Formula 1
31 Jul
Event finished
07 Aug
FP3 in
01 Hours
:
06 Minutes
:
03 Seconds
Formula E
08 Aug
FP2 in
00 Hours
:
51 Minutes
:
03 Seconds
MotoGP
24 Jul
Event finished
07 Aug
FP4 in
02 Hours
:
36 Minutes
:
03 Seconds
NASCAR Cup
02 Aug
Event finished
R
Michigan
08 Aug
Race 1 in
11 Hours
:
06 Minutes
:
03 Seconds
IndyCar
17 Jul
Event finished
21 Aug
Next event in
12 days
WEC
R
Bahrain
19 Nov
Next event in
102 days
Supercars
12 Jul
Event finished
15 Aug
Practice 1 in
6 days

Rossburg results 2009-09-26

shares
comments
Rossburg results 2009-09-26
Oct 7, 2009, 2:29 AM

USAC MOPAR NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 26, 2009 -- Rossburg, Ohio -- Eldora Speedway -- 29th Team Chevy "4-Crown Nationals" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Bryan Clauson, 39, Tucker - 16.488 2. Cole Whitt, 1, Kunz - 16.830 3. Dave ...

USAC MOPAR NATIONAL MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: September 26, 2009 -- Rossburg, Ohio -- Eldora Speedway -- 29th Team Chevy "4-Crown Nationals"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Bryan Clauson, 39, Tucker - 16.488
2. Cole Whitt, 1, Kunz - 16.830
3. Dave Darland, 9, Nine Racing - 16.843
4. Tracy Hines, 05, Loyet - 16.872
5. Brad Sweet, 49, Kahne/Curb - 16.881
6. Brad Kuhn, 17B, RW - 16.893
7. Henry Clarke, 67, Kunz - 16.921
8. Darren Hagen, 3, RFMS - 16.923
9. Josh Wise, 97, Kunz - 16.925
10. Jerry Coons Jr., 11, Wilke-Pak - 16.987
11. Bobby East, 4, Klatt - 17.011
12. Shane Hmiel, 56, Hmiel - 17.035
13. Jonathan Hendrick, 68, Hendrick - 17.105
14. Shane Hollingsworth, 85, Hollingsworth - 17.125
15. Zach Daum, 5D, Daum - 17.172
16. Dakoda Armstrong, 7A, C & A - 17.187
17. Caleb Armstrong, 7C, C & A - 17.275
18. Chad Boat, 30, Boat - 17.281
19. Critter Malone, 16, Sandy - 17.345
20. Chase Barber, 90, Barber - 17.376
21. Cale Conley, 3c, Conley - 17.451
22. Donnie Trent, 91, Fellin - 17.693.

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Coons
2. D.Armstrong
3. Clauson
4. Hines
5. Hendrick
6. Malone
7. Clarke
8. Trent. 2:18.52

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Sweet
2. Barber
3. C.Armstrong
4. Hagen. 5. East
6. Whitt
7. Hollingsworth. 2:19.51

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Daum
2. Kuhn
3. Boat
4. Conley
5. Wise
6. Darland
7. Hmiel. 2:17.89

FEATURE: (25 laps)
1. Brad Sweet
2. Brad Kuhn
3. Dave Darland
4. Bryan Clauson
5. Darren Hagen
6. Jerry Coons Jr.
7. Cole Whitt
8. Zach Daum
9. Henry Clarke
10. Bobby East
11. Dakoda Armstrong
12. Caleb Armstrong
13. Cale Conley
14. Chase Barber
15. Jonathan Hendrick
16. Chad Boat
17. Shane Hollingsworth
18. Critter Malone
19. Tracy Hines
20. Josh Wise
21. Shane Hmiel. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-25 Sweet.

NEW MOPAR NATIONAL MIDGET CAR STANDINGS: 1-Kuhn-1,175; 2-Sweet-1,161; 3-Hagen-1,140; 4-Coons-1,080; 5-Whitt-952; 6-East-930; 7-Hines-903; 8-Clauson-818; 9-Boat-729; 10-Kevin Swindell-540.

NEXT MOPAR NATIONAL MIDGET RACE: October 8-10 -- Pontoon Beach, IL -- Tri-City Speedway -- DuPont "Gold Crown Midget Nationals"

-credit: usac

Eldora: Round eight preview

Previous article

Eldora: Round eight preview

Next article

Rossburg results 2009-09-26

Rossburg results 2009-09-26
Load comments