Terre Haute: Race results
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Race Results: June 5, 2004 Terre Haute, Indiana Terre Haute Action Track First Financial Bank "Sumar Classic" presented by Clabber Girl & the Terre Haute Convention & Visitors Bureau QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Levi ...
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Race Results:
June 5, 2004
Terre Haute, Indiana
Terre Haute Action Track
First Financial Bank "Sumar
Classic" presented by Clabber Girl & the Terre Haute Convention & Visitors
Bureau
QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Levi Jones, 52, BWB - 21.220
2. Jon Stanbrough, 53, Fox - 21.446
3. Dave Darland, 56, Foxco - 21.704
4. Bud Kaeding, 67, Zarounian - 21.776
5. Aaron Fike, 32, RFMS - 21.777
6. Matt Westfall, 14, Daugherty - 21.784
7. Aaron Pierce, 26, Pierce - 21.863
8. Tracy Hines, 37, Indiana Underground - 21.903
9. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester - 21.909
10. Tony Elliott, 20, Nolen - 22.004
11. Rob Chaney, 70, SC Racing - 22.136
12. Donnie Beechler, 23, Team Six-R - 22.155
13. Rich Tobias Jr., 17, RW - 22.156
14. Teddy Beach, 15, Beach - 22.184
15. Boston Reid, 35, RE - 22.190
16. Jay Drake, 11, Stewart/Snider - 22.234
17. Paul White, 99, Mucci/Matczak - 22.246
18. Kevin Huntley, 97, SC - 22.262
19. Shane Hollingsworth, 85, Baldwin - 22.340
20. Dave Steele, 9, East/Stewart - 22.525
21. Cory Kruseman, 03, TNT - 22.559
22. Jason McCord, 4, Contos - 22.930
23. Jim Moughan, 59, S & R - 22.957
24. Tom Capie, 153, Capie - 23.014
25. Kyle Wissmiller, 54, Pedersen - 23.226
26. Cary Faas, 12, Galas - 23.239
27. Brian Tyler, 21, Team Six-R - 23.287
28. Wayne Reutimann, 00, Reutimann - 23.830
29. John Heydenreich, 90, Bank-NT
30. Danny Long, 68, Long-NT.
QUALIFYING RACE:
(15 laps)
1. Faas
2. Tyler
3. Kruseman
4. McCord
5. Heydenreich
6. Capie
7. Moughan
8. Reutimann
9. Wissmiller. 5:47.78
FEATURE:
(100 laps)
1. Brian Tyler
2. Levi Jones
3. Dave Darland
4. Cory Kruseman
5. Bud Kaeding
6. Donnie Beechler
7. Dave Steele
8. Tony Elliott
9. Jon Stanbrough
10. Jay Drake
11. John Heydenreich
12. Rob Chaney
13. Shane Hollingsworth
14. Russ Gamester
15. Boston Reid
16. Tom Capie
17. Wayne Reutimann
18. Jim Moughan
19. Paul White
20. Aaron Fike
21. Jason McCord
22. Aaron Pierce
23. Matt Westfall
24. Tracy Hines
25. Rich Tobias Jr.
26. Kyle Wissmiller
27. Teddy Beach
28. Kevin Huntley
29. Cary Faas. NT
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1 - 90 Darland, Laps 91 - 100 Tyler.
NEW SILVER CROWN STANDINGS:
1-Steele - 237
2-McCord - 148
3-Hines - 144
4-Kaeding - 139
5-Darland - 132
6-Heydenreich - 132
7-Reid - 123
8-Tyler - 118
9-Gamester - 117
10-Jones - 106.
NEXT SILVER CROWN RACE: June 25-26 -- Richmond (VA) International Raceway -- "Dominic's of New York 100"
-usac-
Be part of Motorsport community
Join the conversationShare Or Save This Story
Subscribe and access Motorsport.com with your ad-blocker.
From Formula 1 to MotoGP we report straight from the paddock because we love our sport, just like you. In order to keep delivering our expert journalism, our website uses advertising. Still, we want to give you the opportunity to enjoy an ad-free and tracker-free website and to continue using your adblocker.
Top Comments