond Raceway

-source: usac

Next article
New Oxford results 2010-06-01

Previous article

New Oxford results 2010-06-01

Next article

FF: Salt Lake City results 2010-06-05

FF: Salt Lake City results 2010-06-05
Load comments