Esports
25 Jun
-
25 Jun
Event finished
28 Jun
-
28 Jun
Event finished
Formula E
R
Berlin ePrix I
05 Aug
-
05 Aug
Next event in
33 days
R
Berlin ePrix II
06 Aug
-
06 Aug
Next event in
34 days
Formula 1
02 Jul
-
05 Jul
FP1 in
1 day
R
Styrian GP
09 Jul
-
12 Jul
FP1 in
8 days
MotoGP
17 Jul
-
19 Jul
FP1 in
14 days
R
Andalusian GP
24 Jul
-
26 Jul
Next event in
21 days
NASCAR Cup
28 Jun
-
28 Jun
Event finished
R
Indianapolis
05 Jul
-
05 Jul
Race in
3 days
IndyCar
06 Jun
-
06 Jun
Event finished
WEC
13 Aug
-
15 Aug
Next event in
41 days
R
Bahrain
19 Nov
-
21 Nov
Next event in
139 days
Supercars
26 Jun
-
28 Jun
Event finished
17 Jul
-
19 Jul
Next event in
14 days

WS: Bakersfield: Race results

shares
comments
WS: Bakersfield: Race results
Mar 13, 2002, 5:40 AM

USAC WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: March 9, 2002 -- Bakersfield, California -- Bakersfield Speedway QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Josh Wise, 94, Wise-12.576 2. Jason Leffler, 29, Tomassi-12.692 3. Bryan Stanfill, 52, Stanfill-12.748 4. Shane ...

USAC WESTERN MIDGET CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: March 9, 2002 -- Bakersfield, California -- Bakersfield Speedway

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Josh Wise, 94, Wise-12.576
2. Jason Leffler, 29, Tomassi-12.692
3. Bryan Stanfill, 52, Stanfill-12.748
4. Shane Scully, 56, Scully-12.795
5. Ronnie Day, 18, Sala-12.829
6. Dallen McKenney, 88, McKenney-12.853
7. Robby Flock, 76, Fontana-12.967
8. Jerome Rodela, 25, Rodela-13.032
9. Matt Rossi, 44, Victory Lane-13.041
10. Van Knill, 43, Knill-13.062
11. Danny Stratton, 63, Pinkston-13.098
12. Wally Pankratz, 8, Pankratz-13.125
13. Danny Olmstead, 21, Olmstead-13.138
14. Bobby East, 6, East-13.151
15. Jimmy Christian, 16, Christian-13.166
16. Bobby Boone, 10, White-13.235
17. Michael Simpson, 911, Simpson-13.292
18. Daniel Hood, 70, Walker-13.295
19. Anne Coppel, 27B, Blackwell-14.396
20. Robert Simpson, 17, Horton-17.813.

FIRST HEAT:
(8 laps) 1. Boone
2. Flock
3. Wise
4. Coppel
5. Olmstead
6. Scully
7. Knill. 1:47.41

SECOND HEAT:
(8 laps) 1. Stratton
2. Day
3. Rodela
4. Leffler
5. East
6. M.Simpson
7. R.Simpson. 1:46.28

THIRD HEAT:
(8 laps) 1. Christian
2. Pankratz
3. Hood
4. McKenney
5. Stanfill
6. Rossi. 1:46.21

SEMI:
(10 laps) 1. Scully
2. Stanfill
3. East
4. Knill
5. M.Simpson
6. Rossi
7. Olmstead
8. R.Simpson. 2:10.87

FEATURE:
(30 laps) 1. Shane Scully
2. Jason Leffler
3. Wally Pankratz
4. Bobby East
5. Ronnie Day
6. Dallen McKenney
7. Matt Rossi
8. Bryan Stanfill
9. Daniel Hood
10. Jerome Rodela
11. Michael Simpson
12. Robby Flock
13. Van Knill
14. Jimmy Christian
15. Bobby Boone
16. Josh Wise
17. Danny Stratton
18. Danny Olmstead
19. Anne Coppel
20. Robert Simpson. NT

**Wise flipped during practice. Wise also flipped during the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Scully.

NEW USAC WESTERN MIDGET CAR STANDINGS: 1-Scully-67; 2-Leffler-65; 3-Pankratz-59; 4-East-53; 5-McKenney-49; 6-Stanfill-46; 7-Rossi-42; 8-Hood-40; 9-Rodela-37; 10-Flock-34.

NEXT USAC WESTERN MIDGET CAR RACE: March 14-16 - Phoenix (AZ) International Raceway - Copper World Indy 200 "Little Trees" Twin 25s

-usac-

Next article
WM: FF: Bakersfield: Race report

Previous article

WM: FF: Bakersfield: Race report

Next article

Phoenix: Jimmy Kite Copper Classic preview

Phoenix: Jimmy Kite Copper Classic preview
Load comments