Esports
25 Jun
-
25 Jun
Event finished
28 Jun
-
28 Jun
Event finished
Formula E
R
Berlin ePrix I
05 Aug
-
05 Aug
Next event in
33 days
R
Berlin ePrix II
06 Aug
-
06 Aug
Next event in
34 days
Formula 1
02 Jul
-
05 Jul
FP1 in
14 Hours
:
43 Minutes
:
44 Seconds
R
Styrian GP
09 Jul
-
12 Jul
FP1 in
7 days
MotoGP
17 Jul
-
19 Jul
FP1 in
14 days
R
Andalusian GP
24 Jul
-
26 Jul
Next event in
21 days
NASCAR Cup
28 Jun
-
28 Jun
Event finished
R
Indianapolis
05 Jul
-
05 Jul
Race in
3 days
IndyCar
06 Jun
-
06 Jun
Event finished
02 Jul
-
04 Jul
Practice in
21 Hours
:
13 Minutes
:
44 Seconds
WEC
13 Aug
-
15 Aug
Next event in
41 days
R
Bahrain
19 Nov
-
21 Nov
Next event in
139 days
Supercars
26 Jun
-
28 Jun
Event finished
17 Jul
-
19 Jul
Next event in
14 days

North Vernon "Indiana Sprint Week" results

shares
comments
North Vernon "Indiana Sprint Week" results
Jul 25, 2001, 11:45 PM

USAC STOOPS FREIGHTLINER SPRINT CAR RACE RESULTS: July 24, 2001 -- North Vernon, Indiana - Twin Cities Raceway Park - Pennzoil "Indiana Sprint Week" <pre> QUALIFICATIONS 1. Tracy Hines, 62, BWB-14.506; 2. Jonathan Vennard, 54, ...

USAC STOOPS FREIGHTLINER SPRINT CAR RACE RESULTS: July 24, 2001 -- North Vernon, Indiana - Twin Cities Raceway Park - Pennzoil "Indiana Sprint Week" <pre>

QUALIFICATIONS 1. Tracy Hines, 62, BWB-14.506; 2. Jonathan Vennard, 54, Vennard-14.608; 3. Brian Hayden, 2H, MPHG-14.669; 4. J.J. Yeley, 76, GT Racing-14.709; 5. Bill Rose, 69, Dynamics-14.714; 6. Jason Knoke, 77, Law-14.809; 7. Kevin Briscoe, 5, Briscoe-14.863; 8. Jay Drake, 67, Kunz-14.896; 9. Corey Smith, 66c, CS-14.898; 10. Ande Possman, 12x, Uhrick-14.907; 11. Jack Hewitt, 31, Kaser-14.913; 12. Levi Jones, 2J, Jones-14.917; 13. Bud Kaeding, 29k, BK-14.935; 14. Tony Elliott, 66, Walker/Gratton-14.947; 15. Justin Marvel, 7, Booe-14.;958; 16. Derek Davidson, 26, BWB-14.960; 17. Jon Stanbrough, 57H, Hazen-14.969; 18. Robbie Rice, 12, R & B-15.013; 19. Dickie Gaines, 70, Gaines-15.025; 20. Cory Kruseman, 45, Willis-15.047; 21. Kent Christian, 9R, Christian-15.052; 22. Terry Pletch, 29, Pletch-15.068; 23. Mike English, 7c, Priestly-15.081; 24. Brian Tyler, 25, Chrisman-15.084; 25. Jeremy Sherman, 21c, Ellis-15.109; 26. Brandon Petty, 30, Petty-15.149; 27. Critter Malone, 44, Staab-15.168; 28. Derek Scheffel, 21s, Scheffel-15.171; 29. Dustin Smith, 77s, Smith-15.240; 30. Nick Naber, 6N, Naber-15.247; 31. Dave Darland, 3ac, DeSalle-15.259; 32. Eric Burns, 86, Britt-15.268; 33. Kenny Carmichael, 92, C & W-15.276; 34. Jerry Coons, Jr., 16, BWB-15.297; 35. Mike Mann, 37m, Mann-15.299; 36. A.J. Anderson, 10, Edison-15.309; 37. Troy Rutherford, 18, Gorman-15.312; 38. Eric Davis, 96, Davis-15.331; 39. Eric Shively, 55, Shively-15.357; 40. Bryan Ruble, 38, Ruble-15.441; 41. Gregg Dillion, 68, Britt-15.444; 42. Jared Fox, 56, Fox-15.473; 43. Bill Boggs, 53x, Stapp-15.569; 44. Kevin Thomas, 3R, Reynolds/Byram-15.574; 45. Ed Carpenter, 11, TG Racing-15.607; 46. Chris Gurley, 35, CG-15.694; 47. Ray Kenens, K9, Kenens-15.719; 48. Richard Ott, 57R, Ott-15.808; 49. Bob Williams, 73, Williams-15.819; 50. J.D. Turner, 53, Turner-16.030; 51. Joe Roush, 36, Roush-16.088; 52. Dwayne Spille, 71, Spille-16.119; 53. Dean Ryan, 21D, Ryan-16.155; 54. Mike Martin, 16a, Martin-16.205; 55. Troy Link, 19, Link-16.341. (Ed Carpenter, 11x, TG Racing-15.503-withdrawn).

