Lernerville II: Race results
World of Outlaws Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup Lernerville Speedway July 20, 2004 Qualifying 1) Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 12.951 2) Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 13.003 3) Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 13.036 4) Sammy Swindell, Vielhauer 12X, 13.043 5) Ed ...
World of Outlaws
Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup
Lernerville Speedway
July 20, 2004
Qualifying
1) Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 12.951 2) Mark Kinser, Roth 83, 13.003 3)
Steve Kinser, Kinser 11, 13.036 4) Sammy Swindell, Vielhauer 12X,
13.043 5) Ed Lynch, Jr.,Lynch 2L, 13.052 6) Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20,
13.080 7) Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11K, 13.135 8) Paul McMahan, Helm 11H,
13.165 9) Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 13.167 10) Brandon Wimmer, Two
Winners Racing 7TW, 13.182 11) Erin Crocker, Woodring 16, 13.186 12)
Joey Saldana, Woodward 2, 13.194 13) Dale Blaney, Andrews 72, 13.204
14) Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 13.221 15) Tim Shaffer, Parsons 6,
13.247 16) Daryn Pittman, Woodburn 21, 13.247 17) Lance Dewease,
Hamilton 77, 13.250 18) Jason Meyers, Elite Racing Team 14, 13.256 19)
Jason Sides, Sides Motorsports 7S, 13.289 20) Mark Smith, Zemco 1,
13.289 21) Chad Hill, Hill 44, 13.295 22) Rob Eyler, Eyler 5A, 13.309
23) Brian Paulus,Pender 28, 13.357 24) Ralph Spithaler, Spithaler 56,
13.377 25) Jac Haudenschild, Forbrook 5, 13.387 26) Bob Bennett, ACME
3, 13.389 27) Danny Wood, Wright 35, 13.490 28) Brian Carlson, SC
Motorsports 18, 13.509 29) Arnie Kent, Dionese 15M, 13.549 30) Dan
Shetler, Shetler 7K, 13.661 31) Kevin Schaeffer, Schaeffer 9, 13.661
32) Jimmy Weller, III, McCall 23, 13.769 33) Cory Good, Dunbar X,
14.163 34) Brent Matus, Matus 33, 14.192 35) Terry Bowser, Bowser 59,
14.330 36) Davey Jones, Jones 76, 14.340 37) Gale Ruth, Jr., Ruth 678,
14.437 38) Joe Butera, Matus 33M, 14.462 39) Butch Beasley, Beasley 1B,
14.725 40) Rich Kozminski, Jones 76X, 14.982 41) Bob Walters, Walters
42, 15.010 42) Bill Kiley, Kiley 4K, 15.607 43) Glenn Noland, Noland
34, 15.900 44) Rob Walters, Walters 42R, 15.951 45) Paul Kish, Clark
30C, 16.754 46) Charlie Holben, Holben 42G, No time
First Heat Race
(8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Lance Dewease 2) Donny Schatz 3) Ralph Spithaler 4) Paul McMahan 5)
Greg Hodnett 6) Daryn Pittman 7) Jac Haudenschild 8) Arnie Kent 9)
Gale Ruth, Jr. 10) Bob Walters 11) Cory Good 12) Paul Kish
Second Heat Race
(8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1)
Jason Meyers 2) Brian Paulus 3) Brandon Wimmer 4) Tim Shaffer 5) Mark
Kinser 6) Kraig Kinser 7) Bob Bennett 8) Dan Shetler 9) Bill Kiley
10) Joe Butera 11) Brent Matus 12) Charlie Holben (DNS)
Third Heat Race
(8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1)
Rob Eyler 2) Craig Dollansky 3) Jason Sides 4) Danny Lasoski 5) Steve
Kinser 6) Erin Crocker 7) Kevin Schaeffer 8) Danny Wood 9) Terry
Bowser 10) Glenn Noland 11) Butch Beasley (DNS)
Fourth Heat Race
(8 laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1)
Chad Hill 2) Mark Smith 3) Joey Saldana 4) Dale Blaney 5) Sammy
Swindell 6) Ed Lynch, Jr. 7) Brian Carlson 8) Davey Jones 9) Jimmy
Weller, III 10) Rich Kozminski (DNS) 11) Rob Walters (DNS)
C-main
(10 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)
1) Gale Ruth,
Jr. 2) Davey Jones 3) Bob Walters 4) Bill Kiley 5) Glenn Noland 6)
Paul Kish 7) Joe Butera 8) Butch Beasley (DNS) 9) Rich Kozminski
(DNS) 10) Rob Walters 11) Charlie Holben
First Dash
(5 laps, finishing order determined inside first 8 rows of A-feature)
1) Greg Hodnett 2) Steve Kinser 3) Danny Lasoski 4) Donny
Schatz 5) Craig Dollansky 6) Joey Saldana 7) Jason Sides 8) Lance
Dewease
Second Dash
(5 laps, finishing order determined outside first 8 rows of A-feature)
1) Mark Kinser 2) Sammy Swindell 3) Paul McMahan 4) Brandon
Wimmer 5) Tim Shaffer 6) Dale Blaney 7) Jason Meyers 8) Mark Smith
B-main
(12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)
1) Daryn
Pittman 2) Jac Haudenschild 3) Bob Bennett 4) Danny Wood 5) Kraig
Kinser 6) Erin Crocker 7) Dan Shetler 8) Brian Carlson 9) Arnie Kent
10) Davey Jones 11) Terry Bowser 12) Ed Lynch, Jr. 13) Brent Matus
14) Kevin Schaeffer 15) Gale Ruth, Jr. 16) Jimmy Weller, III (DNS)
A-main
(35 laps)
1) Sammy Swindell 2) Steve Kinser 3) Mark Kinser 4)
Greg Hodnett 5) Joey Saldana 6) Paul McMahan 7) Tim Shaffer 8) Donny
Schatz 9) Danny Lasoski 10) Lance Dewease 11) Brian Paulus 12) Mark
Smith 13) Jason Meyers 14) Jason Sides 15) Dale Blaney 16) Rob Eyler
17) Jac Haudenschild 18) Craig Dollansky 19) Ed Lynch, Jr. 20) Kraig
Kinser 21) Brandon Wimmer 22) Danny Wood 23) Ralph Spithaler 24)
Kevin Schaeffer 25) Chad Hill 26) Daryn Pittman
Lap leaders: Mark Kinser 1-13, Steve Kinser14-23, Sammy Swindell 24-35
-WoO-
Be part of Motorsport community
Join the conversationShare Or Save This Story
Subscribe and access Motorsport.com with your ad-blocker.
From Formula 1 to MotoGP we report straight from the paddock because we love our sport, just like you. In order to keep delivering our expert journalism, our website uses advertising. Still, we want to give you the opportunity to enjoy an ad-free and tracker-free website and to continue using your adblocker.
Top Comments