Cajon Speedway results 2002-09-28
Results for the NASCAR Weekly Racing Series Presented By Dodge. GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIEDS Fast Time - Ron Brown, San Diego; Time - :16.643. Dash (4 laps) - 1. Mike Salm, Fallbrook; 2. Ron Brown, San Diego; 3. Mike Carver, Phoenix, AZ; 4. Scott ...
Results for the NASCAR Weekly Racing Series Presented By Dodge.
GRAND AMERICAN MODIFIEDS
Fast Time - Ron Brown, San Diego; Time - :16.643.
Dash (4 laps) - 1. Mike Salm, Fallbrook; 2. Ron Brown, San Diego; 3. Mike
Carver, Phoenix, AZ; 4. Scott Brown, Spring Valley; Time - 1:08.28.
Main (30 laps) - 1. Scott Brown, Spring Valley; 2. Mike Jackson, Bonita; 3. Steve Luecht, Chula Vista; 4. Mike Salm, Fallbrook; 5. Ron Brown, San Diego; 6. Doug Catania, El Cajon; 7. Mike Carver, Phoenix, AZ; 8. Ed Patton, Fallbrook; 9. Carol Kirby Williams, San Diego; 10. Dave Williams, Escondido; 11. Lou Tompkins, San Diego; 12. Brian Pusey, Lemon Grove; 13. Dave Wade, Lakeside; 14. Billy Cable, La Mesa; 15. Paul Brunette, Spring Valley; 16. John Cartwright, Woodstock, GA; Time - 38:14.50.
STREET STOCKS
Fast Time - Eric Ferguson, El Cajon; Time - :17.777.
Dash (4 laps) - 1. Richard Hinze, Lakeside; 2. Eric Ferguson, El Cajon; 3.
Jason Pontsler, Poway; 4. Rich Green Jr., El Cajon; Time - 1:12.00.
Main (30 laps) - 1. Richard Hinze, Lakeside; 2. Rich Green Jr., El Cajon; 3. Kenny Hall, Lakeside; 4. Ivan Harrison, Santee; 5. Scott Moses, Chula Vista; 6. Eric Seene, Santee; 7. Brian Collins, Oceanside; 8. Jason Pontsler, Poway; 9. Randy Buell, San Diego; 10. Todd Phelps, El Cajon; 11. Gordon Anderson, Lem Grv; 12. Jeff Bishop, Temecula; 13. Keith Donahou, San Diego; 14. Neil Rodvold, Lakeside; 15. Steve Bolin, Lakeside; 16. Dave Arce, Santee; 17. Josh Green, San Diego; 18. Eric Ferguson, El Cajon; 19. Billy Baldwin, El Cajon; 20. Rick Greeny, El Cajon; Time - 34:08.50.
PONY STOCKS
Fast Time - Ed Hale, El Cajon; Time - :18.550.
Dash (4 laps) - 1. Douglas Wright Jr., Rancho SD; 2. Hector Leon, Santee; 3.
Ed Hale, El Cajon; 4. Mike Weimann, Temecula; Time - 1:14.15.
Semi (10 laps) - 1. Marvin Chappell, El Cajon; 2. Russ Gregson, Santee; 3. Len Cartwright, Lemon Grove; Time - 3:17.69.
Main (25 laps) - 1. Ed Hale, El Cajon; 2. Douglas Wright Jr., Rancho SD; 3. Mark Shackleford, Riverside; 4. Hector Leon, Santee; 5. George Behlman, Santee; 6. Tim Beeney, Escondido; 7. Dan Brown, El Cajon; 8. Russ Gregson, Santee; 9. Pete Franke, Lakeside; 10. Marvin Chappell, El Cajon; 11. Trevor Maynard, El Cajon; 12. Marty Schmidt, El Cajon; 13. Steve Warne, Chula Vista; 14. Mike Weimann, Temecula; 15. Tomas Winter, La Jolla; 16. Len Cartwright, Lemon Grove; 17. Kristi Edward, San Diego; 18. Chad Harmon, San Clemente; 19. Debi Urioste, Poway; 20. John Swink, Lakeside; 21. Robert Minnick, El Cajon; 22. Chris Vaughn, San Diego; Time - 17:11.09.
BOMBER STOCKS
Fast Time - Mark Wendell, Santee; Time - :19.769.
Dash (4 laps) - 1. Marty Lehrke, San Diego; 2. Pat Garity, El Cajon; 3. Bill
Holland, El Cajon; 4. Mark Wendell, Santee; Time - 1;20.15.
Semi (10 laps) - 1. Bob Blew, Santee; 2. Allen Basile, Poway; 3. Gary Lamb, El Cajon; Time - 3:25.84.
Main (25 laps) - 1. Hayden Smith, San Diego; 2. Marty Lehrke, San Diego; 3. Thomas Osborne, San Diego; 4. Mark Holland, San Diego; 5. Scott Denton, Fallbrook; 6. Mark Wendell, Santee; 7. Greg McCown, El Cajon; 8. Joey Schneider, Escondido; 9. Randy Wallace, El Cajon; 10. Kevin Gantz, Spring Valley; 11. Allen Basile, Poway; 12. Gary Lamb, El Cajon; 13. Chris Boyer, San Diego; 14. Darrell Moore, El Cajon; 15. Perry Humphries, La Mesa; 16. Bill Holland, El Cajon; 17. Marv Evans, National City; 18. Mike Johnson, Spring Valley; 19. Bob Blew, Santee; 20. Robert Bradley, Escondido; 21. Brian Fitzgibbons, El Cajon; 22. Pat Garity, El Cajon; Time - 13:47.12.
FACTORY STOCKS
Fast Time - Matt Arnold, San Diego; Time - :21.176.
Dash (4 laps) - 1. Jim Tucker, Lemon Grove; 2. Vernon Gilmore, Santee; 3.
Matt Arnold, San Diego; 4. J.R. Trent, Jamul; Time - 1:26.71.
Semi (10 laps) - 1. Mark Focht, La Mesa; 2. Eric Shockey, Santee; 3. Phil Griffin, Santee; Time - 5:57.78.
Main (25 laps) - 1. John Robinson, Ramona; 2. Matt Arnold, San Diego; 3. J.R. Trent, Jamul; 4. Donn Stewart, El Cajon; 5. Glen Davis, La Mesa; 6. Vernon Gilmore, Santee; 7. Bob Underwood, Spring Valley; 8. Brian Silvas, Lakeside; 9. Rodger Russell, San Diego; 10. Mike Rumbaugh, Poway; 11. Jim Tucker, Lemon Grove; 12. Lyle Driscoll, Lakeside; 13. Phil Griffin, Santee; 14. Andy Papp, La Mesa; 15. Eric Shockey, Santee; 16. Mark Focht, La Mesa; 17. Mike Sorenson, Escondido; 18. Mark Rose, San Diego; 19. Ryan Gay, El Cajon; 20. Martin Kepler, El Cajon; 21. Tim Beeney, Escondido; Time - no time.
DESTRUCTION DERBY - Dave Hauslik, Ramona -cs-
Be part of Motorsport community
Join the conversationShare Or Save This Story
Subscribe and access Motorsport.com with your ad-blocker.
From Formula 1 to MotoGP we report straight from the paddock because we love our sport, just like you. In order to keep delivering our expert journalism, our website uses advertising. Still, we want to give you the opportunity to enjoy an ad-free and tracker-free website and to continue using your adblocker.
Top Comments