QUALIFYING RACE #1 (6 laps) 1. Shively, 2. Rutherford, 3. Mann, 4. Carmichael, 5. Dillion, 6. Carpenter, 7. Kenens, 8. Roush, 9. Williams, 10. Ryan. 1:33.79

QUALIFYING RACE #2 (6 laps) 1. Coons, 2. K.Thomas, 3. Davis, 4. Ruble, 5. Gurley, 6. Anderson, 7. Turner, 8. Boggs, 9. Spille, 10. Ott, 11. Fox, 12. M.Martin. NT

FIRST HEAT (10 laps) 1. Shively, 2. Sherman, 3. Christian, 4. Kaeding, 5. Hines, 6. D.Smith, 7. Stanbrough, 8. Rose, 9. C.Smith,. NT

SECOND HEAT (10 laps) 1. Elliott, 2. Naber, 3. Petty, 4. Knoke, 5. Rutherford, 6. Pletch, 7. Rice, 8. Vennard, 9. Possman. 2:40.95

THIRD HEAT (10 laps) 1. Gaines, 2. Darland, 3. Malone, 4. Hewitt, 5. B.Hayden, 6. Coons, 7. Marvel, 8. English, 9. Briscoe. NT

FOURTH HEAT (10 laps) 1. Scheffel, 2. Kruseman, 3. Tyler, 4. L.Jones, 5. Yeley, 6. K.Thomas, 7. Drake, 8. Burns, 9. Davidson. NT

SEMI (12 laps) 1. Yeley, 2. Marvel, 3. Hines, 4. Pletch, 5. Vennard, 6. Briscoe, 7. B.Hayden, 8. Rose, 9. D.Smith, 10. Stanbrough, 11. Possman, 12. Rice, 13. Burns, 14. C.Smith, 15. English, 16. Drake, 17. Davidson, 18. K.Thomas, 19. Rutherford. NT

FEATURE (30 laps) 1. Jack Hewitt, 2. J.J. Yeley, 3. Kevin Briscoe, 4. Terry Pletch, 5. Brian Tyler, 6. Dickie Gaines, 7. Levi Jones, 8. Bud Kaeding, 9. Tony Elliott, 10. Dave Darland, 11. Jason Knoke, 12. Justin Marvel, 13. Nick Naber, 14. Kent Christian, 15. Derek Scheffel, 16. Brandon Petty, 17. Cory Kruseman, 18. Eric Shively, 19. Jeremy Sherman, 20. Critter Malone, 21. Tracy Hines, 22. Jonathan Vennard. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Hewitt.

STOOPS FREIGHTLINER NATIONAL SPRINT CAR STANDINGS 1-Darland-914 2-Drake-873 3-Yeley-819 4-Elliott-760 5-Hines-726 6-Davidson-608 7-Rice-559 8-Kaeding-557 9-Rose-545 10-Tyler-459.

PENNZOIL "INDIANA SPRINT WEEK" STANDINGS 1-Darland-158 2-Elliott-140 3-Drake-128 4-L.Jones-121 5-B.Hayden-115 6-Kruseman-114 7-Yeley-106 8-Knoke-102 9-Pletch-95 10-Davidson-90. </pre> NEXT STOOPS FREIGHTLINER NATIONAL SPRINT CAR RACE: July 26 - Lawrenceburg, Indiana - Lawrenceburg Speedway - "Robbie Stanley Classic" - Pennzoil "Indiana Sprint Week"

-USAC

Next article
Lincoln Park Speedway "Indiana Sprint Week" results

Previous article

Lincoln Park Speedway "Indiana Sprint Week" results

Next article

DT: Lincoln Park preview

DT: Lincoln Park preview
Load comments