Formula E
27 Feb
-
29 Feb
Event finished
R
Berlin E-prix
20 Jun
-
21 Jun
Next event in
78 days
Formula 1
11 Jun
-
14 Jun
FP1 in
70 days
25 Jun
-
28 Jun
FP1 in
84 days
MotoGP
14 May
-
17 May
Next event in
41 days
R
Italian GP
28 May
-
31 May
Next event in
55 days
NASCAR Cup
06 Mar
-
08 Mar
Event finished
R
Martinsville
07 May
-
09 May
Next event in
34 days
IndyCar
29 May
-
31 May
Next event in
56 days
R
Texas
04 Jun
-
06 Jun
Next event in
62 days
WEC
22 Feb
-
23 Feb
Event finished

Terre Haute: Race results

shares
comments
Terre Haute: Race results
Oct 15, 2010, 4:27 AM

USAC SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP RACE RESULTS: October 9, 2010 -- Terre Haute, Indiana -- Terre Haute Action Track -- "Sumar Classic 100" QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Jon Stanbrough, 37, Indiana Underground - 20.214 2. Levi Jones, 10, Stewart/Curb Agajanian - ...

USAC SILVER CROWN CHAMPIONSHIP RACE RESULTS: October 9, 2010 -- Terre Haute, Indiana -- Terre Haute Action Track -- "Sumar Classic 100"

QUALIFICATIONS:
1. Jon Stanbrough, 37, Indiana Underground - 20.214
2. Levi Jones, 10, Stewart/Curb Agajanian - 20.220
3. Dave Darland, 56, Foxco - 20.288
4. Bud Kaeding, 29, BK - 20.312
5. Bryan Clauson, 22, Stewart/Curb Agajanian - 20.358
6. Bobby East, 6, Klatt - 20.498
7. Brian Tyler, 21, Team 6R - 20.553
8. Jerry Coons Jr., 27, RW - 20.661
9. Tom Capie, 153, Capie - 20.819
10. Shane Hollingsworth, 20, Nolen - 20.827
11. Tracy Hines, 16, Lightfoot - 20.829
12. A.J. Fike, 3, RFMS - 20.856
13. Jeff Swindell, 199, Edwards/RE - 20.870
14. Matt Westfall, 97, SC - 20.948
15. John Heydenreich, 90, Heydenreich - 21.057
16. Zach Daum, 50, Daum - 21.073
17. Justin Carver, 991, Edwards/RE - 21.081
18. Terry Babb, 34, Morford - 21.118
19. Shane Cottle, 5, Baldwin - 21.186
20. Todd Kane, 63, DePalma - 21.321
21. Tanner Swanson, 19, Team 6R - 21.475
22. Derek Hagar, 91, Hagar - 21.519
23. Mike Hess, 39, Mega - 21.533
24. Kody Swanson, 23, Team 6R/TK - 21.629
25. Russ Gamester, 51, Gamester - 21.911
26. Randy Bateman, 55, Bateman - 22.454
27. Donnie Beechler, 14, McQuinn - 22.530
28. Shane Hmiel, 17, RW-NT
29. Kellen Conover, 76, Conover-NT
30. Robert Ballou, 125, Sachs/Yermal-NT.

FEATURE: (100 laps)
1. Levi Jones
2. Bryan Clauson
3. Shane Cottle
4. Terry Babb
5. Kody Swanson
6. Shane Hollingsworth
7. Bobby East
8. Tom Capie
9. Dave Darland
10. Jeff Swindell
11. Kellen Conover
12. A.J. Fike
13. Tanner Swanson
14. Todd Kane
15. Bud Kaeding
16. Jon Stanbrough
17. Brian Tyler
18. Russ Gamester
19. Tracy Hines
20. Zach Daum
21. Matt Westfall
22. John Heydenreich
23. Mike Hess
24. Jerry Coons Jr.
25. Justin Carver
26. Derek Hagar
27. Randy Bateman
28. Donnie Beechler. NT

**Hmiel flipped during qualifications and was transferred to Indianapolis' Methodist Hospital for treatment. Darland flipped on lap 99 of the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-40 Jones, Laps 41-57 Kaeding, Laps 58-94 Darland, Laps 95-100 Jones.

NEW SILVER CROWN POINTS: 1-Kaeding-364; 2-Jones-363; 3-K.Swanson-337; 4-Clauson-315; 5-Hmiel-299; 6-Fike-288; 7-Coons-288; 8-Tyler-282; 10-East-259; 10-Hines-235.

NEXT SILVER CROWN RACE: October 16 -- Toledo (OH) Speedway -- "Rollie Beale 150"

-source: usac

Next article
Series 2011 Ocala event news 2010-10-13

Previous article

Series 2011 Ocala event news 2010-10-13

Next article

CRA: Perris results 2010-10-09

CRA: Perris results 2010-10-09
Load comments