SCRA RACE #9 - JEFF BAGLEY CLASSIC, VENTURA RACEWAY, VENTURA, CA
Date of Race: 05/04/02
SANDER ENGINEERING TIME TRIALS
1. Cory Kruseman, Ventura CA, Willis 1, 12.239 2. Jack DeArmond, Jr.,
Corona
CA, DeArmond, Jr. 24, 12.368 3. Mike Kirby, Torrance CA, Geurin 5,
12.387 4.
Rickie Gaunt, Torrance CA, Alexander 4, 12.407 5. Jeremy Sherman,
Phoenix
AZ, Priestley 7, 12.469 6. Jimmy Thompson, Nipomo CA, Thompson 71T,
12.475
7. Rodney Argo, Gardena CA, Argo 19, 12.477 8. Gary W. Howard, Fontana
CA,
Ruth 25, 12.479 9. Michael Hinrichsen, Lakeside CA, Lake Mtrsprts. 16,
12.482 10. John Scott, Hesperia CA, Scott Mtrsprts 83, 12.495 11. Greg
Taylor, Ojai CA, Taylor 7T, 12.533 12. Tony Jones, Garden Grove CA,
Vermeer/Jones 87, 12.533 13. Adam Mitchell, Escondido CA, Mitchell 99,
12.535 14. Mike English, Norwalk CA, Jory 6, 12.547 15. Troy
Rutherford,
Ojai CA, Gardner Jr. 96, 12.572 16. Steve Ostling, Corona CA, Fischer
Mtrspts 29, 12.589 17. Jimmy Crawford, Ventura CA, Team NRG 17C, 12.614
18.
Rip Williams, Yorba Linda CA, Jory 3, 12.619 19. Danny Sheridan, Santa
Maria
CA, DiDonato 57, 12.637 20. Damion Gardner, Concord CA, Gardner 20,
12.665
21. Chris Wakim, Simi Valley CA, Wakim 9W, 12.667 22. Charles Davis, Jr,
Buckeye AZ, Davis 94, 12.688 23. Richard Griffin, Silver City NM,
Chaffin
50, 12.747 24. Bobby Cody, (R) Costa Mesa CA, Cody 41, 12.749 25.
Jarrett
Chaney, Clovis CA, Chaney 69, 12.775 26. Robbie Flock, Murrieta CA,
Pratt
12, 12.803 27. Jimmy May, Ventura CA, Witherill 61, 12.811 28. Bobby
Graham, Riverside CA, Crossno 38, 12.852 29. Jeremy Ellertson, Hermosa
Beach
CA, Ellerton 98X, 12.856 30. Ronnie Clark, Tucson AZ, Clark 33, 12.863
31.
Steve Chuhaloff, Camarillo CA, Camland Mtrspts 25C, 12.989 32. Dan
Hillberg,
Whittier CA, Hillberg 82, 13.064 33. Dan Tedrick, Hesperia CA.,Tedrick
88,
13.066 34. Mike Spencer, Temecula CA, Engstrom 44, 13.152 35. Mark
Heidenreich, (R) Upland CA, Heidenreich 22 , 13.228 36. Tom Downing,
Lakewood CA, Downing 90, 13.310 37. Mel Murphy, Woodcrest CA.,Murphy 62,
13.361 38. David Sinsley, Torrance CA, Sinsley 69X, 13.434 39. Rick
Hinrichsen, Lakeside CA.,Lake Mtrsprts. 9, 13.521 40. Ron Rector, Oxnard
CA,
Kruseman 1C , 13.523 41. Charlie Zabinski, Garden Grove CA.,Gardner Jr
96X,
13.538 42. Bob Johnson, (R) Perris CA, Johnson 81, 14.244 43. Alan
Ballard,
Bakersfield CA.,Ballard 97, No Time
C FEATURE
1. Tom Downing, 2. Dan Tedrick. 3. Mike Spencer. 4. Mark Heidenreich. 5.
Rick
Hinrichsen. 6. David Sinsley. 7. Mel Murphy. 8. Ron Rector. 9. Bob
Johnson.
HEDMAN HEDDERS HEAT 1
1. Jeremy Sherman, 2. Jimmy Crawford, 3. Tom Downing, 4. Cory Kruseman,
5.
Chris Wakim, 6. Adam Mitchell, 7. Jeremy Ellertson, 8. Jarrett Chaney, 9.
Michael Hinrichsen,
SHAVER ENGINES HEAT 2
1. Mike English, 2. Rip Williams, 3. John Scott, 4. Robbie Flock, 5.
Jimmy
Thompson, 6. Jack DeArmond, Jr., 7. Ronnie Clark, 8. Dan Tedrick, 9.
Charles
Davis, Jr,
SPIN TECH MUFFLERS HEAT 3
1. Troy Rutherford, 2. Richard Griffin, 3. Danny Sheridan, 4. Mike Kirby,
5.
Jimmy May, 6. Greg Taylor, 7. Mike Spencer, 8. Steve Chuhaloff, 9. Rodney
Argo,
STINGER CHASSIS HEAT 4
1. Steve Ostling, 2. Tony Jones, 3. Damion Gardner, 4. Gary W. Howard, 5.
Bobby Graham, 6. Rickie Gaunt, 7. Dan Hillberg, 8. Bobby Cody, 9, Mark
Heidenreich,
JE PISTONS DASH
1. Tony Jones. 2. John Scott, 3. Gary W. Howard. 4. Mike Kirby. 5. Mike
English. 6. Cory Kruseman 7. Jeremy Sherman. 8. Troy Rutherford.
B FEATURE
1. Rickle Gaunt. 2. Greg Taylor. 3. Jimmy Thompson. 4. Adam Mitchell, 5.
Charles Davis, Jr. 6. Mike Spencer. 7. Jack DeArmond, Jr.. 8. Ronnie
Clark.
9. Bobby Graham, 10, Steve Chuhaloff. 11, Dan Hillberg. 12, Jimmy May.
13.
Mark Heidenreich. 14. Rodney Argo. 15. Bobby Cody. 16. Michael
Hinrichsen.
17. Chris Wakim. 18. Jarrett Chaney, 19. Jeremy Ellertson. 20. Dan
Tedrick.
A FEATURE (40 Laps)
1. Tony Jones, 2, Mike Kirby. 3. John Scott. 4. Gary W. Howard. 5. Steve
Ostling. 6. Richard Griffin, 7. Troy Rutherford, 8. Jeremy Sherman. 9.
Charles Davis, Jr. 10. Damion Gardner. 11. Danny Sheridan, 12. Cory
Kruseman. 13. Rickie Gaunt. 14. Robbie Flock, 15. Jimmy Crawford, 16.
Rip
Williams. 17. Mike English,
18. Tom Downing. 19. Jimmy Thompson. 20. Adam Mitchell. 21. Greg Taylor.
Laps Led: Jones 1-13, Kruseman 14-34, Jones 35-40
-scra-
Be part of Motorsport community
Join the conversationShare Or Save This Story
Subscribe and access Motorsport.com with your ad-blocker.
From Formula 1 to MotoGP we report straight from the paddock because we love our sport, just like you. In order to keep delivering our expert journalism, our website uses advertising. Still, we want to give you the opportunity to enjoy an ad-free and tracker-free website and to continue using your adblocker.
Top Comments