Formula 1 Formula E
R
Berlin ePrix V
12 Aug
FP1 in
13 Hours
:
47 Minutes
:
08 Seconds
MotoGP
07 Aug
Event finished
R
Austrian GP
14 Aug
FP1 in
2 days
NASCAR Cup
08 Aug
Event finished
IndyCar
17 Jul
Event finished
21 Aug
Next event in
9 days
WEC
R
Bahrain
19 Nov
Next event in
99 days
Supercars
12 Jul
Event finished
15 Aug
Practice 1 in
3 days

Sun Prairie results 2010-07-04

shares
comments
Sun Prairie results 2010-07-04
Jul 13, 2010, 6:44 AM

MOPAR USAC NATIONAL MIDGET RACE RESULTS: July 4, 2010 -- Sun Prairie, Wisconsin -- Angell Park Speedway QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Brad Sweet, 49, Kahne/Curb - 15.013 2. Brad Kuhn, 17B, RW - 15.082 3. Jerry Coons Jr., 11, Wilke-Pak - 15.122 4. Dave ...

MOPAR USAC NATIONAL MIDGET RACE RESULTS: July 4, 2010 -- Sun Prairie, Wisconsin -- Angell Park Speedway

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Brad Sweet, 49, Kahne/Curb - 15.013
2. Brad Kuhn, 17B, RW - 15.082
3. Jerry Coons Jr., 11, Wilke-Pak - 15.122
4. Dave Darland, 71, Kunz - 15.173
5. Zach Daum, 5, Daum - 15.182
6. Davey Ray, 14, Fatt-Fro - 15.219
7. Mario Clouser, 06, MCM - 15.235
8. Matt Smith, 1au, Smith - 15.252
9. Tracy Hines, 24, Parker - 15.263
10. Bryan Clauson, 39x, Tucker - 15.276
11. Robbie Ray, 3R, Ray - 15.329
12. Darren Hagen, 3, RFMS - 15.357
13. Henry Clarke, 67, Kunz - 15.402
14. Mike Hess, 4, Hardy - 15.413
15. Kurt Mayhew, 21k, Mayhew - 15.484
16. Brad Loyet, 05, Loyet - 15.496
17. Daniel Robinson, 57, Reisdorf - 15.588
18. David Budres, 33, Ray - 15.626
19. Scott Hatton, 15, Huston - 15.629
20. Levi Roberts, 2D, Roberts - 15.659
21. Jason Dull, 56D, Dull - 15.905
22. Courtney Erfurth, 25, Hardy - 16.016
23. Joel Wyttenbach, 38, Bong - 16.044. (Bryan Clauson, 39, Tucker/Kunz/BCI - 15.439-withdrawn)

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Loyet
2. Clauson
3. Sweet
4. Darland
5. Clarke
6. Clouser
7. Erfurth
8. Hatton. 2:27.05

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Hess
2. Smith
3. Daum
4. Robinson
5. Kuhn
6. R.Ray
7. Roberts
8. Wyttenbach. NT

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
1. Hines
2. Coons
3. Hagen
4. D.Ray
5. Budres
6. Dull
7. Mayhew. 2:35.96

FEATURE: (30 laps)
1. Brad Sweet
2. Jerry Coons Jr.
3. Dave Darland
4. Tracy Hines
5. Darren Hagen
6. Brad Kuhn
7. Brad Loyet
8. Mike Hess
9. Mario Clouser
10. Daniel Robinson
11. Levi Roberts
12. Jason Dull
13. Kurt Mayhew
14. Courtney Erfurth
15. Joel Wyttenbach
16. Davey Ray
17. Zach Daum
18. Matt Smith
19. Bryan Clauson
20. Robbie Ray
21. Henry Clarke
22. David Budres. NT

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-2 D.Ray, Laps 3-4 Darland, Laps 5-23 Coons, Laps 24-25 D.Ray, Laps 26-29 Coons, Lap 30 Sweet.

NEW MOPAR NATIONAL MIDGET POINTS: 1-Clauson-910; 2-Kuhn-872; 3-Hines-871; 4-Sweet-800; 5-Coons-789; 6-Hagen-785; 7-Darland-784; 8-Bobby East-604; 0-Daum-594; 10-Clarke-565.

NEXT MOPAR NATIONAL MIDGET RACE: July 22 -- Indianapolis, IN -- O'Reilly Raceway Park

-source: usac

TORC: Eric Ruppel Bark River summary

Previous article

TORC: Eric Ruppel Bark River summary

Next article

Indy ORP, Toledo recaps, Indiana Sprint Week preview

Indy ORP, Toledo recaps, Indiana Sprint Week preview
Load comments