RACE: Valvoline Runoffs Results G Production

LEXINGTON, Ohio -- Results from the 19-lap, 45.6-mile G Production National Championship race, part of the Valvoline Runoffs, presented by NAPA Auto Parts at the Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, with finishing position, starting position in parentheses, ...

RACE: Valvoline Runoffs Results G Production

LEXINGTON, Ohio -- Results from the 19-lap, 45.6-mile G Production National Championship race, part of the Valvoline Runoffs, presented by NAPA Auto Parts at the Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, with finishing position, starting position in parentheses, driver, hometown, region, class, car, laps and reason out (if any).

1. (6), Thomas Reichenbach, Livonia, Mich., Det, Fiat X 1/9, 19. 2. (1), Steve Sargis, Frankfort, Ill., BhV, Triumph Spitfire, 19. 3. (5), George Bauchman, Maumee, Ohio, NwOh, MG Midget, 19. 4. (3), Hugh Armstrong, Wilmot, Wis., Chi, MG Midget, 19. 5. (7), Kent Prather, Wakarusa, Kansas, Kan, MG A, 19. 6. (8), Daniel Huntsman, Point Reyes, Calif., SanF, MG Midget, 19. 7. (9), Chris Fox, Gaithersburg, Md., WDC, A-H Sprite, 19. 8. (12), Greg Masters, Sterling, Va., WDC, Datsun 510, 19. 9. (10), Mark McAllister, Webster, N.Y., Fing, TriumphSpitfire, 19. 10. (11), Mark Weber, St Louis, Mo., StL, A-H Sprite, 19. 11. (14), Lona Bradbury, Simpsonville, S.C., Atl, A-H Sprite, 19. 12. (16), Jeff Winter, Arvada, Colo., Colo, Datsun PL-510, 19. 13. (18), Chuck Udell, Chesterfield, Mo., StL, Sprite, 18. 14. (13), Kevin Gilbert, Martell, Neb., Neb, Alfa Romeo Spyder, 18. 15. (23), Duck Allen, Portland, Ore., Ore, VW Rabbit, 18. 16. (20), Terry Rohr, Cave Creek, Ariz., Ariz, VW Rabbit, 18. 17. (21), Steven Hudler, Rochester, Mich., Det, Datsun PL510, 18. 18. (17), Karl McColl, Broomfield, Colo., Colo, Datsun 510, 14, n.a. 19. (2), Dean C Johnson, Wayzata, Minn., LOL, TriumphSpitfire, 8, n.a. 20. (22), Zane Emstad, Anoka, Minn., LOL, Datsun SPL-311, 7, n.a. 21. (15), John Snow, Orange, Calif., CSCC, Fiat X1/9, 2, n.a. 22. (4), Kevin Allen, Green Cove Spgs, Fla., Bucc, TriumphSpitfire, 1,n.a. 23. (19), Chris McAllister, Webster, N.Y., Fing, TriumphSpitfire, 0, n.a.

Time of race: 31 minutes, 49.261 seconds.

Average speed: 85.980 miles-per-hour

Margin of victory: 2.0640 seconds

Fastest race lap: George Bauchman, 1:41.652 (84.995 mph)

Lap leaders: Lap 1, No. 32 Reichenbach; laps 2-3 No. 18 Sargis; lap 4, No. 32 Reichenbach; laps 5-6, No. 18 Sargis; laps 7-8, No. 32 Reichenbach; lap 9, No. 18 Sargis; laps 10-19, No. 32 Reichenbach.

Source: SCCA

shares
comments
RACE: Valvoline Runoffs Day One Report

Previous article

RACE: Valvoline Runoffs Day One Report

Next article

RACE: Valvoline Runoffs Results American Sedan

RACE: Valvoline Runoffs Results American Sedan
Load comments