WS: Irwindale sprints results 2001-03-24

USAC WESTERN SPRINT CAR RACE RESULTS: March 24, 2001 – Irwindale, California – Irwindale Speedway QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Troy Cline, 11, Cline-16.493; 2. Tony Hunt, 77, Scott-16.590; 3. Randy Bauer, 81, Newman-16.647; 4. Tracy Hines, 27, ...

WS: Irwindale sprints results 2001-03-24
Listen to this article

USAC WESTERN SPRINT CAR RACE RESULTS: March 24, 2001 – Irwindale, California – Irwindale Speedway

QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Troy Cline, 11, Cline-16.493; 2. Tony Hunt, 77, Scott-16.590; 3. Randy Bauer, 81, Newman-16.647; 4. Tracy Hines, 27, Morales-16.653; 5. Rick Hendrix, 97, Hendrix-16.718; 6. John Ryals, 66, Ryals-16.831; 7. Todd Ellison, 14x, Ellison-16.862; 8. Jim Waters, 24, Waters-16.874; 9. Jeff Gardner, 51, Gardner-16.879; 10. Bobby McMahan, 26, Espindola-16.912; 11. Damien Gardner, 20, Gardner-16.917; 12. Rick Williams, 6, Williams-16.957; 13. Ryan Flynn, F1, Flynn-17.019; 14. Scott Hansen, 33, Hansen-17.041; 15. Bryan Bullard, 14, Pierson-17.099; 16. Amy Barnes, 12, Barnes-17.110; 17. Anthony Simone, 10, Simone-17.129; 18. Tom Stansberry, 75, Stansberry-17.143; 19. Kevin Kierce, 2, Swann-17.228; 20. Brian Evans, 87, Evans-17.270; 21. Shauna Hogg, 5, Hogg-17.328; 22. Bryan Stanfill, 88, Bumgarner-17.351; 23. Kevin Urton, 21, Urton-17.458; 24. Mark Monico, 21x, Monico-17.535; 25. Randy DuBois, 79, DuBois-17.570; 26. Randy Mello, 25, Mello-17.642; 27. Ryan Burdette, 36, Burdette-17.982; 28. Gregory Giardina, 31, Giardina-18.805; 29. Shane Miller, 78, Miller/Holz-19.635; 30. Don O'Keefe, 0, O'Keefe-23.042; 31. Ray Evans, 82, Evans-NT; 32. Mike Gilmore, Jr., 48, Tuttle-NT.

QUALIFYING RACE: (12 laps) 1. Urton, 2. Hogg, 3. Kierce, 4. Stanfill, 5. Miller, 6. Monico, 7. B. Evans, 8. DuBois, 9. Burdette, 10. Gilmore, 11. Giardina, 12. O'Keefe, 13. Mello. 3:30.41

FEATURE: (40 laps) 1. Tracy Hines, 2. Randy Bauer, 3. Troy Cline, 4. Bobby McMahan, 5. Jeff Gardner, 6. Bryan Bullard, 7. Ryan Flynn, 8. Todd Ellison, 9. Anthony Simone, 10. Tony Hunt, 11. John Ryals, 12. Damien Gardner, 13. Rick Williams, 14. Randy DuBois, 15. Scott Hansen, 16. Mark Monico, 17. Kevin Urton, 18. Tom Stansberry, 19. Brian Evans, 20. Rick Hendrix, 21. Shauna Hogg, 22. Kevin Kierce, 23. Amy Barnes, 24. Bryan Stanfill, 25. Shane Miller, 26. Jim Waters. NT

-------------------

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-2 Cline, Laps 3-34 Hines, Lap 35 Hunt, Laps 36-40 Hines.

NEW WESTERN SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-Hines-63; 2-Bauer-61; 3-Cline-60; 4-Gardner-48; 5-Bullard-45; 6-Ellison-39; 7-Hunt-38; 8-Simone-36; 9-Ryals-32; 10-D.Gardner-29.

NEXT WESTERN SPRINT CAR RACE: March 31 - El Cajon, CA - Cajon Speedway

-USAC

shares
comments
Irwindale's "K&N Classic" preview
Previous article

Irwindale's "K&N Classic" preview

Next article

Irwingdale complete results

Irwingdale complete results