Formula E
14 Feb
-
15 Feb
Event finished
R
Marrakesh E-prix
27 Feb
-
29 Feb
Next event in
10 days
Formula 1 MotoGP
05 Mar
-
08 Mar
FP1 in
18 days
R
Thailand GP
19 Mar
-
22 Mar
Next event in
31 days
NASCAR Cup
08 Feb
-
09 Feb
Event finished
08 Feb
-
16 Feb
Race in progress . . .
IndyCar
13 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
25 days
R
Birmingham
03 Apr
-
05 Apr
Next event in
46 days
WEC
22 Feb
-
23 Feb
FP1 in
5 days
18 Mar
-
20 Mar
Next event in
30 days

RACE: SCCA Runoffs HP Wednesday AM results

shares
comments
RACE: SCCA Runoffs HP Wednesday AM results
Oct 5, 2000, 5:33 AM

Lexington, Ohio -- Second Qualifying times for Friday's 20-lap, 45.60-mile HP 2000 SCCA Valvoline Runoffs race, at The Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, with qualifying position, driver, hometown, Region, class, car, time and speed ...

Lexington, Ohio -- Second Qualifying times for Friday's 20-lap, 45.60-mile HP 2000 SCCA Valvoline Runoffs race, at The Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, with qualifying position, driver, hometown, Region, class, car, time and speed in miles-per-hour. <pre> 1. (4),Ron Bartell, Madbury, N.H., NEng, HP, MG Midget, 1:43.823, 79.057. 2. (1),Adam Malley, Conyers, Ga., Atl, HP, Honda Civic, 1:43.879, 79.015. 3. (81),Dan Collishaw, Noblesville, Ind., Glen, HP, A H Sprite, 1:44.194, 78.776. 4. (36),Brian Linn, Redondo Beach, Calif., CSCC, HP, A H Sprite, 1:44.296, 78.699. 5. (46),Greg Feller, Maumee, Ohio, NwOh, HP, MG Midget, 1:44.931, 78.222. 6. (06),Anthony Chiles, Hopkinsville, Ky., StL, HP, A H Bugeye, 1:44.950, 78.208. 7. (41),Randy Canfield, Gaithersburg, Md., WDC, HP, A H Sprite, 1:45.630, 77.705. 8. (33),Jay Lutz, Milford, Mich., FtWn, HP, A H Sprite, 1:45.897, 77.509. 9. (83),Jerry Lee Oleson, Aurora, Colo., Colo, HP, A H Sprite, 1:45.989, 77.442. 10. (34),John Salisbury, Gurnee, Ill., BhV, HP, A H Sprite, 1:46.470, 77.092. 11. (16),Tony Drum, Mt Holly, N.C., CCar, HP, A H Sprite, 1:46.551, 77.033. 12. (86),Phil Chiles, Hopkinsville, Ky., StL, HP, A H Sprite, 1:46.572, 77.018. 13. (22),Jamie Blust, Castle Rock, Colo., Cont, HP, A H Sprite, 1:46.749, 76.890. 14. (91),Sean Thompson, Alexandria, Va., WDC, HP, A H Sprite, 1:46.847, 76.820. 15. (2),Chuck Turner, Columbus, Ohio, OhV, HP, A H Sprite, 1:47.278, 76.511. 16. (39),Mark Pellman, Sarasota, Fla., CFla, HP, A H Sprite, 1:47.403, 76.422. 17. (6),Debbie Schreiner, Tulsa, Okla., NeOk, HP, MG Midget, 1:49.094, 75.237. 18. (31),Joel McGinley, Merrit Island, Fla., CFla, HP, A H Sprite, 1:49.120, 75.219. 19. (37),Rob Hussey, Capitola, Calif., SanF, HP, AH Sprite MKI, 1:49.374, 75.045. 20. (87),Raymond Yergler, Ankeny, Iowa, GtRv, HP, MG Midget, 1:49.477, 74.974. 21. (38),Mike Cummings, Martinez, Calif., SanF, HP, A H Sprite, 1:49.518, 74.946. 22. (3),John Salisbury Sr., Bristol, Wis., Chi, HP, A H Sprite, 1:56.129, 70.680. 23. (60),Ben Dewitt, El Paso, Texas, PnAm, HP, A H Sprite, 2:00.894, 67.894.

Next article
RACE: Goodyeaar fast facts for teh Valvoline Runoffs

Previous article

RACE: Goodyeaar fast facts for teh Valvoline Runoffs

Next article

RACE: SCCA Runoffs FA Thursday AM combined qualifying results

RACE: SCCA Runoffs FA Thursday AM combined qualifying results
Load comments